Youth Livestock Auction

Agriculture's bright future

The Youth Livestock Auction is a time-honored tradition at the State Fair that celebrates and supports urban and rural youth across Texas. Winning exhibitors are eligible to sell projects through a live auction where sponsors pay premium prices for kids’ hard work. To participate, these youth invest time, compassion, and energy in animals with hopes of walking away with the Grand Champion prize.

2018 Youth Livestock Auction:

Friday, Oct. 5, 2018 • 1 p.m. inside the Briscoe Carpenter Livestock Center.

Youth Livestock Auction Pledge SheetYouth Livestock Auction Donation Form

Back the brand. Contribute today.

The State Fair of Texas is passionate about agricultural education and supporting students through the Youth Livestock Auction and Scholarship Program.

The State Fair is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization. Any contribution of $250 or more will receive a tax letter noting the deductible portion of a contribution.

Donate TodayAuction Committee Login

Current Youth Livestock Auction Donors

2010 Amusements Inc.

A Taste of New Orleans

Michael Ablon

ACT Event Services

Advantage Mechanical

Ag Workers Mutual Auto Insurance

ALA, LLC

Alamo Amusements

Albert Restaurant Group

Raymond J. Adams Co. Inc.

Joe Alcantar

Michael Alcantar

All State 38, Inc.

Melissa & Mike Allen

Amegy Bank

American Drill Team School

American National Bank of Texas

Cheryl & Dane Amerine

Amusement Management, Inc.

Charles G. Anderson

Mary & Lance Andrews

Andrews & Foster Drilling Company

Andrew Arrietta

Atmos Energy

Atmos Energy, West Texas Division

Austin Wood Recycling

B. Ellis Concessions

Back to Nature, Inc.

Bailey’s Deli & Catering

Bobby Baillargeon

Robert Baillargeon

Deborah Moore Baker

Baker Triangle

Bane Machinery, Inc.

Bank of America

Bank of Texas

Barrera’s

Baylor Scott & White Health

BDO

Beck Group

Bell Nunnally & Martin LLP

Ben E Keith Co.

Benchmark Bank, Private Wealth

Bert Concessions, Inc.

Della & Bob Best

Michael Bexner

Big D Kona Ice

Bishop Amusement Rides

Jan Hart & Stuart Black

Blake’s Concessions

Susan and Brett Blakey

Blue Cross & Blue Shield of Texas

Bobcat Contracting

Billy Bos

Bowling for Soups

Box Systems Electrical

Julie & Randy Bradshaw

Melinda Branchini

Bobby Brittingham

Erhard M. Bruhns Foundation

Buckeye Bingo

Burk Royalty

Kathy Brandner

Stephen Brookshire

Susan & Bobby Brosin

Sam Burford, Jr.

Jeff Brunett

Lori Bush

Bush Rudnicki Shelton PC

Brett Butler

Carly & Mike Butts

D. Harold Byrd III

Cabela’s

Carol & David Calvert

Ed Campbell Concessions Company

Capital Commercial Investments

Capital Title of Texas, LLC

Caprice Enterprises, Inc.

Katherine C. Carmody Charitable Trust

Cele & John W. Carpenter III

Cedar Top Capital

CGMG Capital

Charba Associates, Inc.

Betsy & Terry Charleston

Brian Chester

Chicago Title

Emma Christensen

Chuck Fairbanks Chevrolet

Circle M Farms

Clampitt Family Foundation

Cliff Clay

Clown Company

CMD Commercial Flooring, Inc.

Janis & Roy C. Coffee, Jr.

Collectors Covey

Robert Collins

Conatser & Giles, LLC

Concession Staffing Services, LLC

Construction Trailer Specialists

Barry Cooper

Coronado Resources

Cottonwood Bend Ranch

Dennis Cowen

Cox Oil

Crave Popcorn Co.

Crest Cars

MaKayla & Brent Cromwell

Crow Holdings

CTS Manufacturing

Cultivate Agency

Hugh M. Cunningham Company

CXI, LLC

D & K Amusements

The Dallas Morning News

Michelle & James Davis

The de la Garza Family

Tamara & Frank Deel

Demas Enterprises, Inc.

DeWolf Family

Dexter & Company

DHB Partnership

Direct Development

Diversified Maintenance Company

Doonan Specialized Trailer

Double Rocker Ranches

Driver Pipeline Company, Inc.

Duff & Phelps

Julia & Michael Dulan

Tom Dunning

Virginia & Robert Dupuy

Dynamic Systems, Inc.

E. S. Webb Company

Eagle Materials, Inc.

