Youth Livestock Auction

The Youth Livestock Auction is a time-honored tradition at the State Fair that celebrates and supports urban and rural youth across Texas.

Winning exhibitors are eligible to sell projects through a live auction where sponsors pay premium prices to premium kids. To participate, these youth invest time, compassion and energy with animals in hopes of walking away with the Grand Champion prize.

Auction: Friday, Oct. 6, 2017 • 1 p.m.

Back the brand. Contribute today.

The State Fair of Texas is passionate about agricultural education and supporting students through the Youth Livestock Auction and Scholarship Program.

The State Fair is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization. Any contribution of $250 or more will receive a tax letter noting the deductible portion of a contribution.

Livestock Auction Brochure Donate Today Contact Us Auction Committee Login

Current Youth Livestock Auction Donors

III Forks
A Taste of New Orleans
Michael Ablon
ACT Event Services
Michael Alcantar
Ag Workers Mutual Auto Insurance
Alamo Amusements
Sean Allen
All State 38, Inc.
American Drill Team School
Cheryl Amerine
Ameripipe Supply
Andrews & Foster Drilling Company
Joe Anderson
Lance Andrews
Scott Asbury
Atmos Energy
Bailey’s Deli & Catering
Bob Baillargeon
Ronnie Bassham
Baker Triangle
Bane Machinery, Inc.
Bank of Texas
Joseph Barbknecht
Barrera’s
David Bates
Baylor Scott & White Health
BDO
Beck Group
Heather and Blake Bedinger
Butch Benavides
Benchmark Bank
Benchmark Bank, Private Wealth
Benz Food Company
Craig Berendzen
Beretta Gallery Dallas
Casey Berley
Brent Berryman
Bert Concessions, Inc.
Della and Robert Best
Lucy Billingsley
Jan Hart Black
Robert Blackmon
Susan and Brett Blakey
Blake’s Concessions
Brett Blanton
The Boardroom Salon
Boardwalk Paving & Construction
William Boaz
Bobcat Contracting
William S. Bos
Bowling for Soups
Koh Box
Derek Boyd
Kristin Boyd
Julie Bradshaw
Randy Bradshaw
Nancy Braesicke
Brakebrush Brothers
Rocky Brashears
Kyle Braswell
Stephen Brookshire
Michael Brigance
Susan and Bobby Brosin
Charles Burford
Larry Burke
Lori Bush
Richie Butler
Carley and Mike Butts
Byrne Construction Services
Cabela’s
D. H. Byrd III
Ed Campbell Concessions Co.
Campbell Centre LP
CAN-FER
Cantale Tamale, LLC
Mary Jo Capps
Caprice Entereprises, Inc.
John W. Carpenter III
Mark Cavanaugh
Betsy & Terry Charleston
R. Heath Cheek
Brian Chester
William Chris Vineyards
Jace Christensen
Clampitt Foundation
Clay and Lara Jenkins Foundation
Clown Company
CMD Commercial Flooring, Inc.
Coca-Cola
Roy C. Coffee, Jr.
Larry Cole
Steve Cole
Communities Foundation of Texas
Jim B. Conaster, Inc.
Karissa Condoianis
Consolidated Restaurant Operations
Coopers’ BBQ
Timothy Costello
Cottonwood Bend Ranch
Carrie Covert
Dennis W. Cowen
Cox Oil
Joe Crafton
Crave Popcorn Company
Crazy Otto’s
MaKayla and Brent Cromwell
Bobby Crotty
Crow Holdings
Cultivate Agency
Andy Cunningham
Hugh M. Cunningham Company
Julia Cunningham
CXI, Inc.
D&K Amusements
Jonette Dagg
Dallas Athletic Club
Dallas Gun Club
Darn Good Corn
Russell Daniels
Carol and Blake Davis
Michelle and James Davis
Levi Davis
Shelisa Dean
Debbie Dellinger
Demas Enterprises, Inc.
The DeWolf Family
DHB Partnership
Driver Pipeline Co., Inc
Daniel Dudley
Julia and Michael Dulan
Tom Dunning
Ned Durbin
Dynamic Systems, Inc.
Dynaten
EMC – New Beginnings LLC
Eagle Audio/Visual, Inc.
Eagle Materials, Inc.
Eastern Plumbing Supply
Laura and Walter Elcock
Victor Elmore
Ernst & Young
Ruben Esquivel
Robert A. Estrada
Todd Etter
H. Craig Evans
Roy Gene & Pamela Evans Foundation
Fair of Fun, Inc.
Farm Pac Kitchens
Faron & Bostic “Cactus Express”
Holly and Robert Farrell
FastSigns
Tyler Ferguson
Lois G. Finkelman
First Financial Bank
