Creative Arts Winners – Arts & Crafts

Congrats Arts & Crafts Winners

The final needle is thread, the last detail is done, and the top coat is complete- You have done it! Congratulations to all our clever, crafty, and creative Texans! Congratulations! Search for your name below.

Click on a department to see the winners

Dept. A: Fine Art
Dept. B: Ceramics and Hand-Painted China
Dept. C: Designer Craftsman
Dept. D: Dolls
Dept. E: Food (Canning)
Dept. F: Hobby Collections
Dept. G: Holiday Corner
Dept. H: Needlepoint, Crewel, and Counted Cross Stitch
Dept. I: Needlework and Sewing
Dept. J: Afghans, Rugs, Quilts, and Bedspreads
Dept. K: Photography
Dept. L: Scale Models

Department A: Art

Class Ribbon Name City/State
Lot 100 – STILL LIFE, FOOD&VEGS,FLRS,
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st DOUGLAS CAMPBELL Austin, TX
2nd SVETLANA KRASNOVA Prosper, TX
3rd ROY HARRIS Dallas, TX
Lot 101 – LNDSCP,PEOPLE,FOWL&ANM/SMRWNTR
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st VICKI PETERS Duncanville, TX
2nd GERRY M SHAFFER Dallas, TX
3rd FRANK S GUTIERREZ Mc Gregor, TX
HM JEAN M NIXON Forney, TX
Lot 102 – ANIMAL / BIRD – ADULTS
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st MICHAEL C TURNER Seagoville, TX
2nd VICKI PETERS Duncanville, TX
3rd PAUL D VANCIL Cedar Hill, TX
HM SHIRLEY MCLEAN Mesquite, TX
Lot 103 – PORTRAIT-ADULTS
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st MICHAEL C TURNER Seagoville, TX
2nd NANCY CANNADAY Ovilla, TX
3rd PAUL D VANCIL Cedar Hill, TX
Lot 104 – FANTASY / ABSTRACT – ADULTS
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st TERRY KENNEWELL Double Oak, TX
2nd PHOEBE L SEALY Lancaster, TX
3rd LISA-LIN BURKE Irving, TX
Lot 105 – SEASCAPE – ADULTS
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st HIDEKO K KOPACZ Mckinney, TX
2nd GERRY M SHAFFER Dallas, TX
3rd ROBERTA HOFBAUER Kemp, TX
Lot 106 – TOWN/CITYSCAPE/BLDG,ARCHITECTR
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st CINDY L BROWN Denison, TX
2nd NANCY CANNADAY Ovilla, TX
3rd AUSTIN L CHANG Plano, TX
Lot 107 – NOSTALGIA,OIL,ACRYLIC,PASTEL
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st ROY HARRIS Dallas, TX
2nd GEORGEANN SHAFER Lindale, TX
3rd JACKIE L JEANES Trenton, TX
Lot 108 – ANY SUBJ,OIL,ACRYLIC,PASTEL
ADULT SECTION, OIL, ACRYLIC, PASTEL
1st HAROLD D PAXTON Garland, TX
2nd LINDA GILPIN Dallas, TX
3rd PAUL D VANCIL Cedar Hill, TX
HM PATRICK L MCELROY Arlington, TX
HM AMY C GONZALES Mckinney, TX
Lot 109 – ST FAIR THEME-Y MEDIUM CUR YR
ADULT SECTION ANY MEDIUM
1st RUTH NEWBURY Dallas, TX
2nd BILL D FOUNTAIN Dallas, TX
3rd JEFF GOUDREAU Dallas, TX
Lot 110 – LANDSCAPE/SEASCAPE-WATERCOLOR
ADULT SECTION, WATER COLOR
1st BARBARA BANNER Dallas, TX
2nd TERRI MULDOON Dallas, TX
3rd MYRON E MORGAN Fort Worth, TX
Lot 111 – ANIMAL / BIRD – WATER COLOR
ADULT SECTION, ADLT WATERCOLOR
1st MARGUERITE E LING Euless, TX
2nd SHERRY L BRADFORD Flower Mound, TX
3rd MARTHA BELL Dallas, TX
Lot 112 – PORTRAITS – WATER COLOR
ADULT SECTION – WATER COLOR
1st VICTORIA L RATCLIFF Midlothian, TX
2nd MELODY A BALLENGER Nacogdoches, TX
3rd SHAWN SINNIE Lancaster, TX
Lot 113 – STILL LIFE, FOOD, FLOWERS
ADULT SECTION – WATER COLOR
1st BROOKE PARKINSON Irving, TX
2nd MYRON E MORGAN Fort Worth, TX
3rd GINNY HOPPE Wylie, TX
Lot 114 – ANY SUBJECT – WATER COLOR
ADULT SECTION – WATER COLOR
1st HAROLD D PAXTON Garland, TX
2nd SHAWN SINNIE Lancaster, TX
3rd STEPHEN W DALZEL Plano, TX
Lot 115 – ANY SUBJECT – INK ADULTS
ADULT SECTION – INK
1st BILL D FOUNTAIN Dallas, TX
2nd LAUREN E MCCARTY MIDLOTHIAN, TX
3rd ALEAXANDRIA F VAILE Frisco, TX
Lot 116 – ANIMALS – INK
NK SECTION, ADULT ART
1st GINNY HOPPE Wylie, TX
2nd DAMON NEAL Plano, TX
3rd ALLISON M MARTINEZ Carrollton, TX
Lot 117 – ANIMAL/BIRD-CHARCOAL R PENCIL
ADULTS-CHARCOAL OR PENCIL, SCRATCH ART
1st JESSICA BULLARD Denison, TX
2nd JANET HAFLEY-MILLS Hurst, TX
3rd LISA L HARRINGTON Cleburne, TX
Lot 118 – PORTRAIT-CHARCOAL OR PENCIL
ADULTS, CHARCOAL OR PENCIL, SCRATCH ART
1st ANUKRITI SINGH Allen, TX
2nd RICK NEVAREZ WYLIE, TX
3rd ROBERT P HENDRICKSON Dallas, TX
HM TERESA Y VENABLE Dallas, TX
Lot 119 – STILL LIFE,FOOD & VEGS,FLOWERS
ADULTS-CHARCOAL OR PENCIL, SCRATCH ART
1st ADRIANA CONTRERAS Hurst, TX
2nd LINDSEY A BLAYLOCK Mansfield, TX
3rd MARY PENN Forney, TX
Lot 120 – ANY SUBJECT-CHARCOAL R PENCIL
ADULTS-CHARCOAL OR PENCIL, SCRATCH ART
1st ALEX M MEYER DALLAS, TX
2nd HAROLD D PAXTON Garland, TX
3rd LINDA STEVENS RICHARDSON, TX
Lot 121 – ANIMAL/BIRD- MIXED MEDIA
ADULTS – MIXED MEDIA
1st GINNY HOPPE Wylie, TX
2nd DORIS WOODRUFF Corinth, TX
3rd LISA L HARRINGTON Cleburne, TX
Lot 122 – ANY SUBJECT – MIXED MEDIA ADLT
ADULT ART – MIXED MEDIA
1st VICTORIA W NGUYEN Allen, TX
2nd RAYMOND PRATT Dallas, TX
3rd ELIZA FERRARI Dallas, TX
HM LINDA STEVENS RICHARDSON, TX
Lot 123 – ART W EMBELLISHMENTS, Y MEDIUM
ART WITH EMBELLISHMENTS, Y MED, ADLTS
1st ANY PEREZ-DUECK Mansfield, TX
2nd ERIN ROBERTSON Mckinney, TX
3rd MANUEL ZAPATA Bedford, TX
Lot 124 – PRINTMAKING – ADULT ART
ADULT ART – PRINTMAKING
1st STEPHENIE WEBB Dallas, TX
2nd NICOLE K SINGH Melissa, TX
3rd ARDEN C ANDRADE DALLAS, TX
Lot 125 – T & P ANY SUBJECT, ANY MEDIUM,
TEACHER&PROFESSIONAL DIV, Y SUBJ, Y MED
1st AMY M WERNTZ Dallas, TX
2nd CATE ROBBINS Celina, TX
3rd SHELIAH K LONIAN Plano, TX

Department B: Ceramics and Hand-Painted China

Class Ribbon Name City/State
Lot 100 – DECORATED CERAMICS – ADULTS
CERAMICS / EARTHENWARE ADULTS
1st ANETTE HENNINGSON Carrollton, TX
2nd CAROL A WAGONER Grand Prairie, TX
3rd CINDY R LAFORTUNE Duncanville, TX
HM ANITA A HOWARD Fort Worth, TX
Lot 101 – COMBO OPAQUE & TRANSLUCENT
ADULTS – UNDERGLAZE
1st ANETTE HENNINGSON Carrollton, TX
2nd RHONDA L SIMPSON Garland, TX
Lot 102 – SGRAFFITI-UNDERGLAZE ADULTS
ADULTS – UNDERGLAZE
1st JULIE R KUNICK Grand Prairie, TX
2nd CAROL A WAGONER Grand Prairie, TX
3rd LINDA A POUNCY Grand Praire, TX
HM JOAN M GRAFFAGNINI Arlington, TX
Lot 103 – MARBLEIZING-UNDERGLAZE-ADULTS
ADULTS – UNDERGLAZE
1st KATIE ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 104 – MISCELLANEOUS-UNDERGLAZE-ADLTS
ADULTS – UNDERGLAZE
1st ANDREA N WILHELM Grand Prairie, TX
2nd JUDY SPENCE Grand Prairie, TX
3rd LINDA A POUNCY Grand Praire, TX
Lot 105 – SINGLE GLAZE – GLAZE ADULTS
ADULTS – GLAZE
1st KATIE ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
2nd LOU DIXON Grand Prairie, TX
3rd ANDREA N WILHELM Grand Prairie, TX
HM JASON H MYERS Carrollton, TX
Lot 106 – TEXTURED GLAZE-GLAZE ADULTS
ADULTS – GLAZE
1st BETTY L ROBERSON Grand Prairie, TX
2nd JOAN M GRAFFAGNINI Arlington, TX
Lot 107 – CONTROLLED GLAZE-GLAZE ADULTS
ADULTS – GLAZE
1st CINDY R LAFORTUNE Duncanville, TX
2nd ANETTE HENNINGSON Carrollton, TX
3rd ROBIN E CRUTCHER Grand Prairie, TX
HM BETTY L ROBERSON Grand Prairie, TX
HM JULIE R KUNICK Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 108 – MISCELLANEOUS-GLAZE ADULTS
ADULTS – GLAZE
1st JULIE HARRIS Plano, TX
2nd CINDY R LAFORTUNE Duncanville, TX
3rd PEGGY LARNEY Dallas, TX
HM SUSAN G KATREIN DALLAS, TX
HM KATIE ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 111 – COMB.STAIN & TEXTURED GLAZE
ADULTS- UNFIRED STAINS
1st CAROL A WAGONER Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 114 – ‘Y OTHER HOLIDAY-SEASONAL
ADULTS – SEASONAL
1st HEATHER RICHARDSON Mckinney, TX
2nd JULIE R KUNICK Grand Prairie, TX
3rd JULIE HARRIS Plano, TX
HM ANDREA N WILHELM Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 115 – Y ARTICLE OF CHRISTMAS-SEASONL
ADULTS – SEASONAL
1st JOAN M GRAFFAGNINI Arlington, TX
2nd CAROLINE E CAPPS Dallas, TX
3rd ANDREA N WILHELM Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 116 – ART.-CERAMIC, PORC. SFT THEME
ADULTS – SEASONAL
1st LOU DIXON Grand Prairie, TX
2nd ANDREA N WILHELM Grand Prairie, TX
3rd JOAN M GRAFFAGNINI Arlington, TX
Lot 117 – HAND MODELING-SLAB-ADULTS
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st JOAN M GRAFFAGNINI Arlington, TX
2nd ULLA HALL Lancaster, TX
3rd SUSAN G KATREIN DALLAS, TX
Lot 118 – RAKU (JAPANESE POTTERY TECHNIQ
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st ANITA WILLIS Duncanville, TX
2nd BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
3rd ANETTE HENNINGSON Carrollton, TX
Lot 119 – SCULPTURE (3 DIMENSIONAL) ADLT
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st RHONDA L SIMPSON Garland, TX
2nd CINDY R LAFORTUNE Duncanville, TX
3rd LOU DIXON Grand Prairie, TX
HM SUSAN G KATREIN DALLAS, TX
HM ANETTE HENNINGSON Carrollton, TX
HM BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
Lot 120 – BOWL-ORIG. IN CLAY- ADULTS
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st LINDA A CROSS Irving, TX
2nd BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
3rd ADRIENNE L CORTEZ Dallas, TX
HM JAY A LAXTON Sulphur, OK
Lot 121 – CUP-ORIGINALS IN CLAY-ADULTS
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
2nd KAYLYN VITE Plano, TX
3rd LOU DIXON Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 122 – PLATE-ORIGINALS IN CLAY-ADULTS
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st LINDA A CROSS Irving, TX
2nd ANDREA N WILHELM Grand Prairie, TX
3rd JAY A LAXTON Sulphur, OK
Lot 123 – POT-ORIGINALS IN CLAY-ADULTS
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
2nd ADRIENNE L CORTEZ Dallas, TX
3rd MARVITA CANADA Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 124 – PITCHER, ORIG IN CLAY, ADULTS
CERAMICS, ORIG. IN CLAY, ADULTS
1st CAROL A WAGONER Grand Prairie, TX
2nd ALFREDO GARCIA Dallas, TX
3rd ADRIENNE L CORTEZ Dallas, TX
HM CINDY R LAFORTUNE Duncanville, TX
Lot 125 – VASE-ORIG. IN CLAY, CERAMICS
VASE-ORIG. IN CLAY, CERAMICS
1st LINDA A POUNCY Grand Praire, TX
2nd KATIE ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
3rd CINDY R LAFORTUNE Duncanville, TX
Lot 126 – HAND THROWN WHEEL WORK
HAND THROWN WHEEL WORK, ORIG IN CLAY
1st WANDA F BURTON Grand Prairie, TX
2nd JASON H MYERS Carrollton, TX
3rd AMANDA EUBANKS Fort Worth, TX
HM BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
Lot 127 – STONEWARE, CERAMICS, ADULTS
ORIG. IN CLAY, STONEWARE, CERAMICS, ADUL
1st BOBBY DARR Fort Worth, TX
2nd JASON H MYERS Carrollton, TX
3rd CINDY R LAFORTUNE Duncanville, TX
HM WANDA F BURTON Grand Prairie, TX
HM RHONDA L SIMPSON Garland, TX
HM BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
HM ROBIN E CRUTCHER Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 128 – PORCELAIN, ORIG. IN CLAY,ADLTS
PORCELAIN, ORIG. IN CLAY,CERAMICS, ADLTS
1st BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
Lot 129 – FRETWORK-ORIG. IN CLAY-ADULTS
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY, FRETWORK
1st BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
2nd ROBIN E CRUTCHER Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 130 – INCISE-ORIG. IN CLAY-ADULTS
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
2nd LINDA A POUNCY Grand Praire, TX
Lot 131 – MISC. -ORIG. IN CLAY-ADULTS
ADULTS – ORIGINALS IN CLAY
1st SUSAN G KATREIN DALLAS, TX
2nd BOBBY DARR Fort Worth, TX
3rd BILL HALL Lancaster, TX
HM HEATHER RICHARDSON Mckinney, TX
Lot 132 – Y ARTICLE-POLYMER CLAY-ADLTS
POLYMER CLAY ADULTS
1st SAMUEL J ISAACS Dallas, TX
2nd ANY PEREZ-DUECK Mansfield, TX
3rd KAREN L CHISM Foney, TX
Lot 133 – JEWELRY-POLYMER CLAY-ADLTS
ADULTS -POLYMER CLAY
1st BABETTE K COX Rowlett, TX
2nd TAYLOR A HUMMEL Houston, TX
Lot 134 – BOXES-POLYMER CLAY-ADULTS
ADULTS-POLYMER CLAY
1st SAMUEL J ISAACS Dallas, TX
2nd SANDY HITZ Plano, TX
3rd TERRI HAMLETT Alvarado, TX
Lot 135 – SCULPTURE(3 DIMENSIONAL) ADLTS
ADULTS-POLYMER CLAY
1st SAMUEL J ISAACS Dallas, TX
2nd LEAH P FOXE North Richland, TX
3rd SANDY HITZ Plano, TX
HM ASHOK CHOCKALINGAM Frisco, TX
Lot 136 – VASES-POLYMER CLAY-ADULTS
ADULTS-POLYMER CLAY
1st SAMUEL J ISAACS Dallas, TX
Lot 138 – BIRDS OR FOWL-ADULTS
CERAMICS HAND PAINTED CHINA – ADULTS
1st GEORGIA P PIER Rockwall, TX
Lot 139 – FLORALS – HP CHINA – ADULTS
HAND PAINTED CHINA – CERAMICS – ADULTS
1st GEORGIA P PIER Rockwall, TX

