Loading Events

Yuengling Stage Schedule

SAVINGS ON PREMIUM TICKETS!

Experience the most Texan place on earth with the flexibility of a State Fair of Texas Premium Ticket. Unlike Daily Tickets, Premium Tickets allow give you the choice of visiting the Fair any one day you want without worrying about canceling at the last minute. It’s the ultimate way to enjoy all the Fair has to offer on your schedule. Check out this exclusive promo code to save money on a Premium Ticket Combo Pack!

GET YOUR PROMO CODE

WHAT DAY ARE YOU ATTENDING THE FAIR?

SPECIALTY SCHEDULES

BUILD YOUR OWN SCHEDULE

Creating an EPIC State Fair of Texas experience starts here! Simply click on the calendar day you plan to attend to learn more about all the events happening that day. Found an activity you want to experience? Click the “Add to my Itinerary” button for any particular event and it automatically gets added to your personalized itinerary on the left side of the screen. Once you’re done adding events to your itinerary, you can easily download it on your computer or mobile device with a click of a button.

  • My Itinerary (0)

Plan your day at the Fair by adding events from the calendar on the right. When you're done, download your itinerary by clicking the button below.

September 2018

Goga

September 28, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Goga

September 28, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Goga

September 28, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Goga

September 28, 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Goga

September 29, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Goga

September 29, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Goga

September 29, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Goga

September 29, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Goga

September 29, 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Goga

September 30, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Goga

September 30, 2018 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Goga

September 30, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
October 2018

Mocha Blue

October 5, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Mocha Blue

October 5, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Mocha Blue

October 5, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Mocha Blue

October 5, 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Mocha Blue

October 6, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Mocha Blue

October 6, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Mocha Blue

October 6, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Mocha Blue

October 6, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Mocha Blue

October 6, 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Mocha Blue

October 7, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

Mocha Blue

October 7, 2018 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

Mocha Blue

October 7, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

NM Jazztet

October 12, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

NM Jazztet

October 12, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

NM Jazztet

October 12, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

NM Jazztet

October 12, 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

NM Jazztet

October 13, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

NM Jazztet

October 13, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

NM Jazztet

October 13, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

NM Jazztet

October 13, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

NM Jazztet

October 13, 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

NM Jazztet

October 14, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

NM Jazztet

October 14, 2018 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

NM Jazztet

October 14, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

The Brehms

October 19, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

The Brehms

October 19, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

The Brehms

October 19, 2018 @ 6:30 pm - 7:00 pm

The Brehms

October 19, 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

The Brehms

October 20, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

The Brehms

October 20, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

The Brehms

October 20, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm

The Brehms

October 20, 2018 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

The Brehms

October 20, 2018 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

The Brehms

October 21, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 1:30 pm

The Brehms

October 21, 2018 @ 2:30 pm - 3:00 pm

The Brehms

October 21, 2018 @ 4:00 pm - 4:30 pm
September 2019

Kamica King

September 27, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Kamica King

September 27, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Kamica King

September 27, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Kamica King

September 27, 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Kamica King

September 28, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Kamica King

September 28, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Kamica King

September 28, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Kamica King

September 28, 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Kamica King

September 29, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Kamica King

September 29, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Kamica King

September 29, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Kamica King

September 29, 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Merry Miller – Harpist

September 30, 2019 @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
October 2019

Kristy Kruger

October 2, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Kristy Kruger

October 2, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Kristy Kruger

October 2, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Honey Folk

October 9, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Honey Folk

October 9, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Honey Folk

October 9, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Honey Folk

October 9, 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm

Jenna Clark

October 16, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Jenna Clark

October 16, 2019 @ 3:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Jenna Clark

October 16, 2019 @ 5:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Jenna Clark

October 16, 2019 @ 7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
September 2021

Shelley Carrol

September 25, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Shelley Carrol

September 25, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Shelley Carrol

September 25, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Shelley Carrol

September 25, 2021 @ 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Paul Slavens

September 26, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Paul Slavens

September 26, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Paul Slavens

September 26, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Paul Slavens

September 26, 2021 @ 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Bayleigh Cheek