First National Bank of Anderson
Fischer’s Meat Market
Rusty Fitzgerald
Fletcher’s Original State Fair Corny Dogs
Charlie Fletcher
Craig Fletcher
Gail Fletcher
Nita Belle Fletcher
Flipco
Floyd and Deb’s Fish Fry
The Food Company
For Giving Foundation
Robert Forswall
Fort Worth Bolt & Tool
Jerome Frank Investments, Inc.
Freeman Decorating
Friona Industries
Frost Bank
Jerry Fulwiler
Future Telecom, LLC
Jimmy Gallivan
Galo Enterprises
Guadalupe V. Garcia
The de la Garza Family
John de la Garza
Brian Genovese
Gilbert Gerst
Jim Gettman
Glo-Nite, Inc.
GFF Architects
Gillham Golbeck & Associates, Inc.
Mitchell Glieber
Carol Godbey
Goelzer Industries
Michael R. Goldman
Dooley Gonzalez
Tom Grace
Dick Grant
Grapevine Golf Cars
Bennett Grayson
Grease Monster Recycling
Great Western Furniture Company
John A. Green
Angela and Hollis Greenlaw
Gregory Commercial, Inc.
Lisa Griffin
Gary Griffith
Thomas J. Grisham
Irwin Grossman
Fred Grote, Jr.
Grove Truck & Equipment
Stephen W. Gwinn
H.A.I. Services, Inc.
Beth Haga
The Haggard Family
Lee Halford, Jr.
Ebby Halliday, Realtors
Hanian & Dement, Inc.
Margaret Hannah
Hans Mueller
Hargrove Electric Company
Mike Harris
K. Wayne Hast & Co.
Haviland Plastics
H. David Hayden
Jason Hays
Hays Farm
Doug Hayworth Concessions
HC Beck Limited
Elaine Head
Blythe and Randy Henderson
Bryan Henderson II
Cheryl and Billy Don Henry
Henry Building Company
Herb’s Paint & Body
Heritage Land Bank
Highland Park Presbyterian Church
Highlander Partners
Bob Hilbun
Brian Hochstein, DDS, PA
Chris Holleman
Holloman Corporation
Housely Group
Chip Huffman
Jay Huminsky
Steven Hutchinson
Hyalite Attractions
Hyundai
Ice House on the Midway
International Attractions
International Iron Works, Inc.
It’s All Greek to Me
Bryn and Isaac Isom
Jack’s French Fries
Jackson Shaw Foundation
Kristen Janssen
JBS Concessions
Leslie Jefferson
J. F. Construction, Inc.
Johnson Food Court, Inc.
Joy Rides, Inc.
JRL Enterprises
KB Concessions, LLC
Ben E. Keith Co.
Christie and Joe Key
Dan Keys
Anne and Kelley Kimmey
JRL Enterprises
Rick Justiss
Kane, Russell, Coleman & Logan, PC
John M. Kidwell, DDS
Charlie King
Luther King Capital Management
Marcia and Mark King
Pam Kirkley
Thomas Klis
Richard Knight, Jr.
Kramer Copany
Lackey Hershman, LLP
Laura and Buz LaFrano
Lally’s Oddity Exhibit
Lakeside Commercial Buildings
Landmark Nurseries
Chuck Lane
Larrett Energy Services, Inc.
Laser Fair
Lydia Laske
Kevin Latham
Lila J. Levy
Craig H. Lewis
Michael Lewis
Melanie Linnear
Patrick Little
Ronnie Lloyd
Locke Lord, LLP
Lockheed Martin
Lockton Dunning Benefits
Lone Star Ag Credit
Lone Star Entertainment, Inc.
Lone Star Park
Long Straw Ranch
Wendy Lopez
Lowe’s Construction
LPT Enterprises, Inc.
Marilyn and James Machin
Janet and Alex Madrazo
John Magel
John Magel, Jr.
David Malaer
Matt Malone
Steven Mancillas
Richard Mankel
Marty Markl
Martin Sprocket & Gear, Inc.
John Martinez
The Mason Trust
Master Hatters of Texas
Mattress Firm
Warren Mayberry
Lana and John Mayer
Julie Porter-Mayfield
M & C Enterprises
Jason McBride
Dick McCallum
Carolyn and Ronald McCutchin
Kathy McDaniel
Patrick McEvoy
Carolyn and James McKee
The McKee Foundation
Tressie McKeon
Lee McKinney
Sandy and Errol McKoy
Robin and Bill McMahan
McMillan James Equipment Company
Ed McQueen
Daniel McVeigh
Matthews Southwest
Mechanical Contractors Association of Dallas
Martin Medford
John Medley
Todd Meier
Paula Merriman
Ronnie Metcalf
Mark Meyer
MIINC Mechanical Contractors
Natalie and Adam Miller
Kay Miller
Mark Miller
Matt Perry-Miller
Scott Miller
Miller Ice
Byron Mitchell, DDS
Joe Mongaras
Moore Disposal
Morley-Moss, Inc.
James M. Moroney III
Morrison Management, Inc.
Morrison Supply Company
Moss-Adams, LLP
Kate Mote
Ben Murphy
Alice L. Murray