Department C: Designer Craftsman

Class Ribbon Name City/State        
Lot 100 – DECORATED- EGG ART, ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, ADULT EGG ART
1st MILLIE E MIXSON Sachse, TX
2nd LESLIE LANE Dallas, TX
3rd DIANE M ANGLE Magnolia, TX
Lot 101 – CUT OR MECHANICAL EGG ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, EGG ART ADULT
1st MILLIE E MIXSON Sachse, TX
2nd BARBARA J GRIZZLE Tomball, TX
Lot 103 – ‘Y LTHER ARTICLE, MACHINE SEWN
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, LEATHERCRAFT,ADLT
1st MARTHA A WASSERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 104 – ‘Y TOOLED LEATHER ARTICLE-ADLT
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, LEATHERCRAFT-ADULTS
1st STEVE WATKINS Baytown, TX
2nd JEANAN H GIZZI Lancaster, TX
3rd BRUCE COONROD Rowlett, TX
Lot 105 – Y LEATHER ART-HAND SEWN-ADLT
DESIG. CRAFT Y LETHER ART-HAND SEWN-ADLT
1st WOOLSEY WALKING SKY FATE, TX
2nd LAURA HARDAGE ALLEN, TX
3rd TAMMY HORNE DALLAS, TX
Lot 106 – METAL SCULPTURE-MISC CRAFTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,MISC. CRAFTS
1st JUSTIN GREAM Wills Point, TX
2nd KRIS R BAILEY Dallas, TX
3rd TOM ROBERTS Byers, TX
Lot 107 – STEEL SCULPTURE-MISC CRAFTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,MISC. CRAFTS-ADLTS
1st JUSTIN GREAM Wills Point, TX
2nd SUSAN RANDALL Dallas, TX
3rd JAMES MCNABB Fort Worth, TX
Lot 108 – ANY FORGED ITEM-MISC CRAFTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,MISC. CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st JAMES MCNABB Fort Worth, TX
2nd MITCH MCDANIEL The Colony, TX
Lot 109 – SCULPTURE, OTHER-MISC CRAFTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,MISC. CRAFTS-ADLTS
1st SHARON H BROWN Nocona, TX
2nd BAILEY M BROWN Mesquite, TX
3rd TOM ROBERTS Byers, TX
HM SUE HABERER Prosper, TX
Lot 110 – ‘Y CRAFT, SFT THME,CUR YR
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,MISC. CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st KENT BUSHART GRAPEVINE, TX
2nd CINDY PARKER Midlothian, TX
3rd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
HM FELICIA E AGENT Cedar Hill, TX
HM CRYSTAL VICKERS Dallas, TX
Lot 111 – RECYCLED / FOUND ITEMS-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st OLGA ARREDONDO BROCK Euless, TX
2nd ELLEN FITHIAN Flower Mound, TX
3rd MICHELLE Y VEEDER Duncanville, TX
HM ANNE BUSE WEATHERFORD, TX
HM BILL TOBIAS Mesquite, TX
HM JESSICA L MCARTHUR Plano, TX
HM DEBRA C CANADY Carrollton, TX
Lot 112 – COAT HANGER CRAFTS-MISC. CRAFT
COAT HANGER CRAFTS-MISC. CRAFTS- ADULTS
1st NICK DYER Arlington, TX
Lot 113 – ASSEMBLAGE, MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st RUTH NEWBURY Dallas, TX
2nd WAYNE VALLIER Wichita Falls, TX
3rd OLGA ARREDONDO BROCK Euless, TX
HM ANN E DEAN Richardson, TX
HM NANCY S MOORE Frisco, TX
HM TONI A MAZZOLA Princeton, TX
HM ANDORA HENSON Eustace, TX
Lot 114 – BASKETS, MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN, MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st LETA JONES Irving, TX
2nd EVELYN R SPIRES Cleburne, TX
3rd SUSAN RANDALL Dallas, TX
Lot 115 – QUILLING, MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st KAREN R RING Coppell, TX
2nd VANESSA LEEMING ARLINGTON, TX
3rd TANYA WEBB EULESS, TX
Lot 116 – TOLE WORK-ANY ITEM,MISC CRAFTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,MISC CRAFTS, ADULTS
1st VICKI J PETERS Flower Mound, TX
2nd BONNIE B RILEY ARLINGTON, TX
Lot 117 – GREETING CARDS,(GRP OF 3 MAX)
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st JENNIFER F PETERS Mckinney, TX
2nd SARAH AMBRIATI Dallas, TX
3rd MARTHA A WASSERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 118 – COLLAGE, ANY MATERIAL-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st KEVIN MORROW Irving, TX
2nd TERRI MULDOON Dallas, TX
3rd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
HM BILL TOBIAS Mesquite, TX
Lot 119 – PAPIER MACHE, MISC CRAFTS-ADLT
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, MISC CRAFTS-ADLT
1st DEBBIE M MEYER Mckinney, TX
2nd OLGA ARREDONDO BROCK Euless, TX
3rd ADRIANA ESQUEDA Keller, TX
HM SEUNGCHOUL YANG Irving, TX
Lot 120 – ORIGAMI – MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st DAVID E WISLEY Dallas, TX
2nd TRAVIS NOLAN Richardson, TX
3rd LESLIE LANE Dallas, TX
Lot 121 – PAPER SCULPTURE, MISC CRAFTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, MISC CRAFTS-ADLTS
1st TIMOTHY C WEBBER DALLAS, TX
2nd JESSICA F THOMPSON Dallas, TX
3rd MEGHAN FARRELL Dallas, TX
HM JENNIFER C STEPHENS Bedford, TX
HM JENNIFER F PETERS Mckinney, TX of
Lot 123 – ENCAUSTIC PAINTING-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN- MISC CRAFTS-ADULTS
1st BABETTE K COX Rowlett, TX
2nd BETH FIELDS Mc Kinney, TX
Lot 124 – METAL ART-FLAT-MISC CRAFTS ADL
METAL ART-FLAT-MISC CRAFTS ADULTS
1st LINDA GILPIN Dallas, TX
2nd JAMES BRIDGES Dallas, TX
3rd JUDY COX Cleburne, TX
Lot 125 – SNGL ITEM R MATCH PCS,NO STONE
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,JEWELRY,ADULT
1st KELAINE KVALE Dallas, TX
2nd LOANN BURT Dallas, TX
3rd SHELLEY MCGINNIS Fort Worth, TX
HM VIKKI TOMLINSON FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 126 – SNGLE ITEM R MATCH PCS,W STONE
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, JEWELRY, ADULTS
1st JO ANN BUSHART Arlington, TX
2nd SUSAN Q EMBLER Dallas, TX
3rd LINDA A CROSS Irving, TX
HM LINDA S HUGHES Ponder, TX
HM TAYLOR A HUMMEL Houston, TX
Lot 127 – WALL HANGING-MOSAIC TILE-ADLTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,MOSAIC TILE,ADULT
1st PATTY L BROWN Glenn Heights, TX
2nd MARCY STOLLON Dallas, TX
3rd RENEE MARTIN Plano, TX
HM PEGGY LUDWIG WYLIE, TX
HM ZAHEERAH G BARRETT Lancaster, TX
Lot 128 – OTHR ART., MOSAIC TILE-ADLTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, MOSAIC TILE-ADULTS
1st VICKIE G STAPLETON Dallas, TX
2nd MARCY STOLLON Dallas, TX
3rd KATHRYN JONES Walnut Springs, TX
Lot 129 – 8.5″X11″2 PG SCRPBK LAYOUT-ADT
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,SCRAPBOOKING ,ADULT
1st ELIZABETH M PHILLIPS Irving, TX
2nd MELINDA ROGERS Fort Worth, TX
3rd JULIE L CIURO Midlothian, TX
Lot 130 – 12″X12″2 PG SCRAPBOOK LAYOUT
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,SCRAPBOOKING,ADULT
1st DEANA MASON Dallas, TX
2nd THOMAS A JEFFCOAT Garland, TX
3rd GAYE L TRUSTY Carrollton, TX
HM ELIZABETH M PHILLIPS Irving, TX
Lot 131 – STND GLS ART.CPR FOILED-ADLT
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-STAINED GLASS-ADLT
1st MICHAEL C THOMAS Denton, TX
2nd JOE E RATLIFF Arlington, TX
3rd JERRY ANDREWS Dallas, TX
HM KAREN SARGENT Irving, TX
HM ANALEE GRIFFIN Cedar Park, TX
HM DONNA BARDIN Quinlan, TX
Lot 132 – STND GLSS ART.LEADED GLASS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,STAINED GLASS,ADULT
1st JONI L SEIFRICK DALLAS, TX
2nd KAREN SARGENT Irving, TX
3rd CONNIE C KILDAY Irving, TX
Lot 133 – STAIN GLS ART,DIMENSIONAL-ADLT
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,STAINED GLASS,ADULT
1st MICHAEL C THOMAS Denton, TX
2nd KAREN SARGENT Irving, TX
Lot 134 – Y STAIN GLASS-ST FAIR THME CUR
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,STAINED GLASS, ADULTS
1st CONNIE C KILDAY Irving, TX
Lot 135 – FUSED GLASS – GLASS-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, GLASS, ADULT
1st NANCY BATEMAN Dallas, TX
2nd MARY E GARCIA Dallas, TX
3rd LAURIE SEATON Rowlett, TX
HM LINDA GLOVER Rockwall, TX
HM MARY L TOMLINSON Dallas, TX
HM GAYNELLE H IHMS Dallas, TX
Lot 136 – SLUMPING – GLASS-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN – GLASS-ADULTS
1st MARY L TOMLINSON Dallas, TX
2nd LAURIE SEATON Rowlett, TX
3rd NANCY BATEMAN Dallas, TX
HM ADAM BOROWSKI China Spring, TX
HM LOUANN S MIX Lewisville, TX
HM SHARON H BROWN Nocona, TX
Lot 137 – FLAMEWORKING BEADS-GLASS ADLT
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, GLASS,ADULT
1st ANDREA ABERNATHY Midlothian, TX
2nd JAMES B HENNINGSON Carrollton, TX
Lot 138 – FLAMEWORKING JEWELRY-GLASS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN – GLASS-ADULTS
1st ANDREA ABERNATHY Midlothian, TX
2nd JAY A LAXTON Sulphur, OK
3rd JAMES B HENNINGSON Carrollton, TX
Lot 139 – FLAMEWORKING SCULPTURE-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN – GLASS-ADULTS
1st ANDREA ABERNATHY Midlothian, TX
2nd LARRY HANSON Dallas, TX
3rd MYRT TOTTY Newark, TX
Lot 140 – GLASS PAINTING, GLASS-HND BLWN
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, GLASS, ADULTS
1st LINDA GLOVER Rockwall, TX
2nd LAURIE SEATON Rowlett, TX
3rd KATHRYN BRITTON Arlington, TX
Lot 142 – WOVEN ARTICLES-TEXTILES ADLTS
ADLTS TEXTILES DESIGN. CRAFTSMAN
1st JUDY MAYO Amarillo, TX
2nd ELIZABETH SHAW Dallas, TX
3rd GEORGE M CHRIST Richardson, TX
Lot 143 – WOVEN WALL HANGINGS & RUGS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, TEXTILES, ADULT
1st GEORGE M CHRIST Richardson, TX
2nd LISA WATKINS-TROUGHTON Waxahachie, TX
3rd TERRI MULDOON Dallas, TX
Lot 144 – PRINTED FABRICS OR PAINTED FAB
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, TEXTILES,ADULT
1st BARBARA GERLACH FORT WORTH, TX
2nd ANNELIESE CARBER Dallas, TX
3rd MARI L MADISON Dallas, TX
Lot 145 – DYED FABRICS-TEXTILES-ADULTS
DESIG. CRAFTSMAN -ADULTS
1st JAY A LAXTON Sulphur, OK
2nd LOUANN S MIX Lewisville, TX
3rd SARA MURRAY Plano, TX
Lot 146 – CRTIVE STITCH,WALL HNG 36 X 36
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, TEXTILES, ADULT
1st CLINTON M BURBACK Dallas, TX
2nd ALAN GODES Mckinney, TX
3rd AMANDA N HENDRICKSON Dallas, TX
HM ANNE BUSE WEATHERFORD, TX
HM JOANNA K HOOD Dallas, TX
Lot 147 – HAND SPUN, ANY ARTICLE-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, TEXTILES,ADULT
1st PAMELA A ROHR Chico, TX
2nd DENISE HANNIGAN Garland, TX
Lot 148 – FELTING, WET, NOODLE, NUNO
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, WOOD,ADULT
1st KRIS R BAILEY Dallas, TX
Lot 149 – WOOD INLAY, ANY ARTICLE, WOOD
WOOD INLAY, ANY ARTICLE, WOOD, ADULTS
1st GEORGE E GILLESPIE Irving, TX
2nd NATHAN R SCHEMM Rowlett, TX
3rd JEFF GOODMAN Plano, TX
Lot 150 – TURNED WOOD, ANY ARTICLE-ADLTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, WOOD ,ADULT
1st KELLY J WARNER Lipan, TX
2nd DANNY KING Mineola, TX
3rd JEFF GOODMAN Plano, TX
HM GEORGE KNIGHT Dallas, TX
Lot 151 – CRVD DSGN,STYLZD,RELIEF&CHIP
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, WOOD,ADULT
1st JONATHAN SPRAGUE Dallas, TX
2nd JOSEPH E WEBB Grand Prairie, TX
3rd KENT K MASSINGILL Hurst, TX
Lot 152 – CANES,WALKING STICKS,SWORDS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, WOOD,ADULT
1st RUTH NEWBURY Dallas, TX
2nd DAN BURGER Euless, TX
3rd JOHN DONAGHEY Allen, TX
Lot 153 – CARVED HUMAN, REALISTIC-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-WOOD
1st JAMES R BANKSTON Bells, TX
2nd ROBERT OWEN Dallas, TX
Lot 154 – CARVED ANIMAL, REALISTIC-ADULT
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-WOOD ADULTS
1st GEORGE WOOD Grand Prairie, TX
2nd ROLANDO P PUPO GARLAND, TX
Lot 156 – CARVED CARICATURES-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-WOOD-ADULTS
1st JAMES N SQUIRES Richardson, TX
2nd GEORGE WOOD Grand Prairie, TX
3rd KENT K MASSINGILL Hurst, TX
Lot 157 – BIRD HOUSE OR FEEDER-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, WOOD, ADULT
1st ROBERT S MACFARLAND Dallas, TX
2nd LINTON D WARD DALLAS, TX
Lot 158 – FRETWORK-WOOD-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, WOOD,ADULT
1st JERRY VAUGHN Garland, TX
Lot 159 – BOXES AND CHESTS-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,WOOD, ADULT
1st JAY STEARNS Carrollton, TX
2nd JERRY D BAIR Duncanville, TX
3rd RONALD GIORDANO Plano, TX
HM GEORGE E GILLESPIE Irving, TX
Lot 160 – CHILDREN’S TOYS-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, WOOD, ADULT
1st RON MERCER Irving, TX
2nd ROY W PEYTON PLANO, TX
3rd RONALD GIORDANO Plano, TX
Lot 162 – ‘Y OTHR USE STFAIR THME,CUR YR
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,WOOD,ADULT
1st JERRY D BAIR Duncanville, TX
2nd JAY STEARNS Carrollton, TX
Lot 163 – MISCELLANEOUS – WOOD-ADULTS
ADULTS – WOOD
1st JAY STEARNS Carrollton, TX
2nd PAUL MARTOCCIO PONDER, TX
3rd DAVID M YOUNG Avinger, TX
HM JOEL M FAVOR FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 166 – FOWL – FOLK ART-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-FOLK ART
1st W.T. HOLDEN Royse City, TX
Lot 167 – PLAQUE – FOLK ART-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, FOLK ART, ADLT
1st TERRI MULDOON Dallas, TX
Lot 168 – MISCELLANEOUS, FOLK ART, ADLT
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN,FOLK ART, ADLT
1st SHERYL L JONES Odessa, TX
2nd VICKI J PETERS Flower Mound, TX
3rd ALAN C ELLIOTT Duncanville, TX
HM PAULA METCALF Colleyville, TX
Lot 169 – BIRDHOUSES-DEC GOURDS-ADULTS
ADULTS-DECORATED GOURDS DESGN CRAFTSMAN
1st JACQUELINE WEAVER Rockwall, TX
Lot 170 – CARVED / PYROGRAPHY-ADULTS
DECORATED GOURDS -ADULTS
1st MARLA D GARBER Frankston, TX
2nd RETHA MOULDER Richardson, TX
Lot 171 – FANTASY / WHIMSICAL-ADULTS
ADULTS – DECORATED GOURDS
1st DEE D REICHERT Arlington, TX
2nd MARLA D GARBER Frankston, TX
3rd RUTH NEWBURY Dallas, TX
HM PAT DUNCAN Rowlett, TX
Lot 173 – MIXED MEDIA-DEC. GOURDS-ADULTS
DESIGNER-CRAFTSMAN, DECORATED GOURDS
1st SUE HABERER Prosper, TX
2nd DEE D REICHERT Arlington, TX
3rd LINDA S HUGHES Ponder, TX
Lot 175 – VESSELS/BOWL/CONTAINER GOURDS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-DECORATED GOURDS
1st LINDA S HUGHES Ponder, TX
2nd PAT DUNCAN Rowlett, TX
3rd MARI TARVER Royse City, TX
Lot 177 – ANIMAL, DECORATED GOURD,ADLT
DECORATED GOURDS, DESGN CRAFTSMAN ,ADLT
1st PAT DUNCAN Rowlett, TX
2nd SUE HABERER Prosper, TX
3rd CAROL S CAMPBELL Garland, TX
Lot 178 – OTHER-MISCELLANEOUS-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN-DEC. GOURDS, ADULTS
1st BONNIE B RILEY ARLINGTON, TX
2nd MARLA D GARBER Frankston, TX
3rd ROBERT C GARBER Frankston, TX
HM GLORIA FARABAUGH Plano, TX
Lot 179 – ANIMALS – ARTISTIC ROCK-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN- ARTISTIC ROCK ADULTS
1st MISTY LEMONS BURLESON, TX
2nd AMANDA EUBANKS Fort Worth, TX
3rd ANNELIESE CARBER Dallas, TX
Lot 181 – LANDSCAPE-ARTISTIC ROCK-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN – ARTISTIC ROCK-ADULT
1st AMANDA EUBANKS Fort Worth, TX
2nd LINDA GILPIN Dallas, TX
Lot 182 – MISC.-ARTISTIC ROCK-ADULTS
DESIGNER CRAFTSMAN – ARTISTIC ROCK
1st AMY C GONZALES Mckinney, TX
2nd LINDA GILPIN Dallas, TX
3rd AMANDA EUBANKS Fort Worth, TX
Lot 183 – T & P, ANY SUBJECT, ANY MEDIA
T & P, ANY SUBJECT, ANY MEDIA
1st ERIC SMITH Allen, TX
2nd DARYOUSH ABABAF Plano, TX
3rd ANY PEREZ-DUECK Mansfield, TX
HM JO ANN BUSHART Arlington, TX

Department D: Dolls

Class Ribbon Name City/State
Lot 100 – BISQUE OR PORCELAIN, ANTIQUE
BISQUE OR PORCELAIN, ANTIQUE
1st CORNELIA ALLRED Heath, TX
2nd DIANE TATOM COMBINE, TX
3rd DOUG LAING Fort Worth, TX
Lot 101 – CHINA HEAD – BEFORE 1930
DOLLS – ANTIQUE DOLLS BEFORE 1930
1st CANDACE GEORGE Grand Prairie, TX
2nd REBECCA GASKIN Rhome, TX
3rd DOUG LAING Fort Worth, TX
Lot 103 – COMPOSITION DOLL, AFTER 1930
MODERN OR CONTEMPORARY DOLLS AFTER 1930
1st CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
2nd CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
3rd ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
Lot 104 – VINYL DOLL, AFTER 1930, MX 24″
MODERN OR CONTEMPORARY DOLLS AFTER 1930
1st LISA M PERDUE Carrollton, TX
2nd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
3rd TONI SCHUSTER Irving, TX
Lot 105 – HARD PLASTIC DOLL- AFTER 1930
MODERN OR CONTEMPORARY DOLLS AFTER 1930
1st EUGENE L SCHILDER STREETMAN, TX
2nd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
3rd KRISTINA M RASMUSSEN Plano, TX
HM PRISCILLA BRAWNER Dallas, TX
Lot 106 – BISQUE R PORCELAIN- DOLLS
BISQUE R PORCELAIN- DOLLS-MDRN R CONTEMP
1st VALERIE L RALSTON Carrollton, TX
2nd SHERYL CUTLER Garland, TX
3rd CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
HM ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
Lot 107 – OTHER – AFTR 1930
MODERN OR CONTEMPORARY DOLL
1st JUNE RAIN Dallas, TX
2nd SYLVIA L GAINES Sherman, TX
3rd CHERYL R SELF Dallas, TX
Lot 108 – BARBIES – AFTER 1930, MAX 24″
MODERN OR CONTEMPORARY DOLL – ADULTS
1st CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
2nd MARIALICE HAMPTON Dallas, TX
3rd ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
Lot 109 – BABY DOLLS- AFTER 1930,MAX 24″
MODERN OR CONTEMPORARY DOLL, ADULTS
1st JUNE RAIN Dallas, TX
2nd VICTORIA A VANDERSLICE Dallas, TX
3rd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
Lot 110 – ‘Y CNTRY-MUST BE MADE IN CNTRY
INTERNATIONAL DOLLS-ADULTS
1st SYLVIA L GAINES Sherman, TX
2nd JUNE RAIN Dallas, TX
3rd LISA M PERDUE Carrollton, TX
HM JANET L BLACKWELL Richardson, TX
HM CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
Lot 111 – ‘Y CNTRY-NOT MDE IN THAT CNTRY
INTERNATIONAL DOLL-NOT MADE IN COUNTRY
1st CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
2nd CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
Lot 112 – CLOTH-SCULPTURED HNDCRAFTED
HANDCRAFTED DOLLS,MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st AMY GARRETT Lakeway, TX
Lot 113 – CLOTH-FLAT FACE HNDCRFTD
HANDCRAFTED DOLL-MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st TONYA SHIPERS Allen, TX
2nd KAREN L CHISM Foney, TX
3rd ADRIANA ESQUEDA Keller, TX
HM KRISTI HOLLAND LITTLE ELM, TX
HM CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
HM ELIZABETH N OWENS Arlington, TX
Lot 114 – POLYMER CLAY, DOLLS ONLY
DOLLS – HANDCRAFTED BY EXHIBITOR
1st RUTH NEWBURY Dallas, TX
2nd RANDI TAYLOR Royse City, TX
3rd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
Lot 115 – OTHR , UP TO 24″ BY EXHIBITOR
HANDCRAFTED DOLLS-MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st OLGA ARREDONDO BROCK Euless, TX
2nd AMY MARKS Dallas, TX
3rd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
Lot 116 – CLOTH, HNDCRFTD DOLL-PURCHASED
HANDCRAFTED DOLLS-UP TO 24″
1st CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
2nd CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
3rd ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
HM CHARLES BERG Dallas, TX
Lot 117 – OTHER, HNDCRFTD (PURCHASED)
HANDCRAFTED DOLLS-PURCHASED
1st CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
2nd ROSALIE H STRANGI Dallas, TX
3rd SANDY WILLIAMS Arlington, TX
Lot 118 – BISQUE GLASS EYES, MAX 24″
REPRODUCTION DOLLS-MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st VERA JINKS GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
Lot 119 – BISQUE DOLL, PAINTED EYES
REPRODUCTION DOLLS,MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st VERA JINKS GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
Lot 120 – CHINA , MADE BY EXHIBITOR
REPRODUCTION DOLLS,MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st VERA JINKS GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
Lot 122 – COUNTRY / WESTERN
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st LORETTA A HEADRICK Wylie, TX
2nd ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
3rd CORNELIA ALLRED Heath, TX
HM LISA M PERDUE Carrollton, TX
HM ROCHELLE GILLUM Forney, TX
Lot 123 – VICTORIAN STYLE
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st JUNE RAIN Dallas, TX
2nd ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
3rd GAYLE BERGAMINI Karnack, TX
Lot 124 – ANY CHARACTER DOLL
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st ANY PEREZ-DUECK Mansfield, TX
2nd JUNE RAIN Dallas, TX
3rd WHIT MABUS Dallas, TX
HM JANET RICHTER Dallas, TX
HM DESTINY G WARD Rowlett, TX
Lot 125 – ANY CELEBRITY DOLL
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st JULIE ALTENAU Dallas, TX
2nd JEANETTE A JOY Carrollton, TX
3rd KELLYE HOLLIS Dallas, TX
HM CYNTHIA K BIETENDORF Rockwall, TX
HM CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
Lot 126 – ST FAIR THEME, CURRENT YEAR
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
2nd VALERIE L RALSTON Carrollton, TX
3rd JERRI J JOHNSON Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 127 – AMERICANA
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st CYNTHIA RISHER Forney, TX
2nd LISA M PERDUE Carrollton, TX
3rd ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
Lot 128 – ANY PAIR
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st JILL JACKSON Dallas, TX
2nd MARY COX Sunnyvale, TX
3rd JO ANN BUSHART Arlington, TX
HM CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
HM ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
HM TONI A MAZZOLA Princeton, TX
HM CYNTHIA RISHER Forney, TX
Lot 129 – CLOWNS
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st ARTURO RODRIGUEZ Dallas, TX
2nd MADISON WEIR Forney, TX
3rd JANA Z HAYES Addison, TX
Lot 130 – TROLL DOLLS
CHARACTER, CELEBRITIES & THEME DOLLS
1st ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
2nd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
3rd CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
Lot 131 – BARE BEARS, MADE BY EXHIBITOR
BARE BEARS – MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st AMANDA DEMMER Euless, TX
2nd PAT A TIPTON Rockwall, TX
Lot 132 – BARE BEARS-NOT MADE BY EXHIB
BARE BEARS-NOT MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
2nd CHARLES BERG Dallas, TX
3rd SANDY WILLIAMS Arlington, TX
Lot 133 – DRESSED BEARS-MADE BY EXHIBITR
DRESSED BEARS-MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st MARTHA A WASSERMAN Dallas, TX
2nd KARI CAMPBELL Garland, TX
Lot 134 – DRSED BEARS-NOT MADE BY EXHITR
DRESSED BEARS-NOT MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st LOIS GRAHAM Garland, TX
2nd CHRISTINE C ROBERTS Grapevine, TX
3rd CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
HM AVA MACMILLER Dallas, TX
Lot 135 – ‘Y ANIMAL MADE BY EXHIBITOR
DOLLS – ANIMALS – MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
2nd TONI A MAZZOLA Princeton, TX
3rd ADRIANA ESQUEDA Keller, TX
HM ANN E DEAN Richardson, TX
HM CINDY PARKER Midlothian, TX
HM PAT A TIPTON Rockwall, TX
Lot 136 – ‘Y ANIMAL NOT MADE BY EXHIBITR
DOLLS, ANIMALS – NOT MADE BY EXHIBITOR
1st CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
2nd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
3rd ALEX M PINA Garland, TX
Lot 137 – ANIMALS, OTHER
DOLLS-ANIMALS, OTHER
1st MAGGIE COLE PLANO, TX
2nd GINGER D GLOVER Wylie, TX
Lot 138 – DOLL HOUSE
DOLLS & ADULTS AND JUNIORS
1st KEELY CARSON Dallas, TX

Department E: Food (Canning)