EGW Utilities, Inc.

Jim English

Larry Erhardt

Donald Eubank

Ernst & Young

Mr. and Mrs. Ruben Esquivel

David Esser

Robert Estrada

H. Craig Evans

Roy Gene & Pamela Evans Foundation

Exciting Decor

Fair of Fun, Inc.

Fair Ride Entertainment

Family Fun Foods

Farm Pac Kitchens

Holly & Rob Farrell

Fast Signs

Fast Signs International

Fee, Smith, Sharp & Vitullo LLP

Mr. and Mrs. R. L. Feldman

Howard Felps

Lois & Ross Finkelman

Craig Fletcher

Gail Fletcher

Fletcher’s Original State Fair Corny Dogs

Fontaine Trailer Company

For Giving Foundation

Jerome Frank Investments, Inc.

Freeman Decorating

Freeman Mazda Hyundai

Friona Industries

Curtis Frisbie

Frisco Draw Partners

Frost Bank

Fruteria Cano

Future Telecom, LLC

Jimmy Gallivan

Galo Enterprises

Guadalupe Garcia

Gardner Farm

Jim Gettman

GFF Architects

Gillham Golbeck & Associates, Inc.

Glo Nite, Inc.

Paul Goelzer, Jr.

Goelzer Industries

Cynthia & Dick Grant

Grapevine Golf Cars

Grease Monster Recycling

Greater Horizons

Gregory Commercial, Inc.

Gary Griffith

Irwin Grossman

Ebby Halliday Realtors

Donna Halstead

Hans Mueller

Marc Haggar

Susan & Rutledge Haggard

Lee Halford, Jr.

Hargrove Electric Company

Peni Barfield & John Harkey, Jr.

K. Wayne Hast & Co.

Martha & Douglas Hawthorne

H. David Hayden

Haynes and Boone LLP

Karen & Bryan Henderson II

Herb’s Paint & Body Shops

Heritage Land Bank

Hicks Lightning Protection

Mike Higgins

Highlander Partners

Holly & William Hoffman

Chris Holleman

Homestyle Products

Sally Hopkins

Housley Communications, Inc.

Housley Group

Rick Howard

Kent Huffman

Jennifor Hutchins

Innocean Worldwide Americas, LLC

International Attractions

International Iron Works, Inc.

J & S Ranch

J. F. Construction, Inc.

Jack’s French Frys

JBS Concessions

Philip Jenkins

JLM Concessions

Julia & Bob Johns

Cindy & Larry Jones

Joy Rides, Inc.

JRL Enterprises

Juicys, LLC

Margaret & Rick Justiss

Kane, Russell, Coleman & Logan, PC

Katie’s Cafe and Catering

James Keel

Christie & Joe Key

John Kidwell, DDS

Kim O’s Concessions

Luther King Capital Management

Pam Kirkley

Mavis & Richard L. Knight, Jr.

Laura & Buz LaFrano

Lakeside Commercial Builders

Lally’s Oddity Exhibit

Landmark Nurseries

LARCOR

Larrett Energy Services, Inc.

Laser Fair

Lydia Laske

Lazy 7 Land & Cattle, LLC

Craig H. Lewis

J. Michael Lewis

Lincoln Rackhouse

Norma & David Little

Jennifer & Steven Litke

Lockheed Martin

Lockton Dunning Benefits

Lone Star Ag Credit

Lone Star Entertainment, LLC

Long Straw Ranch

Wendy Lopez

Lowe’s Construction

Keith Lowery

LPT Enterprises, Inc.

M & C Enterprises

John Magel, Sr.

Steven Mancillas

Marsh & McLennan Agency, LLC

Matchbox

Matt Mildren

Mattress Firm

Maxwell Chiropractic Service

Jason McBride

McCullough Mediation

Riddell Plumbing, Inc.

Robert McCutcheon, Jr.

Carolyn & Ronald McCutchin

Meg & Patrick McGonigle

Caroline & Jim McKee

Meredith McKee

Robert E. and Evelyn McKee Foundation

Tressie McKeon & Ryan Cluck

Sandy & Errol McKoy

Robin & Bill McMahan

McMillan James Equipment Company

MDH Services

Mechanical Contractors Assoc. of Dallas

Mechanical Partners, Inc.

MEI Rigging & Crating

Todd Meier

Mark Meyer

MIINC Mechanical Contractors

Kay Miller

Natalie & Adam Miller

Milwaukee Tool

Mishler Builders

Byron Mitchell

Vinette & Michael Montgomery

Moore Disposal

Bill Morley

James M. Moroney III

Morrison Management, Inc.

