Livestock Exhibitors

While You’re Here

Watch Livestream

Watch our 2022 livestock show at the link below.

Watch

Class Postings

Check back here for 2022 Class postings as they become available.

2022 Class Postings

Weight Breaks

2021 Combined Weight Breaks
2020 Combined Weight Breaks
2019 Combined Weight Breaks
2018 Combined Weight Breaks
2017 Combined Weight Breaks

Results

2022 results will be posted here as they become available.

2022 Results

 

Plan Your Trip

2022 Judges

  • Youth Market Show Judges
  • Youth Cattle Shows
  • Other Youth Shows
  • Pan American Cattle Shows
  • Other Pan American Shows
Show NameJudge Name Judge's City
Market SteerNick FitzsimmonsPerry, OK
Market SheepClint CummingsArroyo Grande, CA
Market GoatJess YeamanUvalde, TX
Market BarrowJustin RodibaughResselaer, IN
Market BroilerJacob LeopoldPflugerville, TX
Show Name Judge NameJudge's City
AngusChan PhillipsMount Vernon, MO
ARBBrady RaglandAmarillo, TX
BeefmasterBrady RaglandAmarillo, TX
BrahmanDean FuchsBurton, TX
BrangusBrady RaglandAmarillo, TX
CharolaisTaylor FrankEl Dorado, KS
ChianinaChan PhillipsMount Vernon, MO
HerefordChan PhillipsMount Vernon, MO
LimousinTaylor FrankEl Dorado, KS
Maine-AnjouChan PhillipsMount Vernon, MO
ORBTaylor FrankEl Dorado, KS
Polled HerefordChan PhillipsMount Vernon, MO
Red AngusTaylor FrankEl Dorado, KS
Red BrangusBrady RaglandAmarillo, TX
Santa GertrudisBrady RaglandAmarillo, TX
ShorthornTaylor FrankEl Dorado, KS
SimbrahDean FuchsBurton, TX
SimmentalTaylor FrankEl Dorado, KS
DairyJeff StookeyMilford, IN
Show Name Judge NameJudge's City
Angora Goats Charles SeidenstickerComfort, TX
Boer GoatsCharles SeidenstickerComfort, TX
Wether DoesCody SloanCameron, MO
Dairy GoatsMegan Treadway-CarterLakeport, CA
Breeding SheepTodd TaylorArlington, WI
Wether DamsSierra NaumanBaytown, TX
Crossbred GiltsNick HofschulteMiami, OK
Purebred GiltsNick HofschulteMiami, OK
Prospect Steers Kyndal ReitzensteinKersey, CO
Rabbit Tara Parker-DorlerTalequah, OK
RabbitDakota ManningJennings, LA
Show NameJudge NameJudge's City
AngusTyler BushBritton, SD
BeefmasterClint McWatersSebring, FL
BrahmanBrandon CallisMinco, OK
BrangusClint McWatersSebring, FL
CharolaisChan PhillipsMount Vernon, MO
HerefordTyler BushBritton, SD
LimousinChan PhillipsMount Vernon, MO
LonghornJakob JuulCollege Station, TX
Miniature HerefordBrent MurphyHoustonia, MO
Polled HerefordTyler BushBritton, SD
Red AngusBrent MurphyHoustonia, MO
Red BrangusClint McWatersSebring, FL
Santa GertrudisJennifer ParkerChilton, TX
ShorthornBrent MurphyHoustonia, MO
SimbrahBrandon CallisMinco, OK
SimmentalChan PhillipsMount Vernon, MO
ZebuJakob JuulCollege Station, TX
Dairy Jeff StookeyMilford, IN
Pre-Junior/Junior Miniature HerefordTaylor FrankEl Dorado, KS
TLBT LonghornBrent CromwellAbbott, TX
Show Name Judge NameJudge's City
Angora Goats Meredith AllenJunction, TX
Boer GoatsJeremy ChurchSentinel, OK
Dairy GoatsAaron CarterLakeport, CA
Pygmy Goats Robin NormanOrting, WA
Southwest Classic Pygmy GoatsManny Grayson-Antonacci Farr West, UT
Purebred GiltsLeo CanalesOdem, TX
Crossbred GiltsLeo CanalesOdem, TX
Breeding SheepTaylor OsbournLlano, TX
LlamasLauren WrightSarasota, FL
PoultryEd HaworthTahlequah, OK
PoultryGrace EllisOklahoma City, OK

Host Hotel

The Sheraton Downtown is serving as the official host hotel for all State Fair of Texas livestock exhibitors. Book your room at the Sheraton Dallas in our special livestock exhibitor room block for a special rate!