Class Ribbon   Name City/State      
Lot 100 – ANY OTHER PEAS
FOODS – VEGETABLES
1st MELISSA HOLAMON Rowlett, TX
Lot 101 – BEETS
FOODS (CANNING)- VEGETABLES
1st LAUREN S CAZABON Heath, TX
2nd WONDA J TUNER-LEBRUN Lake Dallas, TX
3rd ALGIA MAE ROGERS Dallas, TX
Lot 102 – BLACKEYED PEAS
FOODS (CANNING) – VEGETABLES
1st ROBERT P RILEY Fort Worth, TX
Lot 103 – CARROTS
FOODS (CANNING) – VEGETABLES
1st REBECCA GASKIN Rhome, TX
2nd ROBERT P RILEY Fort Worth, TX
Lot 104 – CORN
FOODS (CANNING) – VEGETABLES
1st REBECCA GASKIN Rhome, TX
2nd ERIN LUCCI Venus, TX
Lot 105 – GREEN BEANS
FOODS (CANNING) – VEGETABLES
1st ROBERT P RILEY Fort Worth, TX
2nd ALGIA MAE ROGERS Dallas, TX
Lot 106 – MIXED VEGETABLES
FOODS (CANNING) – VEGETABLES
1st BARBARA A ROBLIN Garland, TX
Lot 108 – NEW POTATOES & GREEN BEANS
FOODS (CANNING) – VEGETABLES
1st ROBERT P RILEY Fort Worth, TX
2nd JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
Lot 111 – STEWED TOMATOES
FOODS (CANNING) – VEGETABLES
1st GLORIA J NOUD-SEALE Arlington, TX
2nd AMY L FOSTER Lucas, TX
3rd WANDA L HARDIN Seymour, TX
Lot 112 – TOMATOES – RED, WHOLE
FOODS (CANNING) – VEGETABLES
1st REBECCA GASKIN Rhome, TX
2nd CAROLYN J GIBSON Pattonville, TX
3rd JEFF D MASON Dallas, TX
Lot 113 – TOMATOES-YELLOW,WHOLE
FOODS – VEGETABLES
1st LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
Lot 114 – APPLES
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st VAN SIMS Waxahachie, TX
Lot 115 – BLACKBERRIES
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st MICHELE BURNS Mineral Wells, TX
2nd CHRISTINE M GRESHAM Cushing, TX
Lot 116 – BLUEBERRIES
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
2nd ERIN LUCCI Venus, TX
3rd REBECCA GASKIN Rhome, TX
Lot 117 – CHERRIES
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st REBECCA GASKIN Rhome, TX
2nd ERIN LUCCI Venus, TX
Lot 118 – FIGS
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
2nd ELENA C STEPHENS Dallas, TX
Lot 119 – PEACHES, WHOLE
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st WESLEY BURRESS Houston, TX
Lot 120 – PEACHES SLICED / HALVES
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
2nd JAMIE BURRESS Houston, TX
3rd WESLEY BURRESS Houston, TX
Lot 121 – PEARS
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st NEVA JEAN HOUSE Azle, TX
Lot 122 – PINEAPPLE
FOODS (CANNING) – FRUIT
1st CHRISTINE M GRESHAM Cushing, TX
Lot 123 – APPLE PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st KERRI R BROWN Godley, TX
2nd DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
3rd GLORIA J NOUD-SEALE Arlington, TX
Lot 124 – APRICOT PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
2nd CHUCK D HOWELL Dallas, TX
3rd KERRI R BROWN Godley, TX
Lot 125 – BLACKBERRY PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st CHUCK D HOWELL Dallas, TX
2nd ROBERT A IVES Kaufman, TX
3rd ELIZABETH H BATTLES Colleyville, TX
Lot 126 – BLUEBERRY PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st KERRI R BROWN Godley, TX
2nd LAURA GRAVES Dallas, TX
3rd DAN KOONS Dallas, TX
Lot 127 – CHERRY PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st ANGELINA GARZA Garland, TX
2nd DAN KOONS Dallas, TX
3rd LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
Lot 128 – FIG PRESERVES
FOODS, CANNING – PRESERVES
1st ELENA C STEPHENS Dallas, TX
2nd LINDA CARROLL Grand Prairie, TX
3rd CAROLYN J GIBSON Pattonville, TX
HM LISA S POMROY COLLEYVILE, TX
HM MARLA PITTMAN-GILCREASE Dallas, TX
Lot 129 – FRUIT & BERRY PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
2nd ANA LOTSHAW Dallas, TX
3rd JOHNIE V RICHARDSON Pflugerville, TX
Lot 130 – PEACH PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
2nd LISA S POMROY COLLEYVILE, TX
3rd SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
HM BONNIE HOPKINS DALLAS, TX
HM GLORIA J NOUD-SEALE Arlington, TX
Lot 131 – PEAR PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
2nd NEVA JEAN HOUSE Azle, TX
3rd MARY E PRESLAR Garland, TX
Lot 132 – PINEAPPLE PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st ANGELINA GARZA Garland, TX
2nd BONNIE HOPKINS DALLAS, TX
Lot 133 – PLUM PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st CHUCK D HOWELL Dallas, TX
2nd DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
3rd JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
Lot 134 – RASPBERRY PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st KERRI R BROWN Godley, TX
2nd PAMELA D WOODBERRY Dallas, TX
3rd JEFF D MASON Dallas, TX
Lot 135 – STRAWBERRY PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
2nd ROD HEDGES Dallas, TX
3rd DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
Lot 136 – TOMATO PRESERVES
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st ANTOINETTE SALAS Fort Worth, TX
2nd PHILLIP J BLACKLOCK Wichita Falls, TX
Lot 138 – ANY OTHER BERRY-PRESERVES
FOODS-PRESERVES
1st SHERRI BROOKS-HUFF Wylie, TX
Lot 139 – TROPICAL FRUIT-Y KIND PRESERVE
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
2nd EMMA HAYNES Dallas, TX
3rd JOHN CARROLL Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 140 – TWO OR MORE FRUITS COMBINATION
FOODS (CANNING) – PRESERVES
1st MARLA PITTMAN-GILCREASE Dallas, TX
2nd CHRISTINE M GRESHAM Cushing, TX
3rd LAURA GRAVES Dallas, TX
HM MELISSA BLACK Dallas, TX
Lot 141 – GRAPEFRUIT – MARMALADE
FOODS – MARMALADE
1st RICK DEORDIO Arlington, TX
2nd PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
3rd LAURA GRAVES Dallas, TX
HM BRENDA J SIMPSON Irving, TX
Lot 142 – ORANGE MARMALADE
FOODS (CANNING) – MARMALADE
1st RICK DEORDIO Arlington, TX
2nd JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
3rd MIKE JAMES Dallas, TX
HM PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
Lot 143 – LEMON
FOODS – MARMALADE
1st JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
2nd BRENDA J SIMPSON Irving, TX
Lot 145 – TWO OR MORE FRUITS COMBINATION
FOODS (CANNING) – MARMALADE
1st RICK DEORDIO Arlington, TX
2nd ROBERT A IVES Kaufman, TX
3rd TERRY L FOWLKES Royse City, TX
HM RITA FERRER Ft. Worth, TX
Lot 146 – VEGETABLE MARMALADE
FOODS (CANNING) – MARMALADE
1st ANGELINA GARZA Garland, TX
2nd BRENDA J SIMPSON Irving, TX
3rd JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
Lot 147 – APPLE – BUTTERS
FOODS (CANNING) – BUTTERS
1st LAURA GRAVES Dallas, TX
2nd DARLEEN BREAUX Dallas, TX
3rd WILL REVELL Wichita Falls, TX
Lot 148 – APRICOT – BUTTERS
FOODS (CANNING) – BUTTERS
1st JUDY M CORTINAS Flower Mound, TX
2nd JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
Lot 149 – PEAR – BUTTERS
FOODS (CANNING) – BUTTERS
1st BRENDA J SIMPSON Irving, TX
2nd SHERRI BROOKS-HUFF Wylie, TX
3rd MELISSA HOLAMON Rowlett, TX
Lot 150 – PEACH – BUTTERS
FOODS (CANNING) – BUTTERS
1st SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
2nd WESLEY BURRESS Houston, TX
3rd ANGELA SMITH Rockwall, TX
HM SARAH COLDWELL Farmers Branch, TX
Lot 151 – PLUM- BUTTERS
FOODS (CANNING) – BUTTERS
1st SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
2nd CANDICE HAUN Highland Villag, TX
Lot 152 – TROPICAL FRUIT-‘Y KIND-BUTTERS
FOODS (CANNING) – BUTTERS
1st MARY ANN DAVIS Friendswood, TX
2nd JAMIE LAUGHLIN Dallas, TX
3rd CANDICE HAUN Highland Villag, TX
Lot 153 – ANY OTHER – BUTTERS
FOODS (CANNING) – BUTTERS
1st ANGELA SMITH Rockwall, TX
2nd MELISSA HOLAMON Rowlett, TX
3rd ANNE VINCENT Dallas, TX
HM RITA FERRER Ft. Worth, TX
Lot 154 – BARBEQUE SAUCE
FOODS – RELISH
1st JACOB LUCCI Venus, TX
2nd SUSAN CARTER Prosper, TX
3rd TERRY L FOWLKES Royse City, TX
Lot 155 – CHILI SAUCE
FOODS – RELISH
1st ANGELINA GARZA Garland, TX
2nd KIMBERLY S RITCHIE Wylie, TX
Lot 156 – CHOWCHOW
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st CHERYL THORNTON Whitney, TX
2nd WONDA J TUNER-LEBRUN Lake Dallas, TX
3rd RALPH V BRUNSON Lavon, TX
HM ANGELA SMITH Rockwall, TX
Lot 157 – CHUTNEY
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st PAMELA M STIEHLER DALLAS, TX
2nd CHRISTINA L ALLEN Oilcity, LA
3rd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
Lot 158 – CORN RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st MERLIN D TIELKEMEIER Grapevine, TX
2nd CHRISTINA L ALLEN Oilcity, LA
3rd MELISSA BLACK Dallas, TX
HM PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
Lot 159 – CRANBERRY RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
2nd CHARLOTTE K SANTANA La Marque, TX
Lot 160 – CUCUMBER RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st ADRIENNE F MITCHELL Midlothian, TX
2nd CHRISTINA L ALLEN Oilcity, LA
3rd CHERYL THORNTON Whitney, TX
HM ANNE-MARIE J HADDAD Troy, TX J.
Lot 161 – FRUIT RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st DEBORA K DORMAN Ennis, TX
Lot 162 – FRUIT SALSA
FOODS (CANNING)- RELISH
1st RHONDA PINKERTON Hurst, TX
2nd HANNAH B OWSLEY Fort Worth, TX
Lot 163 – GREEN TOMATO RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st MERLIN D TIELKEMEIER Grapevine, TX
2nd ELAINE PRATHER Montalba, TX
3rd BARBARA A ROBLIN Garland, TX
HM JOHNIE V RICHARDSON Pflugerville, TX
Lot 165 – MINCEMEAT, FRUIT
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st STACY KEENE-GROSS Arlington, TX
2nd WALTER G LAMB Dallas, TX
3rd ELAINE PRATHER Montalba, TX
HM MARY E PRESLAR Garland, TX
Lot 166 – MUSTARD RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
2nd SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
Lot 167 – PASTA SAUCE – RELISH
FOODS, RELISH
1st LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
2nd BARBARA A ROBLIN Garland, TX
Lot 168 – PEPPER RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st MERLIN D TIELKEMEIER Grapevine, TX
2nd MICHAEL C THOMAS Denton, TX
3rd MARLENE K BROCKMAN North Richland, TX
HM CHRISTINE M GRESHAM Cushing, TX
HM ROBERT M ANDERTON Lewisville, TX
Lot 169 – RED TOMATO RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st SCOTT CRAIN Dallas, TX
2nd JUNE CHAMBERS MESQUITE, TX
3rd PAULA SKELTON Haltom City, TX
Lot 170 – SALSA, HOT
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st JEFF D MASON Dallas, TX
2nd RON HALE Granbury, TX
3rd VICKY L BATCHELOR Midlothian, TX
HM JEFF W LACEKY Dallas, TX
Lot 171 – SALSA, MILD
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st DENNIS D CUNNINGHAM Emory, TX
2nd MELVIN J CAUTHEN Arlington, TX
3rd KEVIN M SCHERMANN Dallas, TX
HM CHERYL THORNTON Whitney, TX
HM TERRY L FOWLKES Royse City, TX
Lot 172 – TOMATO SAUCE, SEASONED
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st SUSAN CARTER Prosper, TX
Lot 173 – ZUCCHINI RELISH
FOODS (CANNING) – RELISH
1st GLORIA J NOUD-SEALE Arlington, TX
2nd JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
3rd LAUREN S CAZABON Heath, TX
Lot 174 – BEETS – PICKLES
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st SUSAN CARTER Prosper, TX
2nd WONDA J TUNER-LEBRUN Lake Dallas, TX
3rd CHRIS HORNER Irving, TX
HM KATHRYN LAY Desoto, TX
HM GLORIA J NOUD-SEALE Arlington, TX
HM ADRIENNE F MITCHELL Midlothian, TX
Lot 175 – BREAD & BUTTER PICKLES
FOODS (CANNING) -PICKLES
1st KIM CAMPBELL Red Oak, TX
2nd ROSE E CRUZAN Carrollton, TX
3rd CYNDY D GROVE Alvord, TX
HM NATALIE DEVERO Dallas, TX
HM RALPH V BRUNSON Lavon, TX
Lot 176 – CARROTS
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st BRENDA J SIMPSON Irving, TX
2nd PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
3rd CHERIE A TIDWELL Lake Worth, TX
Lot 177 – CAULIFLOWER – PICKLES
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
2nd SUSAN CARTER Prosper, TX
Lot 178 – CUCUMBER – SOUR (BRINED)
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st JASON LANTZ Leander, TX
2nd RICK K KNAPP Dallas, TX
3rd PRESTON BERRY DALLAS, TX
Lot 179 – CUCUMBER, SOUR (QUICK)
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st SUZANNE B CRAVENS Coppell, TX
2nd CHERIE A TIDWELL Lake Worth, TX
3rd ANNE-MARIE J HADDAD Troy, TX J.
Lot 180 – CUCUMBER, SWEET
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st JUDY M CORTINAS Flower Mound, TX
2nd CHRISTINA L ALLEN Oilcity, LA
3rd DANA POINDEXTER Richardson, TX
HM SUZANNE B CRAVENS Coppell, TX
Lot 181 – DILL,CUCUMBERS, WHOLE R STICKS
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st CHARLES HEATH Farmers Branch, TX
2nd VAN SIMS Waxahachie, TX
3rd PRESTON BERRY DALLAS, TX
HM BRENDAN R LUKE Denton, TX
HM LINDA CARROLL Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 182 – DILL, HOT
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st PRESTON BERRY DALLAS, TX
2nd SUSAN CARTER Prosper, TX
3rd KAY L SISK Bonham, TX
HM BETTY MCKNIGHT Dallas, TX
Lot 183 – DILL, SWEET
FOODS (CANNING)- PICKLES
1st BILL A NELSON Wylie, TX
2nd MARY E PRESLAR Garland, TX
3rd MICHELLE A BOOTH Plano, TX
Lot 184 – DILL, VEGETABLE, ANY KIND
FOODS, (CANNING) PICKLES
1st CINDY DENNIS Granbury, TX
2nd SUSAN CARTER Prosper, TX
3rd KENTON SMITH Farmers Branch, TX
Lot 185 – FIGS, SWEET
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
2nd AMBER CICHOCKI Coppell, TX
3rd ELENA C STEPHENS Dallas, TX
Lot 186 – GREEN BEANS
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st CINDY DENNIS Granbury, TX
2nd GEORGE NEILL Athens, TX
3rd KAREN R RING Coppell, TX
HM CHRISTINE K SAFIEDDINE Arlington, TX
Lot 187 – HAMBURGER PICKLES
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st JILL SPEARS Prosper, TX
2nd PAM BEVER Athens, TX
3rd TODD POSTON Dallas, TX
Lot 188 – MUSTARD PICKLES
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st CHRISTINE K SAFIEDDINE Arlington, TX
2nd CHERIE A TIDWELL Lake Worth, TX
Lot 189 – OKRA
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st CHERYL THORNTON Whitney, TX
2nd CINDY DENNIS Granbury, TX
3rd CHERIE A TIDWELL Lake Worth, TX
HM KAREN R RING Coppell, TX
Lot 190 – ONIONS, TINY, WHOLE
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st MARLA PITTMAN-GILCREASE Dallas, TX
2nd LUANN J THIBODEAU Rockwall, TX
3rd CINDY DENNIS Granbury, TX
Lot 191 – PEACH
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st WESLEY BURRESS Houston, TX
2nd PAULA SKELTON Haltom City, TX
3rd JOHN M MUHL Dallas, TX
Lot 192 – PEPPERS, CANDIED JALAPENO
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
2nd ROBERT P RILEY Fort Worth, TX
3rd MARY E PRESLAR Garland, TX
HM MARLA PITTMAN-GILCREASE Dallas, TX
HM ANGELA SMITH Rockwall, TX
Lot 193 – PEPPERS, JALAPENO
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st CHERIE A TIDWELL Lake Worth, TX
2nd PATTI BREWER Dallas, TX
3rd CINDY DENNIS Granbury, TX
Lot 194 – PEPPERS-OTHER HOT VARIETIES
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st TERRI HAMLETT Alvarado, TX
2nd CLAUDE LEBRUN Lake Dallas, TX
Lot 195 – SQUASH-YELLOW
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st CHERIE A TIDWELL Lake Worth, TX
2nd CINDY DENNIS Granbury, TX
Lot 196 – TOMATO, CHUNKY
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st ELAINE PRATHER Montalba, TX
2nd WENDY L SMITH Austin, TX
Lot 197 – WATERMELON
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st SUZANNE B CRAVENS Coppell, TX
2nd SUSAN RANDALL Dallas, TX
Lot 198 – ANY OTHER – PICKLES
FOODS (CANNING) – PICKLES
1st TERRY L FOWLKES Royse City, TX
2nd DAN D BOECKMAN Dallas, TX
3rd TODD POSTON Dallas, TX
HM RANDALL D THOMPSON Rockwall, TX
HM ELAINE PRATHER Montalba, TX
HM BETTY MCKNIGHT Dallas, TX
Lot 199 – APRICOT- JELLY – FOODS
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
Lot 200 – APPLE
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st RYAN K EDWARDS Nevada, TX
2nd DEBORAH UPTON Weatherford, TX
3rd RACHELLE VAUGHAN TERRELL, TX
HM JASON R BERNDT Burleston, TX
Lot 201 – BASIL – JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st TODD POSTON Dallas, TX
2nd SHERRI BROOKS-HUFF Wylie, TX
Lot 202 – BEER JELLY – JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) – BEER JELLY
1st ROBERT P RILEY Fort Worth, TX
2nd SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
3rd CELESTE PILGRIM Shady Shores, TX
Lot 203 – BLACKBERRY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st NORMA LAJUDICE Arlington, TX
2nd ROD HEDGES Dallas, TX
3rd CHRISTINA L ALLEN Oilcity, LA
Lot 204 – BLUEBERRY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st NORMA LAJUDICE Arlington, TX
2nd EVIE O WESTMORELAND Waxahachie, TX
Lot 205 – CACTUS
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st CHRISTINE K SAFIEDDINE Arlington, TX
2nd DEBRA BRACEY Waxahachie, TX
3rd MARY ANN DAVIS Friendswood, TX
Lot 206 – CARBONATED SODA JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st PAMELA D WOODBERRY Dallas, TX
2nd JASON R BERNDT Burleston, TX
3rd RYAN K EDWARDS Nevada, TX
HM REBEKAH LUCCI Venus, TX
Lot 207 – CHERRY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
2nd LAURA GRAVES Dallas, TX
3rd DAVID WHITE Rockwall, TX
Lot 208 – CRANBERRY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st TERRY L FOWLKES Royse City, TX
2nd MELISSA HOLAMON Rowlett, TX
3rd ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
Lot 209 – CRAB APPLE
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
Lot 210 – GRAPE, CONCORD
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st NANCI CARROLL Keller, TX
2nd ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
3rd JUNE CHAMBERS MESQUITE, TX
HM KATHRYN LAY Desoto, TX
HM DAVID WHITE Rockwall, TX
Lot 211 – GRAPE, DOMESTIC
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st NANCI CARROLL Keller, TX
2nd JOHN CARROLL Grand Prairie, TX
3rd REGINALD UDOUJ Dallas, TX
Lot 212 – GRAPE, WILD
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st VICKY L BATCHELOR Midlothian, TX
2nd NEVA JEAN HOUSE Azle, TX
3rd LILLIAN SKELTON Carrollton, TX
HM SHERI LONG Decatur, TX
Lot 213 – HOT JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st VIRGINIA G MCHENRY Dallas, TX
2nd RICK DEORDIO Arlington, TX
3rd ANGELINA GARZA Garland, TX
HM SUSAN CARTER Prosper, TX
HM GARY D MCHENRY Houston, TX
HM SHERYL CATHEY Forney, TX
Lot 214 – HOT JELLY, CLEAR
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
2nd KATHRYN LAY Desoto, TX
3rd ANGELA SMITH Rockwall, TX
Lot 215 – LAVENDER JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st RYAN K EDWARDS Nevada, TX
Lot 217 – MINT
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st PEGGY E PAVLIK Burleson, TX
Lot 218 – MAYHAW JELLY
FOODS-JOHN VESTAL AWARD- MAYHAW JELLY
1st LAURA GRAVES Dallas, TX
2nd CHRISTINA L ALLEN Oilcity, LA
Lot 219 – MESQUITE BEAN JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st LAYNIE MILLER Crawford, TX
2nd RYAN K EDWARDS Nevada, TX
Lot 220 – PEACH
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st NORMA LAJUDICE Arlington, TX
2nd LISA S POMROY COLLEYVILE, TX
3rd KAREN R RING Coppell, TX
Lot 221 – PINEAPPLE
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
Lot 222 – PLUM, RED
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
2nd CHRISTINA L ALLEN Oilcity, LA
3rd CHRISTINE M GRESHAM Cushing, TX
HM ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
HM LISA S POMROY COLLEYVILE, TX
Lot 223 – PLUM, WILD
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st FORD DAVIS Friendswood, TX
2nd EDDIE LONG Decatur, TX
3rd ADRIENNE F MITCHELL Midlothian, TX
HM LILLIAN SKELTON Carrollton, TX
HM SHERI LONG Decatur, TX
HM REBECCA GASKIN Rhome, TX
Lot 224 – PLUM, YELLOW
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st PATTY RAMSEY Hurst, TX
Lot 225 – POMEGRANATE
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
2nd BRENDA J SIMPSON Irving, TX
3rd WAYNE W BAKER Temple, TX
Lot 226 – RASPBERRY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st MELISSA HOLAMON Rowlett, TX
2nd LISA WALLACE Plano, TX
3rd KAREN R RING Coppell, TX
Lot 227 – STRAWBERRY
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st PATRICIA A POMYKAL Burleson, TX
2nd MELISSA HOLAMON Rowlett, TX
3rd DAVID WHITE Rockwall, TX
HM JUNE CHAMBERS MESQUITE, TX
Lot 228 – WINE, DARK
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st DAVID WHITE Rockwall, TX
2nd JASON R BERNDT Burleston, TX
3rd CELESTE PILGRIM Shady Shores, TX
Lot 229 – WINE, WHITE
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st CELESTE PILGRIM Shady Shores, TX
2nd BETTY MCKNIGHT Dallas, TX
3rd RYAN K EDWARDS Nevada, TX
Lot 230 – TROPICAL FRUIT, ANY KIND
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
2nd RICK DEORDIO Arlington, TX
3rd RITA FERRER Ft. Worth, TX
Lot 231 – TWO FRUIT JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) JELLY
1st JENNIFER CORLEY Celeste, TX
2nd ROBIN E LIEBE Waco, TX
3rd JAY PENNINGTON Boerne, TX
HM GARY D MCHENRY Houston, TX
HM RICK DEORDIO Arlington, TX
Lot 232 – ANY OTHER
FOODS (CANNING) – JELLY
1st GARY D MCHENRY Houston, TX
2nd ROBERT A IVES Kaufman, TX
3rd CAROL ADAMEK Dallas, TX
Lot 233 – APRICOT JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
2nd JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
3rd JUNE CHAMBERS MESQUITE, TX
HM KATHRYN LAY Desoto, TX
Lot 234 – BANANA JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st KATHI WADDLE Arlington, TX
2nd ANGELA SMITH Rockwall, TX
3rd PAMELA D WOODBERRY Dallas, TX
Lot 235 – BERRY AND FRUIT JAM
FOODS (CANNING) JAM
1st JUNE CHAMBERS MESQUITE, TX
2nd CHERYL THORNTON Whitney, TX
3rd CHRISTINE M GRESHAM Cushing, TX
Lot 236 – BLACKBERRY JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st KAREN R RING Coppell, TX
2nd GLORIA J NOUD-SEALE Arlington, TX
3rd ELIZABETH H BATTLES Colleyville, TX
HM LON LEASE Euless, TX
HM JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
HM ROD HEDGES Dallas, TX
Lot 237 – BLUEBERRY JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st DEBRA L WISE Farmers Branch, TX
2nd LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
3rd NANCI CARROLL Keller, TX
HM KATIE COLDWELL Farmers Branch, TX
Lot 238 – CHERRY JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st ROBERT R CROOK DALLAS, TX
2nd MELISSA HOLAMON Rowlett, TX
3rd CHERYL THORNTON Whitney, TX
HM DAVID THOMPSON Bedford, TX
Lot 240 – GRAPE JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
2nd RICK TOWNSEND Forney, TX
3rd TERRI HAMLETT Alvarado, TX
HM CHERYL THORNTON Whitney, TX
Lot 241 – HOT FRUIT JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st CHARLOTTE L FRAZIER Palestine, TX
2nd LUANN J THIBODEAU Rockwall, TX
3rd JUDY M CORTINAS Flower Mound, TX
HM ANTOINETTE SALAS Fort Worth, TX
HM CELESTE PILGRIM Shady Shores, TX
Lot 242 – HOT VEGETABLE JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st ELAINE PRATHER Montalba, TX
2nd ANGELINA GARZA Garland, TX
3rd CAROL ADAMEK Dallas, TX
Lot 243 – FIG JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st PEGGY E PAVLIK Burleson, TX
2nd LANCE J RUTHERFORD Ennis, TX
3rd NANCI CARROLL Keller, TX
HM MARSUE S WILLIAMS Dallas, TX
HM STANLEY R COPELAND Dallas, TX
Lot 244 – MANGO JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st DEBORA K DORMAN Ennis, TX
2nd NANCI CARROLL Keller, TX
3rd CANDICE HAUN Highland Villag, TX
Lot 245 – MIXED BERRY JAM
FOODS (CANNING) JAM
1st CHERYL THORNTON Whitney, TX
2nd JUNE CHAMBERS MESQUITE, TX
3rd DARLEEN BREAUX Dallas, TX
Lot 246 – PEACH JAM
FOODS (CANNING) JAM
1st KAREN R RING Coppell, TX
2nd GAYLE VAUGHAN Dallas, TX
3rd CISSY ALSBROOKS GARLAND, TX
HM PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
HM JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
Lot 247 – PEAR JAM
FOODS (CANNING) JAM
1st TAMMY M PERKINS Carrollton, TX
2nd GEORGE NEILL Athens, TX
3rd WONDA J TUNER-LEBRUN Lake Dallas, TX
Lot 248 – PLUM JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
2nd DEBRA L WISE Farmers Branch, TX
3rd DAN KOONS Dallas, TX
HM WENDY L SMITH Austin, TX
Lot 249 – RASPBERRY JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st GAYLE VAUGHAN Dallas, TX
2nd NANCI CARROLL Keller, TX
3rd RACHEL LUCCI Venus, TX
HM LISA S POMROY COLLEYVILE, TX
Lot 250 – STRAWBERRY JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st LISA S POMROY COLLEYVILE, TX
2nd JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
3rd DARLEEN BREAUX Dallas, TX
HM RACHELLE VAUGHAN TERRELL, TX
HM MELISSA HOLAMON Rowlett, TX
Lot 251 – TROPICAL FRUIT, ANY KIND
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st RICK DEORDIO Arlington, TX
2nd DAN KOONS Dallas, TX
3rd RITA FERRER Ft. Worth, TX
HM JULIA W BENSON Kingwood, TX
HM NANCI CARROLL Keller, TX
Lot 252 – TWO FRUIT COMBINATION
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st WENDY L SMITH Austin, TX
2nd KENDALL A BAYES Rockwall, TX
3rd MARY ANN DAVIS Friendswood, TX
HM CISSY ALSBROOKS GARLAND, TX
HM RALPH V BRUNSON Lavon, TX
Lot 253 – VEGETABLE JAM
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st MARY E PRESLAR Garland, TX
2nd WENDY L SMITH Austin, TX
3rd BARBARA A ROBLIN Garland, TX
Lot 254 – 3 OR MORE FRUITS COMBINATION
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st RICK DEORDIO Arlington, TX
2nd KATHRYN LAY Desoto, TX
3rd MARY ANN DAVIS Friendswood, TX
Lot 255 – ANY OTHER FRUIT
FOODS (CANNING) – JAM
1st RALPH V BRUNSON Lavon, TX
2nd MARY ANN DAVIS Friendswood, TX
3rd LANCE J RUTHERFORD Ennis, TX
HM WALTER G LAMB Dallas, TX
HM KAREN R RING Coppell, TX
Lot 257 – PEACH JAM, SUGAR FREE
FOODS, (CANNING), JAM
1st PAULA SKELTON Haltom City, TX
2nd JAMES GILLEAN Mesquite, TX
3rd FORD DAVIS Friendswood, TX
Lot 258 – RASPBERRY JAM, SUGAR FREE JAM
FOODS (CANNING), SUGAR FREE JAM
1st CHRISTINE K SAFIEDDINE Arlington, TX
2nd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
3rd TERRI HAMLETT Alvarado, TX
Lot 259 – STRAWBERRY JAM, SUGAR FREE
FOODS (CANNING) – SUGAR FREE JAM
1st MARLA L WATSON Euless, TX
2nd FORD DAVIS Friendswood, TX
Lot 260 – TROPICAL FRUIT JAM, ANY KIND
FOODS (CANNING) – SUGAR FREE JAM
1st TERRY L FOWLKES Royse City, TX
Lot 261 – GRAPE JELLY – SUGAR FREE
FOODS (CANNING) SUGAR FREE JELLY
1st PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
Lot 262 – PEACH – SUGAR FREE JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) – SUGAR FREE JELLY
1st PAMELA A BERNDT Burleson, TX
Lot 263 – STRAWBERRY, SUGAR FREE JELLY
FOODS (CANNING) – SUGAR FREE JELLY
1st EMMA HAYNES Dallas, TX
Lot 6000 – WINNER-MAYHAW JELLY, J. VESTAL
MAYHAW JELLY, J VESTAL AWARD CANNING
1st LAURA GRAVES Dallas, TX
2nd CHRISTINA L ALLEN Oilcity, LA
End Of Report