Morrison Supply Company

Tom Munson

Doug Nash

National Write Your Congressman

Native Solutions, Inc.

Gary Nease

Nevins Concessions

New Kastl Events

Newland Real Estate

Alta Newsome

Newt Walker Company

Norma’s Cafe

Gina & Pat Norris

John Norris III

Oak Farms Dairy

Lisa & Bill O’Dwyer

Ogletree Deakins

Old Castle Hope Agri Products

Omni Dallas Hotel

Opa’s Smoked Meats

Oren Concessions

David Osborne

Pallet Repair Services

Corbin Pardue

Park Cities Quail

Parking Company of America

Chris Peck

Martin Peck

Pecos Operating Company

Pegasus Ablon Properties, LLC

Betty Perry

James Perry

Roger Perry

Matt Perry-Miller

Phillips Enterprises

Pierce Leadership Consulting

Pineapple Man

Pinnacle Fair Equipment Inc

Pitts Enterprises, Inc.

Plains Capital Bank

Platinum Security

Playworld Unlimited

Plumbers’ & Pipefitters’ UA Local #100

Stephen Poles

Walt Ponivas

Nathan Potter

Prairie Creek Partners

Paula & Jim Prewitt

Prime Pacific Entertainment

Primera Companies, Inc.

Kari & Anrdrew Prine

Prosteel, Inc

Purdy-McGuire

QEP Resources, Inc.

Quail Coalition, Inc.

Randall Rapp

RDO Equipment

Sue & Daryl Real

Rebcon, Inc.

Red Steel, Inc.

Deb & Benton Reynolds

Darrel Rice

Donnie Richter

Susan & Robert Rhoads

Rowland K. Robinson

Peggy & Mark Rose

Rose’s Rides LLC

Gary Rosenbusch

David Ross

Dee & Bob Ruckman

Diana Rutunu

S. J. Entertainment, Inc.

Christina & Chase Sanders

James Sanderson

Craig Scheef

Pat & Pete Schenkel

Schlehuber Insurance Agency

Schmidt & Stacy Consulting Engineers, Inc.

Seegers Foundation

SettlePou

Sewell Automotive Companies

George Shafer

Ron Shamblin

Shea Family Foundation

David Shuttee

Bruce Sifford

Sky Spectacle Inc

Skyway Transportation, Inc.

Ed Smith

Phillip Smitley

Smokehouse Investors, LP

Solem Concessions, Inc.

Breezie & Jeremy Soward

Sports Car World

SSEB Enterprises, LP

State Fair Spectaculars LLC

Steck Living Trust

Steck No 2 LTD Partnership

Phyllis & Ronald Steinhart

Julius Sternes

Stiffler Concessions, LLC

Stratford Group

Parker Street

Mary Suhm

Sunstate Equipment Company

Superior Trailers

Sutter Candy Co.

Syracuse Sausage Company

Talley Amusements

TD Industries

E. H. Teasley & Co., Inc.

Texas Air Systems

Texas Capital Bank

Texas Mezzanine Fund

Texas Security Bank

Texas State Rifle Association Foundation

Texas Twist Pretzels Inc.

Thelin Recycling Co., L.L.C.

Jennifer Thomas

Bonnie & Doug Thompson

Thompson & Knight Foundation

TMW/Cedar Hill JV Inc.

Tom Thumb

Tomco Services, Inc.

Topscan LLC

Trade Management

Triple T Amusements

TruAssure Insurance Company

TS Food Systems

Turkey Legs by Dickel

Turner Construction

Bryan Twiss

United HealthCare Services, Inc.

United Mechanical

USA Pallet & Logistics, Inc.

James Utter, DDS, MS

Valley View Cattle Company

Vantage Trailers

Velasquez Catering & Concessions, Inc.

Victaulic Corporation

Courtney & Mark Villasana

Vinson & Elkins, L.L.P

Joanne & Lee Voth

W & B Refrigeration Service

W. D. W. Management Services

Crystelle Waggoner Charitable Trust

Matthew Walters

Edward Ward

Rocky Warren

Roy Washburn

Robert Watlington

WCS Oil & Gas

Emily & Charles Williams

Wayne Williams

Weiss Enterprises, Inc.

Wells Fargo Bank

R.E. West

Western Extrusions

Whittle & Partners

Wicked Wanda

Phil Wiegers

Jana & Clinton Wilson

Robert Wolf

Patti Peck Wood

Wood Entertainment

Micah & Craig Woodcook

Gary Worthy

Piper & Michael Wyatt

Helen Yancey