September 27, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Bayleigh Cheek

September 27, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Bayleigh Cheek

September 27, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Kristy Kruger

September 30, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Kristy Kruger

September 30, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Kristy Kruger

September 30, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
October 2021

Greg Schroeder

October 1, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Greg Schroeder

October 1, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Greg Schroeder

October 1, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Van Darien

October 2, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Van Darien

October 2, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Van Darien

October 2, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Van Darien

October 2, 2021 @ 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Maya Piata

October 5, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Maya Piata

October 5, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Maya Piata

October 5, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Charming Gardeners

October 6, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Burnett

October 6, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Charming Gardeners

October 6, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Burnett

October 6, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Charming Gardeners

October 6, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Burnett

October 6, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Peyton Stilling

October 8, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Peyton Stilling

October 8, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Peyton Stilling

October 8, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Justin Pickard

October 9, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Justin Pickard

October 9, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Justin Pickard

October 9, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Justin Pickard

October 9, 2021 @ 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Chad Stockslager

October 10, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Chad Stockslager

October 10, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Chad Stockslager

October 10, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Chad Stockslager

October 10, 2021 @ 8:30 pm - 9:15 pm

Kirk Thurmond

October 11, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Kirk Thurmond

October 11, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Kirk Thurmond

October 11, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Frankie Leone

October 12, 2021 @ 2:30 pm - 3:15 pm

Frankie Leone

October 12, 2021 @ 4:30 pm - 5:15 pm

Frankie Leone

October 12, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm

Sarah Johnson

October 13, 2021 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Sarah Johnson

October 13, 2021 @ 6:30 pm - 7:15 pm
September 2022

The Bodarks

September 30 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

The Bodarks

September 30 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

The Bodarks

September 30 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Deep Fried Comedy

September 30 @ 8:00 pm - 8:55 pm
October 2022

EJ Matthews

October 1 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

EJ Matthews

October 1 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

EJ Matthews

October 1 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

EJ Matthews

October 1 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Lowbrow Collective

October 2 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Lowbrow Collective

October 2 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Lowbrow Collective

October 2 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Lowbrow Collective

October 2 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 3 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 3 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 3 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 3 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Emma Oliver

October 4 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Emma Oliver

October 4 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Emma Oliver

October 4 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Emma Oliver

October 4 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Jack Barksdale

October 5 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Honin

October 5 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Jack Barksdale

October 5 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Jack Barksdale

October 5 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Jack Barksdale

October 5 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Izzy Jeffery

October 6 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Izzy Jeffery

October 6 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Izzy Jeffery

October 6 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Izzy Jeffery

October 6 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Ryan Glenn

October 7 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Ryan Glenn

October 7 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Ryan Glenn

October 7 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Deep Fried Comedy

October 7 @ 8:00 pm - 8:55 pm

Simon Flory

October 8 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Simon Flory

October 8 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Simon Flory

October 8 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Simon Flory

October 8 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 10 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 10 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 10 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 10 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Dallas Asian Strings

October 12 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Dallas Asian Strings

October 12 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Dallas Asian Strings

October 12 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Dallas Asian Strings

October 12 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Jade Nickol

October 14 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Jade Nickol

October 14 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Jade Nickol

October 14 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Deep Fried Comedy

October 14 @ 8:00 pm - 8:55 pm

Terraplane Rounders

October 15 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Terraplane Rounders

October 15 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Terraplane Rounders

October 15 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Terraplane Rounders

October 15 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

La Pompe

October 16 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

La Pompe

October 16 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

La Pompe

October 16 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

La Pompe

October 16 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 17 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 17 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 17 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Matt Hillyer

October 17 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Honin

October 18 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Honin

October 18 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Honin

October 18 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Chad Stockslager

October 19 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Chad Stockslager

October 19 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Chad Stockslager

October 19 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Chad Stockslager

October 19 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Billy Law

October 20 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Billy Law

October 20 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Billy Law

October 20 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Billy Law

October 20 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Club Wood

October 21 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Club Wood

October 21 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Club Wood

October 21 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Deep Fried Comedy

October 21 @ 8:00 pm - 8:55 pm

Becky Middleton

October 22 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Becky Middleton

October 22 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Becky Middleton

October 22 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Becky Middleton

October 22 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm

Saborcito Puro

October 23 @ 2:00 pm - 2:45 pm

Saborcito Puro

October 23 @ 4:00 pm - 4:45 pm

Saborcito Puro

October 23 @ 6:00 pm - 6:45 pm

Saborcito Puro

October 23 @ 8:00 pm - 8:45 pm