Department F: Hobby Collections

Class Ribbon Name City/State      
Lot 100 – ADVERTISING ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st TERRY PALMER Garland, TX
2nd ROBERT RAGAIN Dallas, TX
3rd ROBERT TYLER Carrollton, TX
HM RICHARD MANN Mesquite, TX
Lot 101 – AMERICAN GLASS, ANY TYPE
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st NANCY RITTENBERRY Duncanville, TX
2nd DEANA ROBERTS Byers, TX
3rd JANE D SAMFORD Rowlett, TX
Lot 102 – AMERICAN POTTERY
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st EUGENE L SCHILDER STREETMAN, TX
2nd SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
3rd JANIS C WIER Dallas, TX
HM JEN DAVIS Dallas, TX
Lot 103 – APOTHECARY ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DAVID FINCANNON Plano, TX
2nd LISA B ODWYER Dallas, TX
3rd KIM HOWELL Lake Kiowa, TX
Lot 104 – BANKS- HOBBY COLLECTIONS ADLTS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st CHARLES BERG Dallas, TX
2nd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
3rd MARY H LEIGH Dallas, TX
Lot 105 – BARBER ITEMS – ADULTS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st LAWREN MILLER Melissa, TX
2nd FREDERICK STANWISE Dallas, TX
Lot 106 – BASKETS, CRYSTAL OR GLASS ONLY
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st SHELLIE C STAPP Plano, TX
Lot 107 – BELLS -HOBBY COLLECTIONS
BELLS -HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JUNE CHAMBERS MESQUITE, TX
2nd AMBER CICHOCKI Coppell, TX
Lot 108 – BELT BUCKLES – ADULTS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st NELL STEWART Houston, TX
2nd CATHERINE MENTESANA Frisco, TX
3rd GAYE L TRUSTY Carrollton, TX
Lot 109 – BOOKS, CHILDREN’S – ADULTS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DIANE HEMESATH Carrollton, TX
2nd SHERYL CUTLER Garland, TX
3rd HATTIE BARHAM Utopia, TX
Lot 110 – BOTTLES-HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st BILL BUSH Garland, TX
2nd SUSAN MORRISON Dallas, TX
3rd GRETCHEN ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 111 – BOXES, ORNAMENTAL
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JUDY M LAING Fort Worth, TX
2nd ARTURO RODRIGUEZ Dallas, TX
3rd JEN DAVIS Dallas, TX
Lot 112 – BREWERY ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st RICK J STAPP Plano, TX
2nd LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
3rd MELODY KROLL Richardson, TX
Lot 113 – BUTTER DISHES
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DIAN MOORE Dallas, TX
2nd BARBARA A ROBLIN Garland, TX
3rd DOUG LAING Fort Worth, TX
Lot 114 – BUTTONS (2 ONLY)
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st TEAL L GRAY Denton, TX
Lot 115 – CAMEOS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JUDY M LAING Fort Worth, TX
2nd BARBARA A ROBLIN Garland, TX
3rd MARILYN J FREDERICK Richardson, TX
Lot 116 – CAMERAS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st GENE CARLETON Sherwood, AR
2nd DEBORAH CLAYBROOK Dallas, TX
3rd KATIE ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 117 – CANDY DISHES
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JANA Z HAYES Addison, TX
2nd LYNETTE W PATTERSON Keller, TX
3rd ROSALIE H STRANGI Dallas, TX
Lot 118 – CANNING JARS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MAY HAYNES Dallas, TX
2nd KERRY S DUNHAM Rowlett, TX
3rd TONI STEGER Plano, TX
Lot 119 – CARNIVAL GLASS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st TONI STEGER Plano, TX
2nd SUZANN J OLIVER Addison, TX
3rd DIANE VILLAFANA Rockwall, TX
Lot 120 – CHRISTMAS CARDS FRAMED
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st HANNAH N PITTMAN Dallas, TX
2nd CRAIG ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
3rd MARI L MADISON Dallas, TX
Lot 121 – CHRISTMAS ORNAMENTS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st SHERADON N WAITS Dallas, TX
2nd CHARLES BERG Dallas, TX
Lot 122 – CHRISTMAS STOCKINGS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JANET RICHTER Dallas, TX
Lot 123 – CIGARETTE LIGHTERS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ROBERT HAMILTON Dallas, TX
2nd NICK DYER Arlington, TX
3rd ARTURO RODRIGUEZ Dallas, TX
Lot 124 – CLOCKS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st CRAIG ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
2nd PEGGY L MOODY Terrell, TX
Lot 125 – COBALT GLASS-HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JANE D SAMFORD Rowlett, TX
2nd JANICE HERRIDGE Rockwall, TX
3rd NINA B WEBB Ennis, TX
Lot 126 – COOK BOOKS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DIANE BROWN Terrell, TX
2nd DENISE FARRELL Murphy, TX
3rd ROBERT L GRAY SR Gulf Breeze, FL
Lot 128 – COOKING PAMPHLET
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ROBERT TYLER Carrollton, TX
2nd NORMA J ETHERINGTON Rockwall, TX
3rd JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
Lot 129 – COMPACTS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JUDY M LAING Fort Worth, TX
2nd TRIXIE TINCHER Dallas, TX
3rd GEORGIA MONK Houston, TX
Lot 130 – COSTUME JEWELRY,NO EARRINGS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st HELEN T NEWELL Plano, TX
2nd LYNETTE W PATTERSON Keller, TX
3rd STEPHANIE M CHIARELLO Austin, TX
Lot 131 – CRANBERRY GLASS- HOBBY COLLECT
CRANBERRY GLASS, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st BRAD PATTERSON Keller, TX
2nd RHONDA A MILLER Waxahachie, TX
Lot 132 – CUFF LINKS (2 PAIRS ONLY)
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st NINA B WEBB Ennis, TX
2nd RICHARD A CHIARELLO Austin, TX
3rd KELLYE HOLLIS Dallas, TX
Lot 133 – CUPS AND SAUCERS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st HANNAH N PITTMAN Dallas, TX
2nd LEAH H FRANKLIN Farmersville, TX
3rd STEPHANIE GRUENEICH Richardson, TX
Lot 134 – CUPS & SAUCERS-DEMITASSE
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JUDI KONCAK Dallas, TX
2nd NORMA J ETHERINGTON Rockwall, TX
3rd RHONDA A MILLER Waxahachie, TX
Lot 136 – DALLAS ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st GREGORY R FOSTER Dallas, TX
2nd BARBARA CHIARELLO Austin, TX
Lot 137 – DEPRESSION GLASS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JOHN C WHITE Plano, TX
2nd KELLEY COOK Plano, TX
3rd JANE D SAMFORD Rowlett, TX
HM ASHLEY GROCE Cedar Hill, TX
HM SHELLIE C STAPP Plano, TX
Lot 138 – DESK ACCESSORIES
DESK ACCESSORIES – HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st RICHARD A CHIARELLO Austin, TX
2nd MARK A WOLF Dallas, TX
3rd JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
Lot 139 – DRESSER ACCESSORIES
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DIANE BROWN Terrell, TX
2nd SHERYL CUTLER Garland, TX
3rd KATHERINE P CHIARELLO Austin, TX
HM WILLIAM BLACKWELL Richardson, TX
Lot 140 – ENTERTAINMENT MEMORABILIA
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st BILL ODWYER Dallas, TX
2nd ANDREW S CHASE Murphy, TX
3rd ROBERT TYLER Carrollton, TX
Lot 141 – EYEGLASSES
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st TRIXIE TINCHER Dallas, TX
Lot 142 – FIGURINES(CHINA,GLASS,CERAMICS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st LEAH H FRANKLIN Farmersville, TX
2nd GAYE L TRUSTY Carrollton, TX
3rd STEPHANIE M CHIARELLO Austin, TX
Lot 143 – FISHING LURES-FRAMED ONLY
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st WILLIAM KALB Garland, TX
2nd WILL MABUS Dallas, TX
3rd WAYNE DENNIS Coppell, TX
Lot 144 – HANDKERCHIEFS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ANITA CHASE Murphy, TX
2nd DEBRA L BAGLEY Plano, TX
3rd MARI L MADISON Dallas, TX
HM VALERIE L RALSTON Carrollton, TX
Lot 145 – HATS (BRIMS-8″ MAX)
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st EDDIE ROSENQUIST Richardson, TX
2nd DONNA L PLUNK Dallas, TX
3rd YVONNE TIEDTKE Dallas, TX
HM ELVENA SHIPMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 146 – KITCHEN UTENSILS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st PEGGY L MOODY Terrell, TX
2nd BARBARA A ROBLIN Garland, TX
3rd CAROL M BOWERS Dallas, TX
Lot 147 – LAPEL PINS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DIAN MOORE Dallas, TX
2nd EDDIE ROSENQUIST Richardson, TX
3rd CINDY DYER Arlington, TX
HM PRISCILLA BRAWNER Dallas, TX
Lot 148 – LUNCH BOXES
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st KIM G VASQUEZ Forney, TX
2nd ALICE C HOGUE Forney, TX
3rd DARLENE TYLER Carrollton, TX
Lot 149 – LUSTER WARE
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st BETTY MCKNIGHT Dallas, TX
2nd MOLLY M RIDLEY Farmers Branch, TX
3rd VALERIE L RALSTON Carrollton, TX
Lot 150 – MECHANICAL ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MICHAEL KURILECZ JR Dallas, TX
2nd BOBBY J CHAMBLEE Mckinney, TX
3rd LISA B ODWYER Dallas, TX
Lot 151 – MILITARY ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st LISA B ODWYER Dallas, TX
2nd MARCIE CAMPBELL Caddo Mills, TX
3rd BRAD HAMILTON Dallas, TX
HM MYRT TOTTY Newark, TX
HM ED ELAM Mesquite, TX
Lot 152 – MILK GLASS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MONICA NOYES Dallas, TX
2nd PEGGY L MOODY Terrell, TX
3rd SUE DYER Arlington, TX
Lot 153 – MUGS – HOBBY COLLECTIONS
MUGS – HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st NORMA J ETHERINGTON Rockwall, TX
2nd KIMBERLY STALEY Keller, TX
3rd ELDA ELIZONDO Arlington, TX
Lot 154 – OCCUPIED JAPAN
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JUDI KONCAK Dallas, TX
2nd HAROLD C GOODMAN Forney, TX
3rd ANGELA M KING Arlington, TX
Lot 155 – ORIENTAL ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st TONI STEGER Plano, TX
2nd YUVONNE MUIRHEAD DALLAS, TX
3rd LIZ WILSON Waxahachie, TX
Lot 156 – PAPER WEIGHTS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ALFREDO GARCIA Dallas, TX
2nd CHARLES BERG Dallas, TX
Lot 157 – PERFUME BOTTLES
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st NENA S RICHMOND Mesquite, TX
2nd ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
3rd WILLIAM BLACKWELL Richardson, TX
Lot 158 – PHOTOGRAPHS, FRAMED
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st TAMMY CIANCIULLI Scurry, TX
2nd JULIE ALTENAU Dallas, TX
3rd ROBERT RAGAIN Dallas, TX
Lot 159 – PIPES
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st EUGENE L SCHILDER STREETMAN, TX
2nd MARK PARKER Palmer, TX
3rd BILL ODWYER Dallas, TX
Lot 160 – PITCHERS, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DARRELL GOOLSBEE Fort Worth, TX
2nd MONICA NOYES Dallas, TX
3rd DEE OLSON Allen, TX
Lot 161 – PLATES, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st SHERADON N WAITS Dallas, TX
2nd PATTI BREWER Dallas, TX
3rd ANN E DEAN Richardson, TX
Lot 162 – POCKET ITEMS, HOBBY COLLECTION
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JULIE A YOUNG Houston, TX
2nd HAROLD C GOODMAN Forney, TX
3rd RICHARD MANN Mesquite, TX
Lot 163 – POLITICAL ITEMS,HOBBY COLLECTI
HOBBY COLLECTIONS 1st ANDREW S CHASE Murphy, TX
2nd CATHY L FIELDS Rowlett, TX
3rd ROBERT L GRAY SR Gulf Breeze, FL
Lot 164 – POST CARDS, FRAMED
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MEREDITH MABUS Dallas, TX
2nd BARBARA CHIARELLO Austin, TX
3rd CATHLEEN A GLOVER Dallas, TX
Lot 165 – PRESSED GLASS,HOBBY COLLECTION
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JOHN C WHITE Plano, TX
2nd BRAD PATTERSON Keller, TX
3rd FREDERICK STANWISE Dallas, TX
Lot 166 – PURSES, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ALICE C HOGUE Forney, TX
2nd DIANE VILLAFANA Rockwall, TX
3rd BETSY A FARRIS Dallas, TX
HM CAROLYN ESCOBAR Quitman, TX
Lot 167 – SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS (2 PR)
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DENA K PATTERSON DALLAS, TX
2nd KATHERINE P CHIARELLO Austin, TX
3rd STEVE DYER Arlington, TX
HM GRETCHEN ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 168 – SCHOOL ITEMS,HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MARY ANN LAYNE Dallas, TX
2nd ROBERT TYLER Carrollton, TX
3rd JEN DAVIS Dallas, TX
Lot 169 – SEWING ITEMS,HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ANN PERDUE Carrollton, TX
2nd SUSAN L GULLORD Allen, TX
3rd JILL JACKSON Dallas, TX
Lot 170 – SOFT DRINK ITEMS, HOBBY COLLEC
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st BILL BUSH Garland, TX
2nd PEGGY L MOODY Terrell, TX
3rd JERROLD D MARTIN Dallas, TX
Lot 171 – SOUVENIR DISHES,HOBBY COLLECTI
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ELIZABETH SCHMITT Dallas, TX
2nd ANN S GASPARI Dallas, TX
3rd MEREDITH MABUS Dallas, TX
Lot 172 – SOUVENIR SPOONS,HOBBY COLLECTI
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JANET L BLACKWELL Richardson, TX
2nd ANN S GASPARI Dallas, TX
3rd KELLIE WYATT Dallas, TX
Lot 173 – SPORTS MEMORABILIA
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st BILL ODWYER Dallas, TX
2nd RALPH NAVARINO Dallas, TX
3rd JERROLD D MARTIN Dallas, TX
Lot 174 – ST FAIR OF TX SOUVENIR ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ED ELAM Mesquite, TX
2nd DIAN MOORE Dallas, TX
3rd NENA S RICHMOND Mesquite, TX
Lot 175 – SUGAR & CREAMER (2 SETS)
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st CYNTHIA HERSCHKOWITSCH Carrollton, TX
2nd ELVENA SHIPMAN Dallas, TX
3rd SUZANN J OLIVER Addison, TX
Lot 176 – TEAPOTS, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ELVENA SHIPMAN Dallas, TX
2nd NINA B WEBB Ennis, TX
3rd CHRISTINE C ROBERTS Grapevine, TX
Lot 177 – TEXAS ITEMS,HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st JOSEPHINE WOLF Dallas, TX
2nd STAN J MARTINEZ Austin, TX
3rd BOBBY J CHAMBLEE Mckinney, TX
Lot 178 – THIMBLES, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st FREDERICK STANWISE Dallas, TX
2nd NICK DYER Arlington, TX
3rd TRIXIE TINCHER Dallas, TX
Lot 179 – TINS, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st CAROL A WEST Arlington, TX
2nd VICKI L BRADY-BALAK Whitesboro, TX
3rd VICTORIA A VANDERSLICE Dallas, TX
Lot 180 – TOOLS, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MARK A WOLF Dallas, TX
2nd DAVID FINCANNON Plano, TX
3rd EDDIE ROSENQUIST Richardson, TX
Lot 181 – TOOTHPICK HOLDERS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st NICK DYER Arlington, TX
2nd JANICE HERRIDGE Rockwall, TX
3rd DENA K PATTERSON DALLAS, TX
Lot 182 – TOYS, AUTOMOBILES,TRUCKS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st WILLIAM P PROCTOR San Angelo, TX
2nd CHARLES BERG Dallas, TX
3rd WILL MABUS Dallas, TX
Lot 183 – TOYS, GAMES, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st RALPH NAVARINO Dallas, TX
2nd TONI STEGER Plano, TX
3rd MONICA NOYES Dallas, TX
Lot 184 – TOYS, MISCELLANEOUS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st LILLIE MILLER Melissa, TX
2nd DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
3rd DIAN MOORE Dallas, TX
HM TONI SCHUSTER Irving, TX
HM SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
Lot 186 – TOYS, TRAINS,HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st EUGENE L SCHILDER STREETMAN, TX
2nd JOSEPH A AITKEN Dallas, TX Allen
3rd LES TIEDTKE Dallas, TX
Lot 187 – TRANSPORTATION ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
2nd MIKE ABRAHAMSON Palestine, TX
3rd MEREDITH MABUS Dallas, TX
Lot 188 – TRAYS, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MONICA NOYES Dallas, TX
2nd DIANNE RAGAIN Dallas, TX
Lot 189 – TROPHIES, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DEBRA L BAGLEY Plano, TX
2nd KATHERINE P CHIARELLO Austin, TX
Lot 190 – TUMBLERS, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DOUG LAING Fort Worth, TX
2nd BRAD PATTERSON Keller, TX
3rd MAC GRIMES Mckinney, TX
Lot 191 – VALENTINES, FRAMED
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st KAY GRIMES Mckinney, TX
2nd ROSALIE H STRANGI Dallas, TX
Lot 192 – VASES, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MIKE JAMES Dallas, TX
2nd DAVID HICKS Arlington, TX
Lot 193 – VINTAGE NEEDLEWORK
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st KAY MANN Mesquite, TX
2nd PATTI BREWER Dallas, TX
3rd AMY PENLAND Mckinney, TX
Lot 194 – WATCHES, HOBBY COLLECTIONS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st MELVIN MCKNIGHT Dallas, TX
2nd DOUG LAING Fort Worth, TX
Lot 195 – WORLD’S FAIR ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st BEVERLY D CLEMMONS Mckinney, TX
2nd CATHRYN E WISLEY Dallas, TX
3rd BARBARA DAVIS Garland, TX
Lot 196 – YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS, BOYS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st ALICE C HOGUE Forney, TX
2nd PATTI BREWER Dallas, TX
3rd MARY H LEIGH Dallas, TX
Lot 197 – YOUTH ORGANIZATIONS, GIRLS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS
1st DR CORINA I MCCLARY-WILD Garland, TX
2nd VALERIE L RALSTON Carrollton, TX
3rd KAREN STEPHENSON Dallas, TX
Lot 198 – APPAREL, ANTIQUE ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS – ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st MARIE VERKLER Wylie, TX
2nd GRETCHEN ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 199 – CHINA, ANTIQUE ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS – ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st GAYE L TRUSTY Carrollton, TX
2nd SUSAN J FOCKE Frisco, TX
3rd JUDY SPENCER-CREED Euless, TX
Lot 200 – CRYSTAL, ANTIQUE ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS – ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st LYNDA SANDERS TROPHY CLUB, TX
Lot 201 – FIGURINES, ANTIQUE ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS – ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st KELLYE HOLLIS Dallas, TX
Lot 202 – GLASS, ANTIQUE ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS. ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st NANCY RITTENBERRY Duncanville, TX
2nd AMY ROBERTSON Carrollton, TX
3rd DEBRA L BAGLEY Plano, TX
Lot 203 – KITCHEN UTENSILS-ANTIQUE
-HOBBY COLLECTIONS – ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st RICHARD E BOONE Dallas, TX
Lot 206 – PRINTED MATERIALS, HOBBY COLL.
HOBBY COLLECTIONS, ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st PAMELA S SMITH Troup, TX
2nd BRAD HAMILTON Dallas, TX
3rd DOUGLAS MCCRUM Dallas, TX
Lot 207 – SILVR R SILVR PLATE- ANTIQUE
HOBBY COLLECTIONS – ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st CHRISTINE C ROBERTS Grapevine, TX
2nd SUE DYER Arlington, TX
3rd ROBERT RAGAIN Dallas, TX
Lot 208 – OTHER – ANTIQUE ITEMS
HOBBY COLLECTIONS- ANTIQUE ITEMS
1st JUDY M LAING Fort Worth, TX
2nd SUSAN RANDALL Dallas, TX
3rd KELLIE WYATT Dallas, TX
End Of Report

