Celebrity Chef Kitchen

Join popular chefs from some of Texas’ most prominent restaurants at the Cutco Celebrity Chef Kitchen as they prepare and share some of their favorite dishes. These Lone Star food icons will also share kitchen tips, and answer questions from the audience. Be sure to stick around for the free samples at the end of the show!

Location

Located in the Creative Arts building.

Find on the Map

Sponsored By:

Cutco

2021 Celebrity Chef Kitchen Schedule

Date of Performance   Time Name of Chef — Restaurant
Friday, September 24, 2021 11:00 AM Allison Hodges & Katrina Warner – TCC SE Campus
Friday, September 24, 2021 12:30 PM Janice Provost – Parigi
Friday, September 24, 2021 2:30 PM Sharon Van Meter – 3015 Trinity Groves
Friday, September 24, 2021 4:30 PM Uno Immanivong – Red Stix
Saturday, September 25, 2021 11:00 AM Josh Deaton – Sideways BBQ
Saturday, September 25, 2021 12:30 PM Jennifer Bajsel – Getting Saucy
Saturday, September 25, 2021 2:30 PM Jordan Savell – Roy Pope Grocery
Saturday, September 25, 2021 4:30 PM Julio Ortiz – Lockwood Distilling Co
Sunday, September 26, 2021 11:00 AM Mills Garwood – Palmer’s Hot Chicken
Sunday, September 26, 2021 12:30 PM Joel Orsini – Allevare/Profound Microfarms
Sunday, September 26, 2021 2:30 PM Zameika Williams – Lucky G’s Bistro
Sunday, September 26, 2021 4:30 PM Regina Smith – Mama Gina’s
Monday, September 27, 2021 11:00 AM Megan Gill – Brook Hollow Country Club
Monday, September 27, 2021 12:30 PM Eric Dreyer – Monarch
Monday, September 27, 2021 2:30 PM Oliver Sitrin – Culinary Consultant
Monday, September 27, 2021 4:30 PM Aaron Staudenmaier – District
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 11:00 AM Devine Walline – Hotel Drover
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 12:30 PM Grant Morgan – 97 West Kitchen and Bar
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 2:30 PM Chef Sarah – Haywire
Tuesday, September 28, 2021 4:30 PM Patrick Whitfield – Ella B’s Restaurant
Wednesday, September 29, 2021 11:00 AM Salvatore Gisellu – Urban Crust, Urban Seafood, Urban Rio
Wednesday, September 29, 2021 12:30 PM Amanda Tucker – Child Nutrition (LINQ & ESC 11)
Wednesday, September 29, 2021 2:30 PM Michael Lane – Oak’d
Wednesday, September 29, 2021 4:30 PM Dallas Hale – Shell Shack
Thursday, September 30, 2021 11:00 AM Reannon Ruark – University High School Trojan Cafe
Thursday, September 30, 2021 12:30 PM Eric Justice – Goodballs Co
Thursday, September 30, 2021 2:30 PM Amber Fletcher – Fletcher’s Corny Dogs
Thursday, September 30, 2021 4:30 PM Elizabeth Dry – Promise of Peace Gardens
Friday, October 1, 2021 11:00 AM Cowboy Chef Newton – Newton at The Cellar
Friday, October 1, 2021 12:30 PM Blythe Bridges – Daylight Golf
Friday, October 1, 2021 2:30 PM Leo Morales – Parry Avenue Barbecue Company
Friday, October 1, 2021 4:30 PM Nikky Phinyawatana – Asian Mint
Saturday, October 2, 2021 11:00 AM David Pena – Goodfriend Beer Garden, JalaPena’s Catering
Saturday, October 2, 2021 12:30 PM Luis Sanchez – Culinary Creative Solutions
Saturday, October 2, 2021 2:30 PM Scott Syptak – Haak Vineyards & Winery
Saturday, October 2, 2021 4:30 PM James McGee – Heritage Coffee Lounge
Sunday, October 3, 2021 11:00 AM Melissa Guerra – Kitchen Wrangler – Texas Pecans
Sunday, October 3, 2021 12:30 PM Wade Burch – WB’s Kitchen + Catering
Sunday, October 3, 2021 2:30 PM Melissa Guerra – Kitchen Wrangler – Texas Pecans
Sunday, October 3, 2021 4:30 PM Ashley Henderson – Brunch Society
Monday, October 4, 2021 11:00 AM Trey Smith – Dusty Biscuit Beignets
Monday, October 4, 2021 12:30 PM Chris Belanger – The Petroleum Club
Monday, October 4, 2021 2:30 PM Virginia Allen – Texas Beekeepers Association
Monday, October 4, 2021 4:30 PM Tiffany Derry – Roots Southern Table