Book Here

Map

2022 Livestock Unloading Map
2022 Trailer Parking Map

 

Exhibitor Resources

Exhibitor Schedule

Plan to compete at the State Fair of Texas? This section contains useful information about competitions at the State Fair. Documents are updated as any potential changes occur.

Online entries will open on Monday, August 1, 2022. 

2022 EXHIBITOR SCHEDULE

2022 PRINTABLE CALENDAR

Exhibitor Handbook

2022 EXHIBITOR HANDBOOK

Classification Guidelines

Auction Exhibitor Information

Auction Thank You Information

Club Exhibitor First Exhibitor Last Buyer(s) Add-On Buyer(s) Project Type
Abbott FFA Latham MacHac Karen & Bryan Howard II Market Barrow
Abbott FFA Calan Pruitt Lone Star Ag Credit Market Lamb
Albany FFA Kenzie Neve Mr. and Mrs. Wes Hamilton Market Steer
Aledo FFA Stran Mayes Mr. Blake Taylor Market Goat
Alpha Omega Academy FFA Cody Johnson A.B. Wharton, III Market Broiler
Alpha Omega Academy FFA Kelsey Johnson Mr. Paul Higgins Market Broiler
Alvin FFA Tori Peters Mr. David Sargent Market Goat
Alvord FFA Ryle Meeks Mr. and Mrs. Kirk Williams Market Steer
Anderson Shiro FFA Coy Alexander Mr. Davis Byrd Market Goat
Anderson Shiro FFA Brooklyn Byars-Cosby Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Goat
Angleton FFA Savana Payne Allied Fire Protection Market Steer
Archer City FFA Kellar Crow Mr. Gary Fore Market Barrow
Armstrong County 4-H Korbin Jackson Mr. A. Compton Broders Market Barrow
Atascosa County 4-H Kyle Brymer Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Atascosa County 4-H Ryan Brymer Pegasus Bank, Raymond J. Adams Co. Market Barrow
Aubrey FFA Brody Hurley Bobby Baillargeon Market Barrow
Austin County 4-H Cooper Janosky Ms. Pam Kirkley Market Steer
Austin County 4-H Elaina Shupak Mr. and Mrs. Bill Roberds Market Barrow
Austin County 4-H Makynzie Tiemann Mr. Frank Cintal Market Steer
Ballinger FFA Owen Helms Mr. Dick McCallum Market Barrow
Bandera County 4-H Cailey Ottmers Wee Dazzle Market Lamb
Bandera FFA Jalyn Lamb Larrett Energy Services, Shea Family Foundation, Nancy & Rod Sanders Market Steer
Bartlett FFA Peyton Roberts Cedartop Capital Energy LLC Market Lamb
Bee County 4-H Wyatt Haws Texas Mezzanine Fund Market Lamb
Bell County 4-H Bristol Fisher In Memory of Vickie Rosenbsuch Market Lamb
Bell County 4-H Carter Morris Mr. Barry Pickett Market Lamb
Bexar County 4-H Reagan Crick Lone Star Entertainment Market Lamb
Blanco County 4-H Cole Moeller Wood Entertainment Market Lamb
Blanco FFA Landry Meyer Caprice Enterprises Market Lamb
Blooming Grove FFA Carli Cunningham Mr. Blake Easter Market Barrow
Blooming Grove FFA Jake Duke Ag Workers Insurance Garrett Kuhlmann Market Barrow
Blue Ridge FFA Shyla Hatcher Wylie’s Gun Shop Market Barrow
Boling FFA Victoria Kalmus Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
Boling FFA Cayden Volden Mr. Robert Estrada Market Goat
Borden FFA Tynslee Horton Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Borger FFA Berklei Lewter Gillham Goelbeck & Associates Market Barrow
Bosqueville FFA Katie Willenborg Mr. and Mrs. Benjamin Carpenter Market Barrow
Bosqueville FFA Karley Willenborg Kim O’s Concessions Market Barrow
Brazos County 4-H Avery Cammack Brett Blakey, Purdy-McGuire, Winston Water Cooler Market Barrow
Brazos County 4-H Frederick Kuhlmann Anita Barham Realty Market Barrow
Brazos County 4-H Quinton Lyne Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
Brazos County 4-H Misty McElroy Big Tex Champion Club Ag Workers Insurance, Garrett Kuhlmann Market Goat