Department G: Holiday Corner

Class Ribbon Name City/State      
Lot 100 – ARCHWAY DECORATION,’Y MATERIAL
HOLIDAY CORNER-CHRISTMAS
1st ROSE L GLASS Dallas, TX
Lot 101 – CHRISTMAS DOOR DECORATIONS
CHRISTMAS DOOR DECORATIONS
1st MIRIAM MARTINEZ Dallas, TX
2nd KAY WILLINGHAM Grandview, TX
3rd CINDY POWELL Corsicana, TX
HM RYAN E MCCOY Plano, TX
HM PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
Lot 102 – CHRISTMAS STOCKING, FELT
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st LESLIE C MILLER Desoto, TX
2nd KATHERINE P CHIARELLO Austin, TX
3rd MIRIAM MARTINEZ Dallas, TX
HM JANELL PENDLETON Frisco, TX
Lot 103 – CHRS.STCKNG,FELT(NO KIT-ORIG
HOLIDAY CORNER-CHRS STCKNG FELT ORIG DES
1st ELLEN K ROSE Grapevine, TX
2nd NANETTE K BLACKLOCK Wichita Falls, TX
3rd KATHARINE GOODSON Dallas, TX
Lot 104 – CHRISTMAS STOCKING, OTR FABRIC
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st EVELYN R SPIRES Cleburne, TX
2nd KATHY JAGIELSKI Garland, TX
3rd PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
HM ANN E DEAN Richardson, TX
HM DEBBIE KNIGHT Dallas, TX
Lot 105 – CHRIS TREE WD/TINWIRE-MAX 30″H
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st SUZY KEANE Red Oak, TX
2nd MARGIE MCGREW Dallas, TX
3rd JENNIFER F PETERS Mckinney, TX of
HM JILL HELM Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 106 – CHRIS.TREE/FELT,LACE-MAX 30″ H
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st ETHEL RADOVICH DALLAS, TX
2nd JERRI J JOHNSON Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 107 – CHRISTMAS TREE ORNAMENT
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st MILLIE E MIXSON Sachse, TX
2nd SHARON RHOADES Dallas, TX
3rd AMY C GONZALES Mckinney, TX
HM ANDREW S WISLEY Dallas, TX
HM TERRY KENNEWELL Double Oak, TX
Lot 108 – CHRIS.TREE SKIRT, ORIG.MAX 42″
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st CARLYON B DEATON Bogata, TX
2nd PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
3rd KRISTI DANIELS Garland, TX
Lot 109 – CHRISTMAS WINDOW DECORATION
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st AMY S GLASS Dallas, TX
Lot 110 – SANTA CLAUS, STUFFED
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
2nd CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
3rd ANN E DEAN Richardson, TX
Lot 111 – SANTA CLAUS, “BIG TEX” STYLE
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st TONI A MAZZOLA Princeton, TX
2nd JAMIE LAUGHLIN Dallas, TX
Lot 112 – SANTA CLAUS,NO STUFED R BIG TX
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st SUSAN REYES Richardson, TX
2nd TONI A MAZZOLA Princeton, TX
3rd DIAN WADE Forney, TX
HM LOIS GRAHAM Garland, TX
Lot 113 – HNDMDE NATIVITY SCENE,5 PCSMAX
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
2nd JENNIFER F PETERS Mckinney, TX of
3rd ZOE HART Dallas, TX
HM VICKI J PETERS Flower Mound, TX
Lot 114 – HNDMDE FIG.3 PC MAX,17″HT MAX
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st PATRICIA L SHEFFIELD Dallas, TX
2nd CINDY PARKER Midlothian, TX
3rd CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
Lot 115 – CHRIS. DECRATD WEARING APAREL
HOLIDAY CORNER – CHRISTMAS
1st BONNIE B RILEY ARLINGTON, TX
2nd KATIE GARCIA Frisco, TX
3rd SHANNON PAGE Dallas, TX
HM NATALIE KAUDER Frisco, TX
Lot 116 – IN THE HOOP EMBROIDERY-CHRISTM
HOLIDAY CORNER – ADULTS CHRISTMAS
1st SUZANNE J BLOCKER Houston, TX
Lot 117 – CHRIS.MANTEL COVER R DECRATION
HOLIDAY CORNER – CHRISTMAS
1st CLINTON M BURBACK Dallas, TX
2nd PAT A TIPTON Rockwall, TX
3rd LESLIE TURNER GARLAND, TX
HM CYNTHIA A BARNETT Saginaw, TX
Lot 118 – ANY PATRIOTIC DECORATIO. MISC.
ANY PATRIOTIC DECORATIO. MISC.- HOLIDAY
1st CHERYL FULK Royse City, TX
2nd JENNIFER F PETERS Mckinney, TX of
3rd MYRT TOTTY Newark, TX
HM CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
HM RANDA L DILLON Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 119 – DECORATED EGG SHELL
DECORATED EGG SHELL,NO ARTIFICAL, MISCEL
1st MILLIE E MIXSON Sachse, TX
2nd DEBRA C CANADY Carrollton, TX
3rd TERRI HAMLETT Alvarado, TX
Lot 120 – CINCO DE MAYO-MISCELLANEOUS
CINDO DE MAYO – HOLIDY CORNER-MISC.
1st MARY D GUNNELS Azle, TX
2nd NANCY S MOORE Frisco, TX
3rd IDA LOPEZ Coppel, TX L
Lot 121 – EASTER DECORATION-MISC.
HOLIDAY CORNER
1st CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
2nd CINDY PARKER Midlothian, TX
3rd KATHERINE ROBERTS Dallas, TX
HM GINNY WILCOX Garland, TX
HM DOTTIE BERNSTEIN Dallas, TX
Lot 122 – HANUKKAH DECORATION-MISC.
HOLIDAY CORNER-MISCELLANEOUS
1st KATHERINE P CHIARELLO Austin, TX
2nd SHERYL LEVY Fort Worth, TX
3rd CAROLINE GILES Mesquite, TX
Lot 123 – INDEPENDENCE DAY DEC. MISC,
HOLIDAY CORNER-MISCELLANEOUS
1st MYRT TOTTY Newark, TX
2nd CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
3rd JENNIFER F PETERS Mckinney, TX of
HM ANN E DEAN Richardson, TX
HM TERRY KENNEWELL Double Oak, TX
Lot 124 – MARDI GRAS-MISC.HOLIDAY CORNER
MARDI GRAS – HOLIDAY CORNER-MISC.
1st SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
2nd HAILEY M DUGGAN Richardson, TX
Lot 125 – NEW YEAR DECORATION-MISC.
HOLIDAY CORNER-MISCELLANEOUS
1st CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
2nd CINDY YOUNG Granbury, TX
3rd DOTTIE BERNSTEIN Dallas, TX
Lot 126 – PILLOW (16″ X 16″)MAXIMUM-MISC
HOLIDAY CORNER- MISCELLANEOUS
1st CATHY L FIELDS Rowlett, TX
2nd CHELSEY L FIELDS Garland, TX
3rd JUDY A INGRAM Plano, TX
HM FAYE NEDDERMAN Granbury, TX
HM MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
Lot 127 – PLACE MAT,HANDMADE-MISC.
HOLIDAY CORNER-MISCELLANEOUS
1st VICKI J PETERS Flower Mound, TX
2nd FAYE NEDDERMAN Granbury, TX
3rd PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
HM PATRICIA H GENTRY Leander, TX
Lot 128 – RUNNER,’YMAT.HNMDE 48″MAX,MISC
HOLIDAY CORNER – MISCELLANEOUS
1st SUSAN L GULLORD Allen, TX
2nd DAWN ZIPPER Mesquite, TX
3rd APRIL M ROUSE Richardson, TX
HM CYNTHIA A BARNETT Saginaw, TX
Lot 129 – ST PATRICK’S DAY DEC. MISC.
ST PATRICK’S DAY DEC. HOLIDAY CRNR,MISC.
1st GLENDA P HARDI Wichita Falls, TX
2nd CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
3rd SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
Lot 131 – THANKSGIVING DEC-MISCELLANEOU
TABLE DEC. MISC. HALLOWEEN-HOLIDAY CRNR
1st KATHERINE P CHIARELLO Austin, TX
2nd JENNIFER F PETERS Mckinney, TX of
3rd LETHA R CORZINE Cleburne, TX
HM SARAH A BARBER Farmersville, TX
HM PAT A TIPTON Rockwall, TX
Lot 132 – VALENTINE DECORATION-MISC.
HOLIDAY CORNER – MISCELLANEOUS
1st TERRY KENNEWELL Double Oak, TX
2nd CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
3rd ANISSA J ACOSTA Mesquite, TX
Lot 133 – WALL DEC.’ Y MAT.NO WREATHS
HOLIDAY CORNER – MISCELLANEOUS
1st CHERYL FULK Royse City, TX
2nd EVELYN CHEEK Mesquite, TX
3rd SUZANNE J BLOCKER Houston, TX
HM KATHERINE P CHIARELLO Austin, TX
HM MARIA L FARRELL Mesquite, TX
Lot 134 – WREATHS ‘Y MAT,’Y THEME MAX30″
HOLIDAY CORNER- MISCELLANEOUS
1st DAVID HICKS Arlington, TX
2nd MARGIE MCGREW Dallas, TX
3rd BRANDI L BUMGARNER Grandview, TX
HM ELVENA SHIPMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 135 – COSTUMES,CHLD(TO SZ 12 NO ADLT
HOLIDAY CORNER – HALLOWEEN
1st SALLY MUHL Sunnyvale, TX
2nd KIMBERLY STAMBAUGH Bedford, TX
3rd DESIREE C HENDRYX Mckinney, TX
Lot 136 – DOOR DECORATION, NO WREATHS
HOLIDAY CORNER, HALLOWEEN
1st NICK DYER Arlington, TX
Lot 137 – MANTLE COVER OR DECORATION
HOLIDAY CORNER – HALLOWEEN
1st SUE VANDUZEE Dallas, TX
2nd AMY L GABBARD Mckinney, TX
Lot 138 – MASKS, HOLIDAY CORNER
HOLIDAY CORNER – HALLOWEEN
1st MEGAN SEYMOUR Dallas, TX
2nd FAYE NEDDERMAN Granbury, TX
Lot 139 – PILLOW (16″ X 16″ MAXIMUM)
HOLIDAY CORNER – HALLOWEEN
1st ELIZABETH M PHILLIPS Irving, TX
2nd PATRICIA H GENTRY Leander, TX
3rd FAYE NEDDERMAN Granbury, TX
Lot 141 – TABLE DECORATION – HALLOWEEN
HOLIDAY CORNER – HALLOWEEN
1st ELIZABETH M PHILLIPS Irving, TX
2nd PAT DUNCAN Rowlett, TX
3rd JENNIFER F PETERS Mckinney, TX of
HM TONI A MAZZOLA Princeton, TX
HM ELIZABETH KALKA San Antonio, TX
Lot 142 – WALL DECORATION-NO WREATHS
HOLIDAY CORNER – HALLOWEEN
1st JUDY BRISCOE Grapevine, TX
2nd JULIA W CASE Weston Lakes, TX
3rd CYNDI SCOTT Denton, TX
HM PATRICIA L ECKSTROM Grand Prairie, TX
HM NANCY S MOORE Frisco, TX
Lot 143 – WEARING APPAREL, HALLOWEEN
HOLIDAY CORNER – HALLOWEEN
1st GLORIA TAMAYO Irving, TX
Lot 6000 – BEST OF SHOW – HOLIDAY CORNER
HOLIDAY CORNER- BEST OF SHOW
1st CHERYL FULK Royse City, TX
End Of Report