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 11:00 AM Lindsey Lawing – Sweet Lucy’s Pies
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 12:30 PM Jodi Maria – Fort Worth Cookie Gal
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 2:30 PM Abraham Salum – Salum
Tuesday, October 5, 2021 4:30 PM Joshua Bonee – Medlesome Moth
Wednesday, October 6, 2021 11:00 AM Diana Zamora – Nena Postreria
Wednesday, October 6, 2021 12:30 PM Brittany Bryant – Vector Brewing
Wednesday, October 6, 2021 2:30 PM Robert Hale – Texas Beef Council
Wednesday, October 6, 2021 4:30 PM Rick Neal – Texas Beef Council
Thursday, October 7, 2021 11:00 AM Rodney Dabon – YESCHF
Thursday, October 7, 2021 12:30 PM Diana Zamora – Nena Postreria
Thursday, October 7, 2021 2:30 PM Helen Duran – Coppell ISD
Thursday, October 7, 2021 4:30 PM Scott Hayes – Eats at the Art Park
Friday, October 8, 2021 11:00 AM William Hodges – Dallas College- El Centro
Friday, October 8, 2021 12:30 PM Randall Braud – Barcelona Wine Bar
Friday, October 8, 2021 2:30 PM Brandon Hurtado – Hurtado’s
Friday, October 8, 2021 4:30 PM Katherine Klapner – Dude, Sweet Chocolate
Saturday, October 9, 2021 11:00 AM Patrick Stark – Dallas College CPH Center
Saturday, October 9, 2021 12:30 PM Kevin Martinez – Tokyo Cafe
Saturday, October 9, 2021 2:30 PM Steven Pilat – Plano East High School
Saturday, October 9, 2021 4:30 PM Annie Greenslade – The Sweet Life Chef
Sunday, October 10, 2021 11:00 AM Matt Trevino – The Dutch, W Hotels and Resorts
Sunday, October 10, 2021 12:30 PM Celisse Hill – Sodexo Castleberry ISD
Sunday, October 10, 2021 2:30 PM Hao Tran – Lost In The Sauce
Sunday, October 10, 2021 4:30 PM Laura Carrizales – Locura Small Bites
Monday, October 11, 2021 11:00 AM Travis Rex – T-Rex Pickles
Monday, October 11, 2021 12:30 PM Isaac Pacheco – Omni Las Colinas
Monday, October 11, 2021 2:30 PM Dianne Lindeman – Dianne’s Ranch Diner
Monday, October 11, 2021 4:30 PM Luke Rogers – Cathedral Bistro
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 11:00 AM Cassondra Armstrong – Master of Culinary Concepts
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 12:30 PM Chris Patrick – Bright Box Foods
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 2:30 PM Craig Shinn – Jaspers Uptown
Tuesday, October 12, 2021 4:30 PM Chad Bowden – Culpeppers Steakhouse
Wednesday, October 13, 2021 11:00 AM Tina Miller – Proper Baking Co
Wednesday, October 13, 2021 12:30 PM Meaders Ozarow – Empire Baking Company
Wednesday, October 13, 2021 2:30 PM Taylor McCreary – Ida Clare
Wednesday, October 13, 2021 4:30 PM Jenny Castor – Luckybee Kitchen
Thursday, October 14, 2021 11:00 AM Bradley Ferst – Dump Cake Daddy
Thursday, October 14, 2021 12:30 PM Steve McHugh – Ghost Kitchen Catering
Thursday, October 14, 2021 2:30 PM John Tesar – Knife
Thursday, October 14, 2021 4:30 PM Ryan Barnett – Magnolia Grove Hospitality
Friday, October 15, 2021 11:00 AM Dave Culwell – Burger Schmurger
Friday, October 15, 2021 12:30 PM Julia Dunaway – Julia A Dunaway
Friday, October 15, 2021 2:30 PM Franchsca Nor – DIVE Coastal Cuisine
Friday, October 15, 2021 4:30 PM Mistee Kaufield – Mistee by NoodFood
Saturday, October 16, 2021 11:00 AM Sayda Rapalo – L’epicerie by Quixote
Saturday, October 16, 2021 12:30 PM Lance McWhorter – Culture ETX
Saturday, October 16, 2021 2:30 PM Matt Dallman – Live Coals
Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:30 PM Savanah Cambron – Savanah Smiles Bakery
Sunday, October 17, 2021 11:00 AM Jaleah Colon – Birdcage Bakeshop
Sunday, October 17, 2021 12:30 PM MiMi Johnson – DFW Cooking Parties
Sunday, October 17, 2021 2:30 PM Lisa Wright – Living Wright at Home
Sunday, October 17, 2021 4:30 PM Carl Conway – U.S. Department of Veterans’ Affairs