Big Tex Youth Livestock Auction

Agriculture's bright future

The State Fair of Texas Big Tex Youth Livestock Auction and Scholarship Program is a time-honored tradition that celebrates and supports urban and rural youth across Texas. Winning exhibitors are eligible to sell projects through a live auction where sponsors pay premium prices for the youth exhibitors’ hard work. To participate, these youth invest time, passion, and energy in animals with hopes of walking away with the Grand Champion prize.

2021 Youth Livestock Auction:

Friday, Oct. 1, 2021 • 1 p.m. inside the Briscoe Carpenter Livestock Center.

View Auction ProgramBig Tex Youth Livestock Auction Pledge SheetYouth Livestock Auction Donation Form

Back the brand. Contribute today.

The State Fair of Texas is passionate about agricultural education and supporting students through the Youth Livestock Auction and Scholarship Program.

The State Fair is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization. Any contribution of $250 or more will receive a tax letter noting the deductible portion of a contribution.

Donate TodayAuction Committee Login

2020 Big Tex Youth Livestock Auction Donors

3Q Land & Cattle, LLC
501ops
A Taste of New Orleans
Ablon Family
ACT Event Services
Ag Workers Insurance
Joe Alcantar
A-List Communications
Allied Fire Protection
Alto
Amegy Bank
Ameritas
Mary & Lance Andrews
Andrews & Foster Drilling Company
Anonymous Donor
Atmos Energy
Taylor Austin
Austin Wood Recycling
Avalere Health
Back to Nature, Inc.
Bailey’s Deli & Catering
Richard Baker
Baker Triangle
Bank of Texas
Barry Pickett Fence Co.
Carla Bass
Baylor Scott & White Health
Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP
Benchmark Bank
Kathy Bennett
Melissa & Kyle Berry
Faith & Brent Berryman
Bert Concessions, Inc.
Della & Bob Best
Billy Bob’s Texas
Jan Hart Black
Brett Blakey
Jen & Taylor Bledsoe
Blue Cross & Blue Shield
Blue Ribbon Concessions
Bobcat Contracting
Billy Bos
Robert A. Bowlsby II
A. Compton Broders
Susan & Bobby Brosin
Deanna & Jack Brown
Bush Rudnicki Shelton PC
Jane & Zane Butter
D. Harold Byrd III
Capital Commercial Investments
Mary Jo Capps
Cathi & Mark Carey
Mr. and Mrs. John W. Carpenter III
Cast Stone Commercial Services
Cedartop Capital Energy LLC
Leslie Chatman
Andrea & Heath Cheek
Brian Chester
Emma Christensen
Chuck Fairbanks Chevrolet
Cigna
Clampitt Foundation
Lindsay Clark
Color Dynamics
Conatser & Giles LLC
Karissa Condoianis
Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth Cooper
Cornerstone Baptist Church
Cottonwood Bend Ranch
Cox Oil
Crave Popcorn Co.
Crazy Beautiful Wines
MaKayla Cromwell
Crow Holdings
Cultivate Agency
CXI, LLC
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Dallas
Dalrock Plumbing Company, Inc.
Gretchen Darby
Mr. and Mrs. Erik Daugbjerg
David Little Real Estate
Richard Davidovitch
John de la Garza
Shelisa Dean
Mr. and Mrs. Frank Deel
DGA Architects LLC
DHB Partnership
Direct Retail Partners
Cathy & Charles Dozier
Froswa’ Booker Drew
Julia & Michael Dulan
Ned Durbin
Dynamic Systems, Inc.
E. H. Teasley & Co., Inc.
E. I. Dupont de Nemours and Company
Eastern Plumbing Supply
EGR Architectural Millwork
EGW Utilities, Inc.
Elements of Architecture

Emergency Ice
Mr. and Mrs. Ruben Esquivel
Robert Estrada
Don Eubank
Fee, Smith, Sharp & Vitullo LLP
R.L. & C.S. Feldman
FI Assets
Mr. and Mrs. Ross Finkelman
Rusty Fitzgerald
Fletcher’s Original State Fair Corny Dogs
For Giving Foundation
Robert Forswall
Fort Worth Bolt & Tool
Ronnie Foster
Freeman Mazda Hyundai
Friona Industries
Frost Bank
Future Infrastructure Services
Galbraith Real Estate LLC
Galo Enterprises
Matt Garcia
Gilbert Gerst
Gillham Golbeck & Associates, Inc.
Harold Ginsburg
Mitchell Glieber
Goelzer Industries
Joe Graham
Delaney Granberry
Grapevine Golf Cars
Grease Monster Recycling
Jo-Deen and Jerry Greenlee
Gary Griffith
Donna Halstead
Callie & Zach Hamilton
Margaret Hannah
Harkey Family Foundation
Harlow Cattle
Jessie Hass
Martha & Douglas Hawthorne
Jason Hays
Elaine Head
H-E-B Central Market
Dr. and Mrs. Bryan Henderson II
Lenore Sullivan & Barry Henry
Heritage Land Bank
Hicks Lightning Protection
Paul Higgins
Highlander Partners
Bob Hilbun
Julia Buthman and Ken Hirsch
Jim Hitzelberger
Chris Holleman
Holleman Construction
Home2 Suites by Hilton Dallas Baylor
Housley Communications Inc.
Housley Group
Rick Howard
Megan Hoyt
HP EnviroVision
Vernita Hubbard
Chip Huffman
Hunt Consolidated Hunt Cares
Iberia Bank-First Horizon
Inwood National Bank
It’s All Greek to Me
J. F. Construction, Inc.
Jack’s French Frys
Brenda Jackson
Margaret Jackson
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy L. James, Jr.
Jim & Lynn Moroney Family Foundation
Katrina Johnson
The Honorable Vonciel Hill Jones
Amanda & Jason Jordan
Jane & Randy Jurgensmeyer
Margaret & Rick Justiss
K. Wayne Hast & Co.
Keurig Dr Pepper
Dan Keys
Melissa Kibby
Pam Kirkley
Mr. and Mrs. Richard L. Knight, Jr.
Kronos, Inc.
Laura LaFrano
Chuck Lane
Larrett Energy Services, Inc.
Lila Levy
Craig H. Lewis
Michael Lewis
Lincoln Rackhouse
Melanie Linnear
Nicole & Patrick Little
Lockheed Martin
Lockton Dunning Benefits
Lone Star Ag Credit
Long Straw Ranch
Wendy Lopez
Lumry Family Foundation