Department H: Needlepoint, Crewel, and Counted Cross Stitch

Class Ribbon Name City/State
Lot 100 – PICTURE, MAX 108 SQ IN, NDLPT
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS/CHARTED DESI
1st CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
2nd TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
3rd BARB A THOMPSON BURLESON, TX
Lot 101 – PICTURE,MAX 648 SQ IN, NDLPT
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS/CHARTED DESI
1st JULIA W CASE Weston Lakes, TX
2nd SALLY O VAUGHN Fort Worth, TX
3rd CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
HM LAURIE A SALIM Dallas, TX
Lot 102 – PIC,GEOMTRC DSGN,648 SQIN MAX
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS/CHARTED DESI
1st BRENDA FLASOWSKI CROCKETT, TX
2nd TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
3rd CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
Lot 103 – NDLPT PURSE/BAG – ADULTS
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS/CHARTED DESI
1st MARYCOOK N BLANSHARD Dallas, TX
2nd TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
3rd CYNTHIA MONTGOMERY Dallas, TX
Lot 104 – NDLPT CHRISTMAS STOCKING ADLTS
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS/CHARTED DESI
1st SUSAN S MCEVOY Dallas, TX
2nd EMILY W DAVIS Houston, TX
3rd JULIA W CASE Weston Lakes, TX
HM DON F MILLS Dallas, TX
HM JOHN E TOUHEY Dallas, TX
HM TRACY HOLMES Keller, TX
Lot 105 – NDLPT, ACCESSORY ADULTS
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS/CHARTED DESI
1st SUE VANDUZEE Dallas, TX
2nd MARY JANE SANDERS Dallas, TX
3rd SUALICE ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 106 – NDLPT PILLOW ADULTS
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS/CHARTED DESI
1st BRENDA FLASOWSKI CROCKETT, TX
2nd JULIE C REEDY Dallas, TX
3rd LETHA R CORZINE Cleburne, TX
Lot 107 – NDLPT WEIGHTED FIGURE-ADLTS
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS/CHARTED DESI
1st NAN C BISHOP Dallas, TX
2nd PATRICIA L SHEFFIELD Dallas, TX
3rd JULIA W CASE Weston Lakes, TX
HM JULIA H BELL Palmer, TX
Lot 108 – ANY OTHER, PAINTED CANVAS-ADLT
NEEDLEPOINT, PAINTED CANVAS,CHARTED DSGN
1st KATHERINE ROBERTS Dallas, TX
2nd NAN C BISHOP Dallas, TX
3rd LETHA R CORZINE Cleburne, TX
Lot 109 – KIT PICT.,MAX 108 SQ IN-NDLPT
NEEDLEPOINT, KITS
1st CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
2nd TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
Lot 110 – PICT., MAX 648 SQ IN,KITS-NLPT
NEEDLEPOINT, KITS
1st BRENDA FLASOWSKI CROCKETT, TX
2nd TRACY HOLMES Keller, TX
3rd CHRISTINE C ROBERTS Grapevine, TX
HM MOLLY HOLLAND Waco, TX
Lot 111 – ACCESSORY, NDLPNT KITS-ADLTS
NEEDLEPOINT, KITS
1st SALLY O VAUGHN Fort Worth, TX
Lot 112 – KIT PILLOW – NEEDLEPOINT-ADLTS
NEEDLEPOINT, KITS
1st CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
2nd Terry Allison
3rd LAURIE A SALIM Dallas, TX
Lot 114 – ANY OTHER, NDLPNT KITS-ADULTS
NEEDLEPOINT, KITS
1st BETH LEWALLEN Addison, TX
2nd JAN FAUBION Corinth, TX
Lot 116 – PETIT POINT PICTURE MAX 432SQI
NEEDLEPOINT, PETIT POINT
1st CYNDI SCOTT Denton, TX
2nd SUE VANDUZEE Dallas, TX
3rd SUALICE ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH, TX
HM CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
Lot 117 – PETIT POINT PICT MAX 648 SQ IN
NDLP, CREWEL AND CCS
1st MEGAN WILLIAMSON Dallas, TX
2nd DIANA HERRIN Midlothian, TX
3rd CAROL DUFF Dallas, TX
Lot 118 – CHRISTMAS STKNG, PETIT POINT
NEEDLEPOINT, PETIT POINT
1st JEANETTE T BROOKES Carrollton, TX
2nd MARILYN M WESSEL Plano, TX
3rd DIANA HERRIN Midlothian, TX
Lot 121 – PETIT POINT WEIGHTED FIGURE
NEEDLEPOINT,PETIT POINT
1st KATHERINE ROBERTS Dallas, TX
2nd NAN C BISHOP Dallas, TX
3rd SUALICE ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 122 – PETIT POINT, ANY OTHER -ADULTS
NEEDLEPOINT, PETIT POINT
1st KATHERINE ROBERTS Dallas, TX
2nd MARGARET HALE Denton, TX
3rd SUALICE ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 123 – PILLOW, BARGELLO – ADULTS
NEEDLEPOINT, BARGELLO
1st SUE VANDUZEE Dallas, TX
2nd BETTYE BATY Tyler, TX
Lot 124 – ANY OTHER, BARGELLO – ADULTS
NEEDLEPOINT, BARGELLO
1st DIANE RUDIN Dallas, TX
2nd MARTY D ANDERSON Parker, TX
3rd HEATHER LUCE The Colony, TX
Lot 125 – SINGLE ITEM-PLASTIC CNVS-ADLT
NEEDLEPOINT, PLASTIC CANVAS
1st CLINTON M BURBACK Dallas, TX
2nd TINA ZABALADANO Fort Worth, TX
3rd PAM S MITSCHKE Dallas, TX
Lot 126 – ANY OTHER-PLASTIC CANVAS-ADLT
NEEDLEPOINT – PLASTIC CANVAS
1st TINA ZABALADANO Fort Worth, TX
Lot 127 – CREWEL PICTURE,9″x12″-12″x36″
CREWEL, ADULTS
1st BARB A THOMPSON BURLESON, TX
2nd CYNTHIA L HANSON Princeton, TX
3rd GINGER D GLOVER Wylie, TX
Lot 128 – CREWEL PILLOW – ADULTS
CREWEL PILLOW – ADULTS
1st TANA C DIXON Odessa, TX
2nd VERNA SMITH MESQUITE, TX
3rd WINKLE WALES Melissa, TX
Lot 129 – CREWEL, ANY OTHER ARTICLE ADLT
CREWEL ADULT
1st ANNETTE WORTHINGTON GRANBURY, TX
2nd PAMELA S SMITH Troup, TX
3rd WINKLE WALES Melissa, TX
Lot 130 – CCS PICT.MAX 117 SQIN,13 SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st SANDY WILLIAMS Arlington, TX
2nd CATHY S GRYGAR Justin, TX
3rd KARLA KOEPF Garland, TX
Lot 131 – PICT.118-360 SQ IN, TO 13 SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st DIANNE STAUBER ARLINGTON, TX
2nd CINDY POWELL Corsicana, TX
3rd DONNA MCKAY Dallas, TX
Lot 132 – PICT. 361- 648 SQ IN to 13 SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st CHRIS M CARLSON Fort Worth, TX
2nd CINDY POWELL Corsicana, TX
3rd CYNTHIA L HANSON Princeton, TX
Lot 133 – ANY OTH ART. CCS,TO 13 SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
2nd HEATHER LUCE The Colony, TX
3rd SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
Lot 134 – PICT.MAX 117 SQ IN 14-18 SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st MARGARET M GOODMAN Florence, TX
2nd MARY MC COY Richardson, TX
3rd LISA VON SPREECKEN Kaufman, TX
HM BETTYE BATY Tyler, TX
Lot 135 – PICT.118-360 SQ IN, 14-18 SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st KAITLYN KOTERA Flower Mound, TX
2nd JOHNDA BUTLER Richardson, TX
3rd LISA VON SPREECKEN Kaufman, TX
HM MARYELLEN BROWN Fort Worth, TX
HM CHRISTINE HOLLIS Haslet, TX
HM TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
HM KATRINA GRAPE Richardson, TX
Lot 136 – PICT MAX 361-648 SQIN 14-18SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st CAROL A DARLING Plano, TX
2nd CHRISTINA BROWN The Colony, TX
3rd RENEE CONACHEN Rowlett, TX
HM SHIRLEY MCLEAN Mesquite, TX
HM ALAN GODES Mckinney, TX
HM MARGARET M GOODMAN Florence, TX
HM GREG WHITE Plano, TX
Lot 137 – ANY OTH ART.CCS,14-18 STI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st CYNDI SCOTT Denton, TX
2nd SHERON STANFORD Mesquite, TX
3rd TIFFNIE BORCHERDING SANGER, TX
HM LISA M COLLIER-ALLEN Georgetown, TX
Lot 138 – PICT MAX 117 SQIN, OVR 18SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st MARYELLEN BROWN Fort Worth, TX
2nd CINDY POWELL Corsicana, TX
3rd JACKIE C STEINER Plano, TX
Lot 139 – PICT. 118-360 SQIN,OVR 18 SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st MICKEY BALSTERS Lewisville, TX
2nd JACKIE C STEINER Plano, TX
3rd KATY BLANCHARD Philadelphia, PA
HM DARLENE S MACK SAN MARCOS, TX
Lot 140 – PICT. 361-648 SQ IN,OVR 18 SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st MICKEY BALSTERS Lewisville, TX
2nd PAMELA S SMITH Troup, TX
Lot 141 – Y OTH ART OVR18 SPI NO PILLOW
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st PAMELA S SMITH Troup, TX
2nd ANNETTE WORTHINGTON GRANBURY, TX
3rd SUALICE ARMSTRONG FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 142 – PILLOW,CCS – ADULTS
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st MARYELLEN BROWN Fort Worth, TX
Lot 143 – CCS CHRMAS STKNG OVR 14-18SPI
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st TERRI L MCKINNEY Terrell, TX
2nd ALEXANDREA N SCHOOLCRAFT Frisco, TX
3rd MELINDA TAYLOR Euless, TX
Lot 144 – CCS CHRISTMAS STKNG MAX 13″
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st LAURA E ASAY Dallas, TX
2nd VERA BALABAN Plano, TX
Lot 145 – CCS SAMPLER – ADULTS
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st JULIA A LOPIPARO Houston, TX
2nd RACHEL VENDSEL Euless, TX
3rd WENDY P RANKIN Dallas, TX
HM TAMMY CIANCIULLI Scurry, TX
Lot 146 – COMPUTERIZED CCS – ADULTS
COUNTED CROSS STITCH
1st LISA VON SPREECKEN Kaufman, TX
2nd TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
Lot 147 – PILLOW-STMPD,SPECIALTY STITCHS
SPECIALTY STITCHES
1st CHELSEY L FIELDS Garland, TX
Lot 148 – PILLOWCASE-STMPD SPEC STITCHES
SPECIALTY STITCHES-STAMPED DESIGN, ADLTS
1st KAREN M CALHOUN Plano, TX
2nd MARIA MARTINEZ Universal City, TX
3rd LAUREN COGGIOLA Dallas, TX
Lot 149 – PICTURE KIT 118-648 SQ INCHES
SPECIALTY STITCHES,STAMPED DESIGN-ADULTS
1st TANA C DIXON Odessa, TX
2nd BRENDA FLASOWSKI CROCKETT, TX
3rd DONNA MIGLINI Dallas, TX
Lot 150 – RUNNER-SPECIALTY STITCHES
NEEDLEPOINT, CREWEL,CCS-SPEC STITCHES
1st SUSAN HERNDON Grapevine, TX
Lot 151 – OTHER (SINGLE ITEM ONLY)-ADULT
NDLPT,CREWEL,CCS-SPECIALTY STITCHES
1st MARIA MARTINEZ Universal City, TX
2nd CHELSEY L FIELDS Garland, TX
3rd RICH E BROWNELL Garland, TX
Lot 153 – RIBBON EMBROIDERY. NOT STAMPED
SPECIALTY STITCHES, STAMPED, ADULT
1st DIANNE STAUBER ARLINGTON, TX
2nd REBECCA R MORRIS Plano, TX
3rd TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
Lot 154 – SURFACE EMBROIDERY-NO STAMPD
NOT STAMPED DESIGN- NO CCS
1st REBECCA R MORRIS Plano, TX
2nd AMANDA N HENDRICKSON Dallas, TX
3rd ANNETTE WORTHINGTON GRANBURY, TX
Lot 155 – FOREIGN EMBRD- BRAZILIAN, ETC.
NOT STAMPED -NO CCS, SPECIALTY STITCHES
1st BEVERLY HINDMAN Burleson, TX
2nd ANNETTE WORTHINGTON GRANBURY, TX
Lot 156 – HARDANGER
NDLPT,CREWEL,CCS-SPECIALTY STITCHES
1st MARIA RADOSZ San Antonio, TX
2nd BRENDA FLASOWSKI CROCKETT, TX
3rd COLBY C KHAN The Colony, TX
Lot 157 – HOUSEHOLD ITEM
HOUSEHOLD ITEM,SPECIALTY STITCHES
1st JUDY KRIEHN Garland, TX
2nd HAYLEY S DYER Dallas, TX
Lot 158 – RED WORK
RED WORK, MISCELLANEOUS EMBROID
1st MAE BRYANT Garland, TX
2nd RICH E BROWNELL Garland, TX
3rd WINKLE WALES Melissa, TX
Lot 160 – BLACK WORK
BLACK WORK, SPECIALTY STITCHES
1st ERIN KNIGHT Austin, TX
2nd AMANDA N HENDRICKSON Dallas, TX
Lot 161 – WHITE WORK
WHITE WORK, MISC. EMBROIDERY
1st REBECCA R MORRIS Plano, TX
Lot 163 – T & P NEEDLEPOINT
T & P NEEDLEPOINT
1st KAREN F BARTON Richardson, TX
Lot 164 – T & P SPECIALITY STITCHES
T & P SPECIALITY STITCHES
1st MENDIE CANNON North Richland, TX
Lot 6000 – NEEDLEPOIN, – BEST OF SHOW
NEEDLEPOINT- BEST OF SHOW – ADULTS
1st CYNDI SCOTT Denton, TX
Lot 6001 – BEST OF SHOW – CREWEL, ADULTS
BEST OF SHOW, CREWEL, NDLEPNT,CREWEL,CCS
1st ANNETTE WORTHINGTON GRANBURY, TX
Lot 6002 – COUNTED CROSS STITCH-BOS, ADLT
BEST OF SHOW-CCS ADULTS
1st PAMELA S SMITH Troup, TX
Lot 6003 – BOS – SPECIALTY STITCHES
BEST OF SHOW – SPECIALTY STITCHES
1st MARIA RADOSZ San Antonio, TX

Department I: Needleworking and Sewing

Class Ribbon Name City/State
Lot 100 – PONCHO-CROCHET
ADULT-CROCHET, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st ANJU VENUGOPAL Lewisville, TX
2nd BRENDA MURILLO Garland, TX
3rd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
Lot 101 – SHAWL OR STOLE-CROCHET
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – ADULTS
1st LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
2nd MARY J TREADWAY Coppell, TX
3rd PAM M CARTER Austin, TX
HM ANITA L MAYA Farmers Branch, TX
HM JULIE M HENDRICKSON Bemidji, MN
HM MAUREEN F MOORE Dallas, TX
HM ELIZABETH KALKA San Antonio, TX
Lot 102 – CROCHET DOILY UP TO 12″
ADULTS-CROCHET-NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
2nd ANJU VENUGOPAL Lewisville, TX
3rd ANDREW T SHERMAN Richardson, TX
HM PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
Lot 103 – CROCHET DOILIES UP TO 18″
ADULTS-CROCHET,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
2nd PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
3rd CHERYL OGLETREE Mesquite, TX
HM GEORGETTE M CLARK Azle, TX
Lot 104 – CROCHET DOILIES UP TO 24″
ADULTS-CROCHET, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st CHARLENE MARTINSON Royse City, TX
2nd PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
3rd ELIZABETH KALKA San Antonio, TX
HM SANDRA E EDMONSON Terrell, TX
Lot 105 – RUNNER – CROCHET
ADULT-CROCHET, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
2nd MICHELE BURGER Euless, TX
Lot 106 – TODDLER DRESS/SUIT-CROCHET
ADULT-CROCHET, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
Lot 107 – STUFFED ANIMAL OR TOY,PATTERN
ADULT-CROCHET,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
2nd CYNTHIA K BIETENDORF Rockwall, TX
3rd CELESTE FROCKE Corsicana, TX
HM DEBBIE M MEYER Mckinney, TX
HM JENNIFER DAI Bedford, TX
HM JUDY COX Cleburne, TX
HM RONDIA MACK Cedar Hill, TX
HM KELLI A WHICKER Cedar Hill, TX
HM SANDY HUGHES Cedar Hill, TX
HM SARAH J ROACH Keller, TX
HM DESTINY G WARD Rowlett, TX
Lot 108 – STFD ANIMAL R TOY,ORIG DESIGN
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING-CROCHET
1st KIMBERLY KEBR Richardson, TX
2nd RONDIA MACK Cedar Hill, TX
3rd CHRISTINNE BARNES Garland, TX
HM CARLYON B DEATON Bogata, TX
HM LIZZ JELSMA Silsbee, TX
Lot 109 – SWEATER-CROCHET, ADULTS
NEEDLEWORK AND SEWING-CROCHET, ADULTS
1st MARY J TREADWAY Coppell, TX
2nd BRANDI M MIZE-RUIZ Richardson, TX
3rd ELIZABETH KALKA San Antonio, TX
Lot 110 – TODDLER SWEATER – CROCHET
NEEDLEWORK AND SEWING-CROCHET, ADULTS
1st LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
2nd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
3rd MARIA L FARRELL Mesquite, TX
Lot 111 – HAT-CROCHET, ADULTS
NEEDLEWORK AND SEWING-CROCHET, ADULTS
1st CAROL A FLYTHE Dallas, TX
2nd LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
3rd BRANDI M MIZE-RUIZ Richardson, TX
HM MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
Lot 112 – FILET CROCHET, ADULTS
NEEDLEWORK AND SEWING-CROCHET, ADULTS
1st CHARMAIN L MORGAN Horseshoe Bay, TX
2nd ELIZABETH KALKA San Antonio, TX
3rd CHARLENE MARTINSON Royse City, TX
Lot 113 – PURSE / TOTE CROCHET, ADULTS
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – CROCHET, ADULTS
1st FAYNETTA FORT Dallas, TX
2nd PAMELA D WOODBERRY Dallas, TX
3rd TAMMI KOLLINGER Dallas, TX
HM CARLYON B DEATON Bogata, TX
Lot 114 – TABLECLOTH-CROCHET,ADULTS
CROCHET -ADULTS, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st HEIDI I IRGENS Fort Worth, TX
2nd GEORGETTE M CLARK Azle, TX
Lot 117 – ARTICLE W/CROCHET TRIM,ADULTS
ADULTS-CROCHET,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st PAMELA D WOODBERRY Dallas, TX
2nd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
Lot 118 – WRNG APPRL NO FIT ‘Y OTHR CATG
ADULTS-CROCHET,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st BELINDA STONE Fort Worth, TX
2nd ELIZABETH KALKA San Antonio, TX
3rd SARAH A SAMMON Plano, TX
Lot 119 – PILLOW,CROCHET, 24X24″ MAX.
ADULTS-CROCHET,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st BRANDI M MIZE-RUIZ Richardson, TX
2nd CELESTE FROCKE Corsicana, TX
3rd GEORGETTE M CLARK Azle, TX
HM GLORIA FARABAUGH Plano, TX
Lot 120 – VEST – CROCHET, ADULTS
ADULTS-CROCHET,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
Lot 122 – ORIGINAL DESIGN, ANY ARTICLE
CROCHET – ADULTS, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st MARY J TREADWAY Coppell, TX
2nd MARIA S CUEBAS Arlington, TX
3rd HERMA A SMITH Dallas, TX
HM SANDRA E EDMONSON Terrell, TX
HM MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
Lot 123 – NECK SCARF/NECK SCARF INFINITY
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – CROCHET, ADULTS
1st LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
2nd MARGARET CHESSHER Cooper, TX
3rd ELIZABETH KALKA San Antonio, TX
HM PATRICIA STEPHENS Keller, TX
Lot 124 – BABY DRESS /SUIT – CROCHET
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – CROCHET
1st SHARON L RYSCHON Weatherford, TX
2nd PATRICIA J CLAMON Mabank, TX
3rd LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
Lot 125 – RECYCLED / REUSED – CROCHET
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – CROCHET,ADULTS
1st KYM M THOMAS Cedar Hill, TX
2nd DORCAS A PINEDA Dallas, TX
3rd PATSY MIRTZ BALCH SPRINGS, TX
Lot 126 – PILLOW DOLL – CROCHET
NEEDLEWORK AND SEWING -CROCHET, ADULTS
1st KATHY H WILHITE Terrell, TX
Lot 127 – HAT WITH BRIM – CROCHET
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING, CROCHET, ADULTS 1st PATTI A BIFFAR Chico, TX
2nd PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
3rd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
Lot 128 – SLEEP SOCK/COCOON-INFANTS
SLEEP SOCK/COCOON-INFANTS NDLEWORK & SEW
1st PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
2nd DEBBIE KNIGHT Dallas, TX
Lot 129 – ‘Y ART. OF CROCHET,NOT ABOVE
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – CROCHET,ADULTS
1st LESLIE K RAYMOND Plano, TX
2nd DENISE HANNIGAN Garland, TX
3rd SANDRA E EDMONSON Terrell, TX
HM JAN R SCOGIN Dallas, TX
Lot 130 – BABY DRESS/ SUIT – KNITTING
ADULT, KNITTING,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st STACEY J DOLOTINA Mesquite, TX
2nd JAN MASTERSON Rowlett, TX
3rd KATHLEEN CRUM Midlothian, TX
Lot 131 – CARDIGAN SWEATER – KNIT
ADULTS, KNITTING, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st MINDY S PRICE Granbury, TX
2nd REBECKAH K MASTRONI Dallas, TX
3rd STEVEN E SELF Austin, TX
HM MARLENE MOORE Grand Prairie, TX
HM NANCY M REID Garland, TX
Lot 134 – COAT, DRESS OR SUIT, KNITTING
ADULTS, KNITTING,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st JANICE BOOMSTEIN Dallas, TX
2nd LILLIAN ETHRIDGE Bluff Dale, TX
Lot 135 – GLOVES – KNITTING
ADULTS, KNITTING, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st CHRISTINE C ROBERTS Grapevine, TX
Lot 137 – HAND BAG /TOTE – KNITTING
ADULTS, KNITTING, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st SUZANNA H ANGAROLA Dallas, TX
Lot 138 – HAT, CLOCHE – KNITTING
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING, KNITTING. ADULTS
1st PAMELA ARMSTRONG Royse City, TX
Lot 139 – HAT, NO BRIM, KNITTING, ADULTS
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING-KNITTING, ADULTS
1st DEBORAH L CARLSON ARLINGTON, TX
2nd DEBORAH L ROSENFELD Granbury, TX
3rd CHRISTINE EDWARDS KINGWOOD, TX
HM MARLENE MOORE Grand Prairie, TX
HM CORINDA FELLERS Dallas, TX
HM LYDIA G WONG Fort Worth, TX
Lot 140 – HAT, WITH BRIM – KNITTING
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – KNITTING, ADULTS
1st SHANNON PAGE Dallas, TX
2nd SUZANNA H ANGAROLA Dallas, TX
3rd SUZANNE DESPRES Arlington, TX
HM GLORIA TAMAYO Irving, TX
Lot 141 – KNITTED LACE, KNITTING
NEEDLEWORK AND SEWING – KNITTING, ADULTS
1st LISA J NEIDINGER Coppell, TX
2nd ANNETTE L BEHM Denton, TX
3rd BETTY JANE LALJER Granbury, TX
HM STACEY J DOLOTINA Mesquite, TX
Lot 142 – NECK SCARF/NECK SCARF INFINITY
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – KNIT ADULTS
1st TIMOTHY STEPHENS Carrollton, TX
2nd ALLISON RATLIFF Corinth, TX
3rd CARRIE VANCE San Antonio, TX
HM ROSA HOWELL Richardson, TX
HM DEBORAH L CARLSON ARLINGTON, TX
HM ANNETTE L BEHM Denton, TX
HM SANDY M STEPHENS Dallas, TX
HM KATHERINE J BOYD Mesquite, TX
Lot 143 – ORIGINAL DESIGN, ANY ARTICLE
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING-KNITTING, ADULTS
1st DEBORAH L CARLSON ARLINGTON, TX
2nd MARGARET V BLOCKHUYS Granbury, TX
3rd AMY B SMENT Frisco, TX
HM LAURIE BEARDSLEY Plano, TX
Lot 144 – PONCHO – KNITTING
ADULTS – KNITTING,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st KATHERINE J BOYD Mesquite, TX
2nd LILLIAN ETHRIDGE Bluff Dale, TX
Lot 145 – SHAWL, STOLE – KNITTING
ADULTS, KNITTING,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st ANNETTE L BEHM Denton, TX
2nd LISA D WITHERSPOON Dallas, TX
3rd NANCY M REID Garland, TX
HM DEBORAH L CARLSON ARLINGTON, TX
HM JANET L HANCOCK Kemp, TX
Lot 146 – SLIPOVER SWEATER, KNITTING
ADULTS, KNITTING,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st LILLIAN ETHRIDGE Bluff Dale, TX
2nd DEBORAH L CARLSON ARLINGTON, TX
3rd MINDY S PRICE Granbury, TX
Lot 147 – SOCKS – KNITTING, ADULTS
ADULTS, KNITTING,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st STEVEN E SELF Austin, TX
2nd DEBORAH L CARLSON ARLINGTON, TX
3rd LYDIA G WONG Fort Worth, TX
HM JANICE BOOMSTEIN Dallas, TX
Lot 149 – STUFFD ANIMAL R TOY,PATTERN
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING, KNITTING -ADULTS
1st ANN S GASPARI Dallas, TX
2nd SUSAN RANDALL Dallas, TX
3rd DESTINY G WARD Rowlett, TX
Lot 150 – TODDLER DRESS-KNITTING
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – KNITTING, ADULTS
1st JAN WAY Plano, TX
Lot 151 – TODDLER SWEATER – KNITTING
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – KNITTING, ADULTS
1st KIMBERLY FITZMAURICE Red Oak, TX
2nd KATHLEEN CRUM Midlothian, TX
3rd LINDA BISHOP Dallas, TX
HM DIANE DOMKE DALLAS, TX
Lot 154 – BEADWORK, STATEMENT NECKLACE
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING,ADULTS
1st TAYLOR A HUMMEL Houston, TX
2nd GAYNELLE H IHMS Dallas, TX
3rd VIKKI TOMLINSON FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 155 – BEADWORK,WEARING APPAREL
ADULTS- NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st ANNE BUSE WEATHERFORD, TX
2nd HEATHER SMITH Denton, TX
3rd KATHY L PETTY Leesburg, TX
HM NANCY HILL GANT MILLSAP, TX
HM KAAREN LE BECK MILLSAP, TX
HM VIKKI TOMLINSON FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 156 – BEADWORK, JEWELRY, OTHER
ADULTS, MISC. HANDWORK,NDLWORK & SEWING
1st TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
2nd GAYNELLE H IHMS Dallas, TX
3rd REBECCA R MORRIS Plano, TX
HM VIKKI TOMLINSON FORT WORTH, TX
Lot 157 – BEADWRK,Y ART. OTHR THAN ABOVE
MISC. HANDWORK,,NEEDLEWRK & SEWING,ADUL
1st TERRY J ALLISON Lewisville, TX
2nd JOE LEITKA TOMBALL, TX
3rd KRISTIAN S CHEE Dallas, TX
HM JOAN WILSON Cedar Hill, TX
HM PAMELA S SMITH Troup, TX
Lot 159 – ANY ARTICLE OF APPLIQUE
MISC HANDWORK, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING,ADLTS
1st BETTYE BATY Tyler, TX
2nd JULIE C REEDY Dallas, TX
3rd JENNIFER B JUNKER Dallas, TX
HM MAE BRYANT Garland, TX
Lot 160 – ANY ARTICLE OF TATTING
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – ADULTS
1st KELLY DAY Garland, TX
2nd ELLEN K ROSE Grapevine, TX
Lot 161 – FELT CRAFT, USE PURCHASED FELT
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING MISC HANDWORK,ADULTS
1st JOY KELLY Granbury, TX
2nd BROOKE PARKINSON Irving, TX
3rd LISA ROLLINS Rockwall, TX
HM PATRICIA L ECKSTROM Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 162 – HAND KNITTED R CROCHET FELTING
MISC HANDWORK-ADULTS
1st MARY J TREADWAY Coppell, TX
2nd MARGARET CHESSHER Cooper, TX
3rd SUZANNA H ANGAROLA Dallas, TX
HM NANCY L DANGELO Burleson, TX
Lot 163 – SOFT SCULPTURE-MISC HANDWORK
ADULTS, MISC. HNDWRK,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st KERRY S DUNHAM Rowlett, TX
2nd MELISSA J RICE Allen, TX
Lot 164 – 3 DIMENSIONAL-NEEDLE FELTING
ADULTS-NEEDLE FELTING, NEEDLEWORK&SEWING
1st CINDY PARKER Midlothian, TX
2nd JEANE L ELLIOTT-CLAYTON Dallas, TX
3rd CATHIE KALB Garland, TX
HM EMILY DICKEN Richardson, TX
Lot 165 – 2 DIMENSIONAL (FLAT) NDLE FELT
ADULT SECTION – NEEDLE FELTING
1st CINDY PARKER Midlothian, TX
2nd LOUANN S MIX Lewisville, TX
3rd ANNELIESE CARBER Dallas, TX
Lot 166 – ORG DSGN-PTRN DEV.BY-LACEMAKER
BOBBIN LACE , NEEDLEWORK & SEWING-ADULTS
1st ARTHISS M KLIEVER Dallas, TX
Lot 167 – ADAP.DSGN-PTRN BY LACEMAKER
BOBBIN LACE-ADULTS, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st STACY A TACKETT Richardson, TX
2nd KATHY OGLE Dallas, TX
3rd KELLY DAY Garland, TX
Lot 168 – CHLD DRESS OUTFIT,SZ1-3,SMCKNG
ADULTS-SMOCKING,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st PAM FROST Cedar Hill, TX
2nd KELLY K AKINS Dallas, TX
3rd JEANETTE COCHARO Arlington, TX
Lot 169 – CHLD DRESS OUTFIT SZ4-7 SMCKNG
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING – SMOCKING, ADULTS
1st CHRISTINE EDWARDS KINGWOOD, TX
2nd KELLY K AKINS Dallas, TX
Lot 170 – CHLDDRESS OUTFIT,SZ8-12,SMCKNG
ADULT SECTION-SMOCKING NEEDLEWORK&SEWING
1st KELLY K AKINS Dallas, TX
2nd JAYE M POTTER Palmer, TX
Lot 171 – ‘Y ARTICLE OTHER THAN ABOVE
ADLTS-SMOCKING,NEEDLEWORK &SEWING,ADULTS
1st KELLY K AKINS Dallas, TX
2nd PAM FROST Cedar Hill, TX
3rd JAYE M POTTER Palmer, TX
HM SOPHIA M RAWLINS Dallas, TX
Lot 172 – ADLT WEARING APPAREL(1+PIECES)
ADULTS, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st KERRY S DUNHAM Rowlett, TX
2nd DEBBIE R REID Dallas, TX
3rd JULIE A FORD Dallas, TX
HM CALLIE TERRY Plano, TX
HM HEATHER L HORINEK DALLAS, TX
Lot 173 – APPLIQUE-SEWING MACHINE ART.
ADULTS-NEEDLEWORK AND SEWING
1st NORMA LAJUDICE Arlington, TX
2nd RANDA L DILLON Grand Prairie, TX
3rd DIAN WADE Forney, TX
Lot 174 – APRON, SEWING MACH ARTICLES
ADULTS – NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st JANET STONE Forney, TX
2nd BETH T FALLER Denton, TX
3rd MARSHA G HAFER Mckinney, TX
HM JILL COFER Krum, TX
HM MARILYN WALKING SKY FATE, TX
Lot 175 – BABY BLANKET(34″X36″ R 39″X41″
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING-ADULTS
1st MINDY REGNELL PFLUGERVILLE, TX
2nd MARLENE PROSISE CORINTH, TX
Lot 176 – CHILDREN’S WEARING APPAREL
ADULTS,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st BEVERLY D CLEMMONS Mckinney, TX
2nd CALLIE TERRY Plano, TX
3rd DESIREE C HENDRYX Mckinney, TX
HM JEANETTE COCHARO Arlington, TX
HM MARIA L FARRELL Mesquite, TX
Lot 177 – CHRISTENING DRESS
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING, ADULTS
1st SUSAN D BARNES DALLAS, TX
2nd MARLENE PROSISE CORINTH, TX
3rd TERRIE AUNE Coppell, TX
Lot 178 – COMPUTERIZED APPLIQUE
ADULT SECTION – NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st JULIE A FORD Dallas, TX
Lot 179 – COMPUTERIZED EMBROIDERY
SEWING MACHINE ARTICLES-ADULTS
1st RENEE MARTIN Plano, TX
2nd APRIL M ROUSE Richardson, TX
3rd TONI A MAZZOLA Princeton, TX
Lot 180 – HAND BAG, SEWING MACHINE ARTIC
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING, ADULTS
1st KATIE GARCIA Frisco, TX
2nd CHELSEY L FIELDS Garland, TX
3rd SUSAN L GULLORD Allen, TX
Lot 181 – INFANT’S WEARING APPAREL
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING, ADULTS
1st MARIA L FARRELL Mesquite, TX
2nd DANIELLE HICKS Frisco, TX
3rd AMY GARRETT Lakeway, TX
Lot 182 – IN THE HOOP EMBROIDERY
ADULTS, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st VICKI SANDERSON Saginaw, TX
2nd AMY GARRETT Lakeway, TX
3rd LYNN TAYLOR Fate, TX
Lot 185 – ORIGINAL DIGITIZED DESIGN
ADULT SECTION-NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st TONI A MAZZOLA Princeton, TX
Lot 186 – PATCHWORK, NO PILLOW R QUILT
ADULT SECTION -NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st DAWN ZIPPER Mesquite, TX
Lot 187 – PATCHWORK PILLOW – 18″ X 18″
ADULTS, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st SHANNON PAGE Dallas, TX
2nd MARILYN WALKING SKY FATE, TX
3rd CYNTHIA L HANSON Princeton, TX
Lot 188 – PILLOW – NOT PATCHWORK
ADULT SECTION – NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st RENEE BOURGEOIS Fort Worth, TX
2nd PATRICIA H GENTRY Leander, TX
3rd FAYE NEDDERMAN Granbury, TX
Lot 189 – RECYCLED / REUSED
ADULT SECTION -NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st MARTHA A WASSERMAN Dallas, TX
2nd HEATHER SMITH Denton, TX
3rd TAMRA CHANDLER Garland, TX
HM ANN E DEAN Richardson, TX
Lot 190 – STUFFED TOY OR ANIMAL
ADULT, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st MARTHA A WASSERMAN Dallas, TX
2nd KAREN L CHISM Foney, TX
3rd PATRICIA STEPHENS Keller, TX
Lot 191 – TABLET COVER,SEWING MACHINE AR
ADULT SECTION, NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
Lot 192 – TOTE BAG, SEWING MACHINE ARTIC
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING , ADULTS
1st JANICE HERRIDGE Rockwall, TX
2nd RENEE BOURGEOIS Fort Worth, TX
3rd SUSAN L GULLORD Allen, TX
HM NORMA MCVAY Garland, TX
Lot 193 – WEARABLE ART-VESTS/JACKETS
SEWING MACHINE ARTICLES
1st KIMBERLY STAMBAUGH Bedford, TX
2nd FREDDIE M POLK Fort Worth, TX
3rd CYNTHIA L HANSON Princeton, TX
Lot 196 – ‘Y OTH. ART.NOWALL HNG R QUILT
NEEDLEWORK & SEWING-ADULTS
1st HEATHER L HORINEK DALLAS, TX
2nd SANDY HUGHES Cedar Hill, TX
3rd BETH MORGAN Plano, TX
HM CHELSEY L FIELDS Garland, TX
Lot 197 – DOLL CLOTHES – CROCHET
ADULTS- DOLL CLOTHES, NEEDLEWORK &SEWING
1st SALLY ANN M NIKOLAOU Dallas, TX
2nd BRENDA MURILLO Garland, TX
3rd DORCAS A PINEDA Dallas, TX
Lot 199 – DOLL CLOTHES, SEWN
ADULTS-DOLL CLOTHES,NEEDLEWORK & SEWING
1st REBECCA R MORRIS Plano, TX
2nd CINDY PARKER Midlothian, TX
3rd PATRICIA L LOVE Dallas, TX
HM GAYLE BERGAMINI Karnack, TX