Myers International Midways, Inc.
Doug Nash
National Write Your Congressman
Native Solutions
Jaime Navarro
Neighborhood Ice Cream, LLC
Nevins Concessions
New Kastle Events
Newport Concessions
Newt Walker Company
Nine-Eighteen Jewels
Norma’s Cafe
John R. Norris
Gina and Pat Norris
North Texas Coatings
Northwest Insurance Company
Kim O’s Concessions
Oak Farms Dairy
Bill O’Dwyer
Omni Dallas Hotel
Oren Concessions
Pallet Repair Services
Corbin Pardue
Park Cities Quail
Park City Club
Parking Company of America
John Patterson
Martin C. Peck
Pete Pederson
Richard Perez
James Perry
Roger L. Perry
Stacy and Charles Peyton
Phoenix I Restoration & Construction Ltd.
Pinnacle Fair Equipment, Inc.
Pinot’s Palette
Pinto Ranch
Platinum Security
Playworld Unlimited
Plumbers’ & Steamfitters’ Local Union #10
Stephen Poles
Kelly Pound
Jimmy Powell
Prairie Creek Ranch
Precision Special Events
Charlie Preslar
Jim Prewitt
PriceWaterhouseCoopers
Prime Pacific Entertainment
Primera Companies
Kari and Andrew Prine
Prosteel, Inc.
Grant Pruitt
Purdy-McGuire
Pure Barre Dallas
Quail Coalition, Inc.
QEP Resources, Inc.
Ray Quintanilla
April Ralston
Randy Rapp
RDO Equipment Company
Sue and Daryl Real
Rebcon, Inc.
Red Steel, Inc.
Ed Reeder
Carey D. Risinger
Michelle and Tommy Reynolds
Susan and Robert Rhoads
Darrel A. Rice
Michael D. Richards
Pete Richardson
Riddell Plumbing, Inc.
Michael Rideau
Bill Roberds
Shorty Roberson
Rowland K. Robinson
Curt Rogers
Mark Rose
Evelyn P. Rose
Rose’s Rides, LLC
David Rosenburg
Gary Rosenbusch
Dee and Bob Ruckman
S. J. Entertainment, Inc.
Pat and Michael Sabo
John Sawyer
Craig Scheef
Pat and Pete Schenkel
Michael Scherts
David A. Schmidt, P.E.
Jennifer Schuder
John Field Scovell
The Seegers Foundation
Carl Sewell
SGap, Inc
George Shafer
The Shea Family Foundation
Dick Shepherd, DVM
Shinsei
SHOP Investment Sales
Shrimp Doc, LLC
David A. Shuttee
Scott Siek
Bruce Sifford
Sky Helicopters, Inc.
Sky Spectacle, Inc.
Skyway Transportation, Inc.
Blake Sloan
Linda Smith
Ronnie Smith
Ryan L. Smith
Mark G. Snyder, CPA
Solem Concessions, Inc.
Southern Star Concrete
Southwest Airlines
Spec’s
Sports Car World
Sports Turf Services, LLC
Scott Spreier
Sally St. Romain
State Fair of Texas Staff
State Fair Services, Inc.
State Fair Spectaculars, LLC
Beverly Steck
Ronald Steinhart
Julius Sternes
Rick Stiffler
Jay Stine
Mary K. Suhm
Sutter Candy Company
Drew Swedlund
Talley Amusements
Blake Taylor
Kristen and Chris Taylor
Todd Taylor
TD Industries, Inc.
E. H. Teasley & Co.
Julian The
Telos Fitness Center
Texas Capital Bank
Texas Monthly
Texas Rangers Baseball Club
Texas Skillet
Thelin Recycling Co., L.L.C.
H. Douglas Thompson
Tom Thumb
Tomco Services, Inc.
Top Golf
TPG Group
TransAmerican Underground
TRC Companies, Inc.
Casey Trejo
Triple T Amusements
TruAssure Insurance Company
Turkey Legs by Dickel
Turner Construction
Lisa and John Turner
Kent Turner
Turtle Creek Management, LLC
Unique Design
United Healthcare
United Mechanical
UNUM
USA Pallet & Logistics, Inc.
US Sport Aircraft
Valley View Cattle Company
Velasquez Catering & Concessions, Inc.
Venture Commercial
Victaulic Corporation
Peter Vig
Adelaide Villasana
Vinson & Elkins, LLP
W W Services, Inc.
Wagner, Eubank & Nichols, LLP
Alan Walne
Robert Walne
Matthew Walters
Lady Walton’s Gourmet Cookies
Mary Walton
Les Ware
Water Wagon Express
Watkins Construction Company, LLC
Robert H. Watlington
William Watson
WCS Oil & Gas
Wee Dazzle
Wells Fargo
Weiss Enterprises, Inc.
Milton Whitley
Wicked Wanda
Emily and Charles Williams
Wayne Williams
Joe Willoughby
Ethan Wilson
Terry L. Winborn
Winston Water Coolers
Robert Wolf
Bobby Womble
Patti Peck Wood
Wood Entertainment
Craig Woodcook
Michael S. Wyatt
Helen Yancey
Erin Young
Mark Young
Bill Ziegler
Zoy, Inc.