Lynx Mapping
Janet & Alex Madrazo
Steven Mancillas
Richard Mankel
Marsh & McLennan Agency LLC
Mary Kay Foundation
Mr. and Mrs. Mark Mason
Matchbox Studio
Matthews Southwest
Margaret & Warren Mayberry
Jennifer McBride
Dick McCallum
Craig McCallum
Tim McCreary
Carolyn & Ronald McCutchin
Mr. and Mrs. Jim McKee
Sandy & Errol McKoy
Robin & Bill McMahan
McMillan James Equipment Company
Daniel McVeigh
Mechanical Partners Inc.
Pauline Medrano
MEI Rigging & Crating
Todd Meier
Ron Metcalfe
MIINC Mechanical Contractors
Matt Mildren
Kay Miller
Miller & Brown
Milwaukee Tool
Kyle Minick
ML Gray Partnership
MMK Foundation
Moore Supply Company
Morley-Moss, Inc.
Alice Murray
Leann Nabors
National Write Your Congressman
Jaime Navarro
Mr. and Mrs. Gary Nease
Nevins Concessions
Newport Concessions
Gina & Pat Norris
John Norris III
NorthStar Energy Solutions
Northwest Insurance Agency
NTD Mechanical
Lisa & Bill O’Dwyer
Old Town Meat Market
Susan Walton and David Osborne
P&W Quality Machine, Inc.
Park Cities Quail
Pegasus Ablon
James Perry
Chase Perry
Roger Perry
Pineapple Man
Pinnacle Fair Equipment Inc
Platinum Event Services
Jon Platt
Plumbers’ & Steamfitters’ UA Local #100
Kelly Pound
Prairie Creek Partners
Sadie Prater
Paula & Jim Prewitt
PriceWaterhouseCoopers
Prime Pacific Entertainment
Primera Companies, Inc.
Quail Coalition, Inc.
R.D. & Joan D. Hubbard Foundation
Raggio & Raggio PLLC
Scott Ragland
April Ralston
Sharron Rankin
Lydia & Randy Rapp
RDO Equipment
Dr. Lance Read
Rebcon, Inc.
Don Reece
Reece-Hopper Sales LLC
Rhoads Family Legacy Trust
Riddell Plumbing, Inc.
Michael Rideau
Bill Roberds
James Roberts
Dee & Bob Ruckman
David Russ
Alejandra Salazar
Nancy & Rod Sanders
James Sanderson
David Sargent
Travis Sartain
Scheels
Pat & Pete Schenkel
Schmidt & Stacy® Consulting Engineers, Inc.
Sendero Consulting
S-GAP, Student Governmental Affairs Program

Georgeann Shafer
George Shafer
Sharp Insulation
Shea Family Foundation
Leah Anthony Shulz
Bruce Sifford
Skyway Transportation, Inc.
Robert Smith
SOUTHSTAR BANK
Southwest Pipe Trades Association
State Fair of Texas Boards of Advisors & Directors
State Fair of Texas Staff
Sterling Resources, LLC
Stiffler Concessions, LLC
Stratford Group
Mary Suhm
Sunstate Equipment Company
Peter Swanson
John Taylor
TD Industries
Texas Building Controls
Texas Mezzanine Fund
Thigpen Energy
Bonnie & Douglas Thompson
Jere Thompson
Joe C. Thompson, Jr.
Timberlake & Dickson, Inc.
Tomco Services, Inc.
Topgolf
Mr. and Mrs. Terry Triem
United Mechanical
United Rental Fluid Solutions
Valley View Cattle Company
Velasquez Catering & Concessions, Inc.
VeraBank
Barb Vessel
Victaulic Corporation
VisitDallas
Joan & Alan Walne
Stephani and Robert Walne
Walne Family Holdings
Water Wagon Express
Watkins Construction Company LLC
Henry Wehrmann
Weiss Enterprises, Inc.
Sue Wells
Mr. and Mrs. A. B. Wharton III
Whitley Penn LLP
Cindy Williams
Wayne Williams
Kit Williams
Emily & Charles Williams
Ethan Wilson
Winston Water Cooler
Robert Wolf
Patti Peck Wood
Mike Wyatt
J. E. Dunn Construction
Cawley Partners