Department J: Afghans, Rugs, Quilts, and Bedspreads

Class Ribbon Name City/State
Lot 100 – AFGHAN, KNIT, LARGE AFGHANS
ADULT SECTION AFGHANS
1st DARLENE ANDERSON DALLAS, TX
2nd DIANE DOMKE DALLAS, TX
3rd PAMELA ARMSTRONG Royse City, TX
Lot 101 – AFGHAN, CROCHET, LARGE AFGHANS
ADULT SECTION AFGHANS
1st ELIZABETH KALKA San Antonio, TX
2nd LINDA RHODES Forney, TX
3rd SHARON D MATHEWS Red Oak, TX
HM GLORIA FARABAUGH Plano, TX
HM DOTTIE M HUGHES Arlington, TX
Lot 102 – AFGHAN, EMBROID. LGE AFGHANS
ADULT SECTION AFGHANS
1st DEE A CHRISTOPHER Garland, TX
2nd ELIANE BAILEY Dallas, TX
3rd CYNTHIA A MACHEN Dallas, TX
Lot 103 – AFGHAN, KNIT, SMALL AFGHANS
ADULT SECTION AFGHANS
1st CELIA B GERCHARIO Dallas, TX
2nd KARA R LIBICK Fort Worth, TX
3rd JAN MASTERSON Rowlett, TX
Lot 104 – AFGHAN, CROCHET, SMALL AFGHANS
ADULT SECTION AFGHANS
1st REBECCA BREDEWEG Forney, TX
2nd MELISSA J RICE Allen, TX
3rd KERRI J BARBER Wills Point, TX
HM LACYE SLAGLE LAMPASAS, TX
HM CHERYL A SCHMOYER Allen, TX
HM LEIGH VAHLENKAMP Denton, TX
HM JUDY A INGRAM Plano, TX
Lot 105 – AFGHAN, EMBROID, SMALL AFGHANS
ADULT SECTION AFGHANS
1st TONI STITHEM Victoria, TX
2nd PHYLLIS A GEORGEN Double Oak, TX
3rd LAURA BRAY GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
Lot 106 – BABY AFGHAN, KNIT,INFANT&TODLR
ADULT SECTION AFGHANS
1st STACEY J DOLOTINA Mesquite, TX
2nd JEAN R MIDDOUGH CARROLLTON, TX
3rd JAN MASTERSON Rowlett, TX
Lot 107 – BABY AFGHAN,CROCHET,INFNT&TDLR
ADULT SECTION AFGHANS
1st JASMINE L ISARA Garland, TX
2nd LINDA RHODES Forney, TX
3rd MARLENE PROSISE CORINTH, TX
Lot 108 – APPLIQUE, HAND QLTD, QUILTS
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st CLAUDIA A ZIMMERER Lindsay, TX
Lot 109 – APPLIQUE-MACH QULTD,QUILTS
ADULTS SECTION QUILTS
1st SUSIE HECKMAN Wills Point, TX
2nd LINDA BRYNER The Colony, TX
3rd CYNTHIA A BARNETT Saginaw, TX
HM BARB A MAKI Garland, TX
Lot 110 – PATCHWORK-HAND QUILTED-ADLT
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st CHERYL HUNKER Mansfield, TX
2nd PATRICIA TIDWELL Carrollton, TX
3rd JOYCE L MASSEY Seagoville, TX
HM SHIRLEY A BRAGG Forney, TX
Lot 111 – PATCHWORK-MACH QUILTED ADLT
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st AMY SANDIDGE Canton, TX
2nd DOLLIE M BLEVINS Fort Worth, TX
3rd MINDY REGNELL PFLUGERVILLE, TX
HM JOYCE L MASSEY Seagoville, TX
HM HOLLY BOYTER Duncanville, TX
HM JAMIE MOILANEN Bedford, TX
HM CHELSEY L FIELDS Garland, TX
Lot 112 – COMBINATION HND QLTD, QUILTS
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st JOYCE L MASSEY Seagoville, TX
2nd LAUREEN M JACOBS Arlington, TX
3rd CARLYON B DEATON Bogata, TX
Lot 113 – COMBINATION,MACH QLTD,QUILTS
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st KATHRYN F TAYLOR Dallas, TX
2nd DOLLIE M BLEVINS Fort Worth, TX
3rd CINDY TRAMEL Forney, TX
Lot 114 – EMBROIDERED HND R MACH QLTD
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st DOLLIE M BLEVINS Fort Worth, TX
2nd MABEL JEW DE LOPEZ Dallas, TX
Lot 115 – ST FAIR THEME-HAND R MACH QLTD
AFGHANS,RUGS & QUILTS – QUILTS ADLTS
1st DARLENE THOM Valley Mills, TX
2nd BRIAN STOUT TERRELL, TX
3rd ERIC N OLSON Weatherford, TX
HM FAYE NEDDERMAN Granbury, TX
HM ALLISON CHAMBERS San Antonio, TX
Lot 116 – MY 1ST QLT,HND R MACH QLTD
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st SUSAN L ROCK-JOHNSON Elkhart, TX
2nd MIKE A POLSKY Mckinney, TX
3rd JANET L HANCOCK Kemp, TX
Lot 117 – 2 PSRN HND R MAC QLTD, NO BOS
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st REBECCA WILLIAMS Southlake, TX
2nd DONNA MIGLINI Dallas, TX
3rd CONCETTA BOSCARDIN Grapevine, TX
HM CYNTHIA M BRANSON Carrollton, TX
HM JUDY A ROSE Bedford, TX
Lot 118 – GRP QLT,3+PSN,HD R MACH,NO BOS
ADULT SECTION QUILTS
1st DOTTIEMAE GROVES Canton, TX
2nd LEE JENKINS Dallas, TX
3rd DALLAS HARLEY OWNERS GROUP Dallas, TX
Lot 119 – PICTORIAL – INFANTS & TODDLERS
QUILTS – INFANTS & TODDLERS
1st SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
Lot 120 – APPLIQUE-INFANTS AND TODDLERS
QUILTS – INFANTS AND TODDLERS
1st SANDY HUGHES Cedar Hill, TX
2nd CLAUDIA A ZIMMERER Lindsay, TX
3rd SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
Lot 121 – PATCHWORK – INFANTS & TODDLERS
QUILTS – INFANTS & TODDLERS
1st JUDITH CALLONI Houston, TX
2nd JUDY A ROSE Bedford, TX
3rd CLAUDIA A ZIMMERER Lindsay, TX
Lot 122 – EMBROIDERED-INFANTS & TODDLERS
QUILTS – INFANTS & TODDLERS
1st LINDA FUQUA Arlington, TX
Lot 123 – COMBINATION-INFANTS & TODDLERS
QUILTS-INFANTS AND TODDLERS
1st CARLYON B DEATON Bogata, TX
2nd SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
Lot 124 – ST FAIR THEME QUILT-CURRENT YR
QUILTS-INFANTS AND TODDLERS
1st REBECCA WILLIAMS Southlake, TX
2nd SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
Lot 125 – MACH QLTD-MAX 36″X36″ WALL HNG
QUILTED WALL HANGINGS
1st RANDA L DILLON Grand Prairie, TX
2nd LYNN J CHRISTENSEN Van Alstyne, TX
3rd PAULINE A BARNES Dallas, TX
HM PATRICIA L ECKSTROM Grand Prairie, TX
HM DEBRA S BLOME Heath, TX
HM SANDY HUGHES Cedar Hill, TX
Lot 126 – HAND QLTD-NOT OVER 36″ X 36″
QUILTED WALL HANGINGS-ADULTS
1st LEAH SWEET Burnet, TX
2nd HELEN BRATTON Rowlett, TX
3rd SUSAN K MOLINA Dallas, TX
Lot 127 – QLTD MUG RUG(10″X10″MAX)NO BOS
QUILTS-QLTED MUG RUG (10″X10″ MAX)NO BOS
1st LISA ROLLINS Rockwall, TX
2nd RANDA L DILLON Grand Prairie, TX
3rd PATRICIA L ECKSTROM Grand Prairie, TX
HM FAYE NEDDERMAN Granbury, TX
Lot 128 – CROCHET, BEDSPREADS – ADLTS
ADULT SECTION BEDSPREADS
1st STACEY M TAYLOR Dallas, TX
2nd GEORGETTE M CLARK Azle, TX
3rd AMBER M JOHNSON Weatherford, TX
Lot 129 – QLTD R PATCHWORK,BEDSPREADS
ADULT SECTION- BEDSPREADS
1st JOYCE L MASSEY Seagoville, TX
2nd SUSAN L OBRIEN Forney, TX
3rd STEPHANIE RADOVICH North Palm Beac, FL
Lot 130 – FAM ALBUM,TSHRT,SCND PHOTO,ETC
ADULT SECTION BEDSPREADS
1st BETTY L REYNOLDS San Antonio, TX
2nd KARA PETTY Sulphur Springs, TX
3rd ETHEL RADOVICH DALLAS, TX
HM LINDA E MCQUERRY Mansfield, TX
Lot 131 – CROCHET – RUGS – ADULTS
ADULT SECTION RUGS
1st PAMELA S MERKIN Sunnyvale, TX
2nd MARTHA K LLEWELLYN Trophy Club, TX
Lot 132 – LATCH HOOK – RUGS – ADULTS
ADULT SECTION RUGS
1st REDONNA RISINGER Midlothian, TX
2nd MELISSAH SHARP Dallas, TX
Lot 133 – RUG-2-5 FINE CUT,RUGS-ADULTS
ADULTS, RUGS, HAND HOOKING
1st KIM G ADAMS Plano, TX
2nd MICHELE HOSEY Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 134 – RUG- 6 TO 9 WIDE CUT – ADULTS
ADULTS, RUGS, HAND HOOKING
1st LINDA H WILLS Rockwall, TX
2nd LIZA LEGGETT Dallas, TX
3rd LINDA BISHOP Dallas, TX
HM EVELYN R SPIRES Cleburne, TX
HM GINA PASCHAL Dallas, TX
Lot 135 – SM RUG-18″X24″ & LESS, ANY CUT
ADULT SECTION-RUGS, HAND HOOKING
1st GINA PASCHAL Dallas, TX
2nd PAMELA WALLS Fate, TX
Lot 136 – 9,CUT & UP INCLUDING HND TORN
RUGS, ADULT SECTION HAND HOOKING
1st DONNA M MARCHANT Coppell, TX
Lot 137 – UTILITARIAN, NO RUGS(CAN FRAME
RUGS, HAND HOOKING, ADULTS
1st JUDY ROBBINS Carrollton, TX
2nd JEANE L ELLIOTT-CLAYTON Dallas, TX
3rd MICHELE HOSEY Grand Prairie, TX
Lot 6000 – BOS- AFGHAN SECTION-ADULTS
BEST OF SHOW – ADULTS AFGHANS
1st REBECCA BREDEWEG Forney, TX
Lot 6001 – BEST OF SHOW -QUILTS ADULTS
BEST OF SHOW ADULTS -QUILTS
1st DARLENE THOM Valley Mills, TX
Lot 6002 – BEST OF SHOW- QUILTS – JUNIORS
BEST OF SHOW- QUILTS- JRS
1st MADELINE BERRY Fort Worth, TX

