Chevrolet Main Stage – Free Concert Series

2017 Lineup

The concert series on the Chevrolet Main Stage is one of the best values of the State Fair of Texas because it is totally FREE with the price of admission.  Over a span of 24 days, listen to 75 different headliners and regional musicians performing at the Fair this year.  From country to Tejano, rock to hip-hop, and a little in-between, this year’s Chevrolet Main Stage has something for everyone.


2017 Chevrolet Main Stage Regional Acts

Chevrolet Main Stage - All Acts

Day & DateArtistTime(s)
Friday, Sept. 29MAREN MORRIS8:30pm
Saturday, Sept. 30Donovan Keith & the Funky Feat.1:00pm & 3:30pm
Black Rhino Sound Productions5:30pm
Macy Kate7:30pm
FLO RIDA with Macy Kate8:30pm
Sunday, Oct. 1Obzesion1:00pm & 3:30pm
LA MAFIA5:30pm
Monday, Oct. 2 Tyler Kinchen and The Right Pieces4:00pm, 5:45pm & 8:30pm
Tuesday, Oct. 3Jake Dexter & The Main Street Sound4:00pm, 5:45pm & 8:30pm
Wednesday, Oct. 4Abbi Walker4:00pm, 5:45pm & 8:30pm
Thursday, Oct. 5A Night of Gospel and Inspiration5:30pm & 8:30pm
ISRAEL HOUGHTON & NEW BREED8:45pm
Friday, Oct. 6THE PETERSON BROTHERS5:30pm & 8:30pm
Saturday, Oct. 7Black Rhino Sound Productions12:00pm & 3:00pm
RO JAMES2:00pm
Authentic Soundz6:00pm & 8:30pm
Sunday, Oct. 8Trevor Douglas12:00pm & 1:00pm
THE SPAZMATICS2:00pm & 4:00pm
WILSON PHILLIPS5:30pm
Monday, Oct. 9BAILEY BRYAN2:00pm
IN REAL LIFE3:00pm
TEMECULA ROAD4:00pm
DAYA5:10pm
Tuesday, Oct. 10TRISTAN MCINTOSH11:30am, 5:45pm & 8:30
Wednesday Oct. 11,Wesley Pruitt4:00pm, 5:45pm & 8:30pm
Thursday, Oct. 12Brave Combo4:00pm, 5:45pm & 8:30pm
Friday, Oct. 13PROPHETS & OUTLAWS5:30pm & 8:30pm
Saturday, Oct. 14Rob Roy Parnell12:00pm, 1:30pm & 3:00pm
The Powell Brothers5:30pm & 7:20pm
PAT GREEN8:30pm
Sunday, Oct. 15Rathmore12:00pm & 2:30pm
THE CHARLIE DANIELS BAND5:30pm
Monday, Oct. 16No Rehearsal4:00pm, 5:45pm & 8:30pm
Tuesday, Oct. 17Texas Music Project5:45pm & 8:30pm
Wednesday, Oct. 18Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Bluegrass Band4:00pm, 5:45pm & 8:30pm
Thursday Oct. 19Ron Lawrence and Sazerac Jazz4:00pm, 5:45pm & 8:30pm
Friday, Oct. 20Kaylee Rutland5:30pm
WATERLOO REVIVAL8:30pm
Saturday, Oct.21Trevor Douglas1:00pm & 2:00pm
Bonray4:00pm, 6:00pm & 7:20pm
FOR KING AND COUNTRY8:30pm
Sunday, Oct. 22Jorge Moreno12:00pm & 1:30pm
LOS TRAILEROS DEL NORTE3:00pm