Department K: Photography

Class Ribbon Name City/State
Lot 100 – ANIMALS/WILDLIFE ADLT CLR
ADULT SECTION COLOR,PHOTOGRAPHY
1st TERI MYERS Mansfield, TX
2nd JANET COOK Farmers Branch, TX
3rd ERNESTO SANTAMARIA Alvarado, TX
HM ELIZABETH A KEMP Collinsville, TX
HM KATIE ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
Lot 101 – ANIMALS/DOMESTIC ADULT COLOR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st HOLLY M PRESS Athens, TX
2nd CLAIRE MABRY Richardson, TX
3rd STEPHEN A EVANS Dallas, TX
HM JEFFREY W ROBINSON Trophy Club, TX
HM AMES MEYER Garland, TX
Lot 102 – BIRDS, ADULT COLOR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st BARBARA L ELLEBRACHT San Antonio, TX
2nd CLINTON W KEMP Dallas, TX
3rd JEFFREY W ROBINSON Trophy Club, TX
HM TIM GUNDERSON Carrollton, TX
HM MICHAEL BLACHLY Dallas, TX
Lot 103 – FISH/REPTILES/MARINE LIFE
ADULT SECTION COLOR
1st STONE W PHILLIPS Forney, TX
2nd JEFFREY W ROBINSON Trophy Club, TX
3rd ADRIENNE M CAMPBELL Rowlett, TX
Lot 104 – FLORA/CLOSE UP,ADULT COLOR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st LAURIE ARMSTRONG Gun Barrel City, TX
2nd SUSAN H EDGLEY Coppell, TX
3rd JENNIFER GUIETTE The Colony, TX
HM PATRICK OBRIEN Georgetown, TX
HM SUSAN THWEATT Plano, TX
Lot 105 – FLORA-VISTA – ADLT COLOR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st KENNETH RAY Ovilla, TX
2nd DEAN W GINTHER GEORGETOWN, TX
3rd MATTHEW COATES Colleyville, TX
Lot 106 – CHILD-PRESCHOOL,ADLT COLOR
ADULT SECTION COLOR,PHOTOGRAPHY
1st LORRAINE M TRUTY Gainesville, TX
2nd AMY POLLEY Hurst, TX
3rd DIANE HEMESATH Carrollton, TX
Lot 107 – CHILD-SCH AGE,ADULT COLOR
ADULT SECTION COLOR,PHOTOGRAPHY
1st BRANDIE M KOCH Frisco, TX
2nd DANI ADAMS-BARRY Dallas, TX
3rd ROBERT HARWERTH Irving, TX
HM EMILY G CASSADY DALLAS, TX
Lot 108 – CHILDREN-2 OR MORE,ADLT CLR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st ASHLEY KOBZA Dallas, TX
2nd KAY HALE Dallas, TX
3rd EMILY G CASSADY DALLAS, TX
HM DAVID E VOSS DALLAS, TX
Lot 109 – PEOPLE-ONE OR GROUP,ADLT CLR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st GREG WILKINS Royse City, TX
2nd ERNEST N CHARLESWORTH BRONTE, TX
3rd HAL SOMMER Dallas, TX
HM LOLA A LAIRD Richardson, TX
Lot 110 – RURAL SCNES,ADLT CLR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st LIN ZABOJNIK Mansfield, TX
2nd JENNIFER HOOKS Wylie, TX
3rd KELLE M MOULTON Fort Worth, TX
HM JOHN KRAEMER Dallas, TX
Lot 111 – ACTION OR MOVEMENT,ADLT CLR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st DAVE PUTMAN Gun Barrel City, TX
2nd BOB FITCH GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
3rd JOHN BABIS Dallas, TX
HM GRETCHEN M JERNIGAN Mckinney, TX
HM ROBERT L BELLOMY Arlington, TX
HM FRANK POLGAR Midlothian, TX
Lot 112 – INSECTS, ADULT COLOR
ADULT COLOR SECTION, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st ROBERT T MOROCH Frisco, TX
2nd JEFFREY P GLADDEN Prosper, TX
3rd CAITLIN EDSALL Red Oak, TX
HM JONATHAN DAVISON Springtown, TX
HM GLENN JOHNSON Irving, TX
Lot 113 – HONEY BEES – ADLT COLOR
PHOTOGRAPHY – ADLT COLOR
1st MARY BINFORD Plano, TX
2nd TASHARA L MEREDITH Waxahachie, TX
3rd VIVECA K DEANES Royse City, TX
HM JEFFREY W ROBINSON Trophy Club, TX
HM MICHAEL DAVIES Richardson, TX
Lot 114 – CITY SCENES(Y TOWN R CITY LIFE
PHOTOGRAPHY – ADULT COLOR
1st ADAM K BUCHANAN Dallas, TX
2nd CONNIE WHITT-LAMBERT Denton, TX
3rd ROBIN J WASHBURN Dallas, TX
HM KAY HALE Dallas, TX
HM JAY GIBSON Dallas, TX
Lot 115 – BLUEBONNETS-CLOSEUP R FLORA
PHOTOGRAPHY-ADLT COLOR
1st JOHN M CRISP Mesquite, TX
2nd SUSAN H EDGLEY Coppell, TX
3rd ROBIN W DOBSON Flower Mound, TX
Lot 116 – ABSTRACT- ADLT COLOR
PHOTOGRAPHY – ADLT COLOR
1st RONALD GIORDANO Plano, TX
2nd TORI L SOLIS Terrell, TX
3rd RANDALL L RICHTER Dallas, TX
HM TIM GUNDERSON Carrollton, TX
HM LAURIE ARMSTRONG Gun Barrel City, TX
HM MICHAEL BLACHLY Dallas, TX
Lot 117 – SCNRY/LNDSCP,WATERSCAPE
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st DEAN W GINTHER GEORGETOWN, TX
2nd TY ANDERSON Dallas, TX
3rd BETH KOCHUR Dallas, TX
HM GARY S JACOBS Dallas, TX
Lot 118 – SKIES-SUNRISE/SUNSET/WRTHER
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st JEFFREY W ROBINSON Trophy Club, TX
2nd FRANK RICHARDS Dallas, TX
3rd JAMES W SUTTON Dallas, TX
HM GARY S JACOBS Dallas, TX
Lot 119 – ARCH.FEATURES/BLDG/MNMNTS
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st LIN ZABOJNIK Mansfield, TX
2nd RICHARD WINSTON Colleyville, TX
3rd ERNEST N CHARLESWORTH BRONTE, TX
HM BOB FITCH GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
Lot 120 – STILL LIFE, ADULT COLOR
ADULT SECTION COLOR,PHOTOGRAPHY
1st GREG WILKINS Royse City, TX
2nd SHERADON N WAITS Dallas, TX
3rd ROBERT BELANGER Dallas, TX
HM LIN ZABOJNIK Mansfield, TX
HM VICKI HAIDUK Richardson, TX
Lot 121 – WESTERN WEAR – ADLT COLOR
PHOTOGRAPHY-ADLT COLOR
1st KACIE L NEWKIRK PLANO, TX
2nd LORRAINE M TRUTY Gainesville, TX
3rd RICHARD GRAVES Bedford, TX
HM WALTER MICHIELUTTI GEORGETOWN, TX
Lot 122 – STATE /ST FAIR THEME,ADLT CLR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st JANELLE M BETTS Flint, TX
2nd ASHLEY KOBZA Dallas, TX
3rd ROBERT T MOROCH Frisco, TX
HM MEGAN WEAVER Denison, TX
HM SUSAN H EDGLEY Coppell, TX
Lot 123 – HOLIDAYS- ADLT COLOR
ADULT SECTION COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st ROBERT BELANGER Dallas, TX
2nd EMILY G CASSADY DALLAS, TX
3rd KAY HALE Dallas, TX
Lot 124 – PAT (MILT.),FLAGS,1st RESPNDRS
ADULT COLOR SECTION, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st BOB FITCH GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
2nd DAVE PUTMAN Gun Barrel City, TX
3rd A DAVID BOOMSTEIN Dallas, TX
Lot 125 – OTH THAN IN TX, ANML,REPTLE,ET
PHOTOGRAPHY – ADULT COLOR
1st AMY POLLEY Hurst, TX
2nd GARY S JACOBS Dallas, TX
3rd GREG WILKINS Royse City, TX
HM JEREMY P CARPENTER BEDFORD, TX
HM DEVAN BREEDLOVE Fort Worth, TX
Lot 126 – OTHER THAN IN TEXAS,CULTURAL
PHOTOGRAPHY-ADULT COLOR
1st QUINN U OKAFOR Garland, TX
2nd KATIE ZIMMERMAN Dallas, TX
3rd STEPHEN A EVANS Dallas, TX
HM CHRIS C CHASTAIN GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
HM ROBERT A IVES Kaufman, TX
Lot 127 – OTHER THAN IN TEXAS, LANDSCAPE
PHOTOGRAPHY, ADULT COLOR
1st DENNIS M BRICKETT Richardson, TX
2nd RICHARD WINSTON Colleyville, TX
3rd JON HERRIN Midlothian, TX
HM MICHAEL BLACHLY Dallas, TX
Lot 128 – ANIMALS, ADULT B& W
ADULT SECTION BLACK & WHITE,PHOTOGRAPHY
1st SHANNON ORR Sherman, TX
2nd JONATHAN DAVISON Springtown, TX
3rd DEBORAH WHITSON Richardson, TX
HM CHARLES A STOKES Richardson, TX
Lot 129 – FLORA/SCENE CLOSE UP R VISTA
ADULT SECTION B&W,PHOTOGRAPHY
1st VICKI A CARLISLE Dallas, TX
2nd CLAIRE MABRY Richardson, TX
3rd RANDALL L RICHTER Dallas, TX
Lot 130 – CHILD/CHILDREN,ADULT B&W
ADULT SECTION ,B&W
1st QUINN U OKAFOR Garland, TX
2nd TERESA L JACKSON Dallas, TX
3rd BRANDIE M KOCH Frisco, TX
HM JUSTICE DICKSON Garland, TX
Lot 131 – PEOPLE- ADLT B & W
PHOTOGRAPHY-ADLT B&W
1st QUINN U OKAFOR Garland, TX
2nd FRANK RICHARDS Dallas, TX
3rd SHANNON ORR Sherman, TX
HM ERNESTO SANTAMARIA Alvarado, TX
Lot 132 – STILL LIFE – ADLT B& W
PHOTOGRAPHY – ADLT B & W
1st MELINDA ROGERS Fort Worth, TX
2nd FRANK POLGAR Midlothian, TX
3rd DANNY YATES Sachse, TX
HM SHANNON ORR Sherman, TX
HM JON MCCUTCHEON Richardson, TX
Lot 133 – STATE FAIR/ST FAIR THEME
PHOTOGRAPHY -ADLT B & W
1st GLENN JOHNSON Irving, TX
2nd PAM MCPHILLIPS Colleyville, TX
3rd TERESA L JACKSON Dallas, TX
Lot 134 – RURAL/CITY SCENES/ACTIVITIES
ADULT SECTION B & W, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st RICHARD GRAVES Bedford, TX
2nd ERNEST N CHARLESWORTH BRONTE, TX
3rd CLINTON W KEMP Dallas, TX
HM DEAN W GINTHER GEORGETOWN, TX
HM BOB FITCH GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
Lot 135 – ARCH./FEATURES/BLDG/MONUMNT
PHOTOGRAPY – ADULT BLACK & WHITE SECTION
1st CHRIS C CHASTAIN GRAND PRAIRIE, TX
2nd FRANK RICHARDS Dallas, TX
3rd ELIAS Y CURY Mesquite, TX
Lot 136 – SCENERY/LNDSCAPES/WATRSCAPES
PHOTOGRAPHY – ADLT B & W
1st TONY MORRISON Garland, TX
2nd DEAN W GINTHER GEORGETOWN, TX
3rd TY ANDERSON Dallas, TX
HM KAREN HAMELWRIGHT North Richland, TX
Lot 137 – ACTION R MOVEMENT,ADLT B&W
PHOTOGRAPHY – ADLT B & W
1st EVONNE LUDDEKE Arlington, TX
2nd WES ODELL Georgetown, TX
3rd ZACH D KNOWLES Midlothian, TX
Lot 138 – NOT IN TEXAS, CULTURAL/ANIMALS
ADULT SECTION B & W, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st ERNEST N CHARLESWORTH BRONTE, TX
2nd LIN ZABOJNIK Mansfield, TX
3rd BROOKE ALEXANDER Dallas, TX
Lot 139 – OTH THAN IN TX-LANDSCAPE,B&W
PHOTOGRAPHY,ADULT B&W
1st JON HERRIN Midlothian, TX
2nd GARY S JACOBS Dallas, TX
3rd DENNIS M BRICKETT Richardson, TX
HM JANET COOK Farmers Branch, TX
HM JEFFREY L MONK Joshua, TX
Lot 140 – CLR R B&W/ALTRD,MANIPULATED
PHOTOGRAPHY-ADLT SPECIAL CLR OR B&W
1st ROBERT HARWERTH Irving, TX
2nd ROBIN J WASHBURN Dallas, TX
3rd DEANA MASON Dallas, TX
HM MELODY A SCHOTTE Hurst, TX
HM PAM MCPHILLIPS Colleyville, TX
Lot 141 – PORTRAIT-T & P COLOR
PHOTOGRAPHY-TEACHER AND PROFESSIONAL
1st ELIZABETH EVANS Mckinney, TX
2nd AMBER DAMOUR Kaufman, TX
3rd PERI HUGHES Fort Worth, TX
Lot 142 – LNDSCPE(IN TX R NOT IN TX) CLR
PHOTOGRAPHY- TEACHER & PROFESSIONAL
1st CHARLY MCCONNELL Arlington, TX
2nd AMBER DAMOUR Kaufman, TX
3rd CHRIS ROTH Keller, TX
Lot 143 – ANY SUBJECT- COLOR -T & P
PHOTOGRAPHY-TEACHER & PROFESSIONAL
1st CHRIS ROTH Keller, TX
2nd JUSTIN OKEITH HIGGS Houston, TX
3rd DANIELA BUCY Rochelle, TX
Lot 144 – PORTRAIT,B&W, T & P
PHOTOGRAPHY-T&P BLACK & WHITE
1st PERI HUGHES Fort Worth, TX
2nd AMBER DAMOUR Kaufman, TX
3rd KATRINA M GRANDINETTI Denton, TX
Lot 145 – LNDSCAPE IN TX R NOT IN TX B&W
PHOTOGRAPHY TEACHER AND PROFESSIONAL
1st CHARLY MCCONNELL Arlington, TX
2nd JOHN T HITZ PLANO, TX
3rd PERI HUGHES Fort Worth, TX
Lot 146 – ANY SUBJECT -B&W – T&P
PHOTOGRAPHY-T&P- BLACK AND WHITE
1st ELIZABETH BRANSON Fort Worth, TX
2nd SEAN WEIDNER PONDER, TX
3rd DOROTHY W SAMMONS BEDFORD, TX
HM PERI HUGHES Fort Worth, TX
HM MARY L DANZ HITZGES Little Elm, TX
ADULT COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY BOS
BRANDIE KOCH
ADULT B & W, BOS, PHOTOGRAPHY
JON HERRON
Lot 6002 – TX BEEKEEPERS 1ST (K113) ADLTS
TX BEEKEEPERS ASS.1ST PLACE AWARD-K113
1st MARY BINFORD Plano, TX
Lot 6003 – BEST OF SHOW, JUNIOR COLOR
BEST OF SHOW – JUNIOR COLOR, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st CARYSS SMITH Fort Worth, TX
Lot 6004 – BEST OF SHOW, JUNIOR B&W
BEST OF SHOW B & W- JRS, PHOTOGRAPHY
1st HENRY A OBERG Runaway Bay, TX
Lot 6005 – TX BEEKEEPRS 1ST PLACE(K163)
TX BEEKEEPERS ASS.1ST PL – JR CLR
1st LAUREN NEWMAN Leonard, TX
Lot 6006 – BEST OF SHOW- T&P COLOR
PHOTOGRAPHY BEST OF SHOW T&P COLOR
1st CHRIS ROTH Keller, TX
Lot 6007 – BEST OF SHOW- B&W – T&P
BEST OF SHOW PHOTOGRAPHY – T&P B&W
1st ELIZABETH BRANSON Fort Worth, TX
Lot 6008 -WESTRN WEAR
CIRCLE R RANCHWEAR
1st KACIE L NEWKIRK PLANO, TX
Lot 6009 – K122-ST FAIR/ST FAIR THME ADLT
1st JANELLE M BETTS Flint, TX
2nd ASHLEY KOBZA Dallas, TX
3rd ROBERT T MOROCH Frisco, TX
Lot 6010 – K133-ST FAIR/ST FAIR THEME B/W
1st GLENN JOHNSON Irving, TX
2nd PAM MCPHILLIPS Colleyville, TX
3rd TERESA L JACKSON Dallas, TX
Lot 6011 – K161- ST FAIR THEME,JRS COLOR
1st HARRISON OBERG Runaway Bay, TX
2nd PATRICK SHAMP Denton, TX
3rd HENRY A OBERG Runaway Bay, TX

Department L: Scale Models

Class Ribbon Name City/State
Lot 100 – ADULT KIT, AIRCRAFT
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION
1st GARY C FROST Rowlwtt, TX
2nd STEVEN BROWN Carrollton, TX
3rd CHRISTOPHER F LUBKE Fort Wortb, TX
Lot 101 – ADULT KIT, WHEELED VEHICLE
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION
1st JOHN KIRPATRICK Royse City, TX
2nd HOLLIS R PAGE Red Oak, TX
3rd STEVE FOOTE Greenville, TX
HM TERRY W EDWARDS Red Oak, TX
Lot 102 – ADULT KIT, TRACKED VEHICLE
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION
1st JOHN KIRPATRICK Royse City, TX
2nd STEVE L BLAZO Richardson, TX
3rd HOLLIS R PAGE Red Oak, TX
HM WILL FULLER Richardson, TX
HM ROBERT SOTO SR. Duncanville, TX
Lot 103 – ADULT KIT, SHIP (SAILS)
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION
1st JOE R LAWLIS Arlington, TX
2nd ERNESTO E CARRASCO Garland, TX
Lot 104 – ADULT KIT, SHIP (POWERED)
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION
1st GARY C FROST Rowlwtt, TX
2nd JAMES J HARDWICK Fort Wort, TX
Lot 105 – ADULT KIT, FIGURE (MAX 3)
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION
1st STEVE R MILLER Red Oak, TX
2nd KENT BUSHART GRAPEVINE, TX
Lot 106 – ADULT KIT, ANY OTHER SUBJECT
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION
1st JOHN KIRPATRICK Royse City, TX
2nd STEVEN CARBER Rowlett, TX
3rd KERRY S DUNHAM Rowlett, TX
HM WILLIAM KALB Garland, TX
HM BARBARA E MCCORMICK Dallas, TX
Lot 107 – ADULT KIT CONVERSION, ANY SUBJ
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION
1st JOHN KIRPATRICK Royse City, TX
2nd TOM DAVIDSON Mesquite, TX
3rd ANTHONI R ROMACK Pueblo, CO
HM STEVE L BLAZO Richardson, TX
Lot 109 – ADULT/SCRATCH,PRIMARILY WOOD
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION-SCRATCH BUILT
1st JOHN K GODFREY Rockwall, TX
2nd GENE K ADAMS Frisco, TX
3rd WILLIAM KALB Garland, TX
HM KEELY CARSON Dallas, TX
Lot 110 – BOX ROOMS, ANY MATERIAL, SCRTC
SCALE MODELS, ADLT SCRATCH BUILT
1st BARBARA DAVIS Garland, TX
2nd ARA BENTLEY Arlington, TX
3rd HOWARD H DAVIS Richardson, TX
HM DIANA O SCHULER Garland, TX
HM KEELY CARSON Dallas, TX
Lot 111 – SHOPS,(RETAIL,REPAIR,ETC.)
SCALE MODELS ADULT SECTION-SCRATCH BUILT
1st BARBARA DAVIS Garland, TX
2nd NANCY R WELENSKI Mesquite, TX
3rd KEELY CARSON Dallas, TX
HM SHARRON M MCCORMICK Dallas, TX
Lot 112 – NON-SCALE, ANY MATERIAL (S)
SCALE MODEL ADULT SECTION-SCRATCH BUILT
1st KRISTINS CASTERLIN Irving, TX
2nd TAYLOR O SMITH Kaufman, TX
Lot 114 – WHEELED VEHICLE
SCALE MODELS SCRATCH BUILT
1st JOHN KIRPATRICK Royse City, TX
2nd KEELY CARSON Dallas, TX
3rd JOHN K GODFREY Rockwall, TX
HM ROBERT HAMILTON Dallas, TX
Lot 115 – ANY OTHER MATERIAL (S)
SCALE MODELS, SCRATCH BLT
1st NANCY R WELENSKI Mesquite, TX
2nd BARBARA E MCCORMICK Dallas, TX
Lot 116 – SCALE BULDNGS R HOUSES NO DOLL
SCALE MODELS, ADLT SCRATCH BUILT
1st BARBARA DAVIS Garland, TX
Lot 121 – NON-MILITARY THEME
SCALE MODEL ADULT DIORAMA SECTION
1st DONALD R HICKERSON HURST, TX
2nd WILL K PENDLETON Dallas, TX
3rd ANITA L ST CLAIR Mesquite, TX
Lot 122 – MILITARY THEME (BEFORE 1900)
SCALE MODEL ADULT DIORAMA SECTION
1st HOLLIS R PAGE Red Oak, TX
2nd STEVE R MILLER Red Oak, TX
Lot 123 – MILITARY THEME (1900 & AFTER)
SCALE MODEL ADULT DIORAMA SECTION
1st HOLLIS R PAGE Red Oak, TX
2nd STEVE R MILLER Red Oak, TX
3rd LEE WASHBURN Richardson, TX
Lot 124 – ANY USE OF ST FAIR THEME-ADLT
SCALE MODEL ADULT DIORAMA SECTION
1st TAYLOR O SMITH Kaufman, TX
Lot 125 – WHIMSICAL OR FANTASY SCENE
SCALE MODEL ADULT DIORAMA
1st KEELY CARSON Dallas, TX
2nd BARBARA DAVIS Garland, TX
3rd BARBARA E MCCORMICK Dallas, TX
HM GARY C FROST Rowlwtt, TX
HM TIFANY C SWULIUS Dallas, TX
HM HOWARD H DAVIS Richardson, TX
Lot 126 – ADULT LEGOS – SCRATCH BUILT
ADULT LEGOS – SCRATCH BUILT -NO KITS,
1st J R PATZKE Farmers Branch, TX
2nd NATHAN GRAHAM Garland, TX
3rd MATTHEW GRAHAM Garland, TX
HM JUNE MCDARBY Desoto, TX