Brazos County 4-H William Phillipello Crest Cars Circle P Feed, Garrett Kulhmann, Landmark Nurseries Market Barrow
Bremond FFA Zana Pruitt Debby Moore Baker Family Market Barrow
Brewster-Jeff Davis County 4-H Annamarie Beal Martin Peck, Terry Dallas Market Barrow
Briscoe County 4-H Maddie Francis State Fair Auction Day Committee Market Lamb
Brown County 4-H Brisco Black Bruce Sifford Market Goat
Brown County 4-H Taylor Simpdon Mr. and Mrs. Mike Demas Market Steer
Brown County 4-H Madden Wise Amy & Les Ware Foundation Market Lamb
Brown County 4-H Madden Wise Frank Deel Market Goat
Brownsboro FFA Emily Dingler MIINC Mechanical Contractors Melissa & Jeff Wood Market Steer
Brownwood FFA Jensyn Evans CIGNA Market Barrow
Brownwood FFA Ella Haynes Mr. Felix Lozano Market Goat
Brownwood FFA Allie Haynes Miss Marlee Woodcook Market Goat
Bullard FFA Jacey Hill Mr. and Mrs. Pete Schenkel Market Barrow
Bullard FFA Delaney Taylor Texans Credit Union Market Barrow
Burkburnett FFA Brooke Fort Pro-Steel, Inc. Market Barrow
Burnet County 4-H Hannah Brooks Mr. and Mrs. Matthew Garcia Market Goat
Burnet County 4-H Cooper Evans Romar Supply, Kay Miller Market Goat
Burnet County 4-H Cooper Evans Alamo Amusements Market Lamb
Bushland FFA MacKlin Howard Mrs. Cathy Dozier Market Barrow
Bushland FFA Addisyn White CALWest Market Barrow
Cameron County 4-H Keaton Fohn Bush Rudnicki Shelton, PC Market Barrow
Cameron County 4-H Avery Fohn Mr. and Mrs. Glen Kusak Market Barrow
Canyon FFA Canon Rosser Mr. Grant Griffin Market Barrow
Canyon Lake FFA Rylee Wunderlich Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Canyon New Braunfels FFA Luke Betsworth State Fair Auction Day Committee Doug & Sayde Dunlap Market Lamb
Canyon New Braunfels FFA Gracen Senterfitt Bobcat Contracting Market Lamb
Celeste FFA Koby Brown Landmark Nurseries, Inc. Market Broiler
Chapel Hill FFA Rebecca Dunn Mr. and Mrs. Jason Jordan Market Goat
Cinco Ranch FFA Mia Moderski For Giving Foundation Market Lamb
Clear Springs FFA Gracie McGaughey Ms. Janna Neal Market Steer
Colorado FFA Matthew Farmer Tutle Creek Management, Schmidt & Stacy, Pam Kirkley Market Barrow
Columbus FFA Harper Gerik Todd Meier Market Lamb
Comal County 4-H Helen Dudley Zane Butter Market Barrow
Comal County 4-H Madilyn Howell Bishop Amusement Rides Market Lamb
Comal County 4-H Ray Allen Schaefer Hilzer Family Trust Market Broiler
Cooke County 4-H Race McLughlin Mr. and Mrs. Earnest Morgan Market Barrow
Crockett County 4-H Grace Upham Marsh & McLennan Agency Market Lamb
Crosby FFA Chloe Hood Allied Fire Protection, Galbraith Real Estate Market Lamb
Cuero FFA Nathan Oakes Grease Monster Recycling Market Barrow
Cypress Falls FFA Gabrielle Byrne Laser Fair Market Lamb
Cypress Falls FFA Abigail Cline M & C Enterprises Market Lamb
D Hanis FFA Payton Burell Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Kathy Culver Market Barrow
Dalhart FFA Janae Hokanson Fair Ride Entertainment Market Lamb
Dallam Hartley County 4-H Georgia Bezner State Fair Concessionaries & Ride and Game Operators Market Steer
Dallam Hartley County 4-H Jaylan Miller Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Dallam Hartley County 4-H Scarlett Pool Mr. Tedd Klovstad Market Barrow
Dallam Hartley County 4-H Piper Pool Gilhang & Hays Market Barrow
Dallam Hartley County 4-H Payton Ralston Mr. and Mrs. Mark Villasana Market Barrow
Dallam Hartley County 4-H Preston Ralston Good Fulton & Farrell Market Barrow
Dallam Hartley County 4-H Bruke Waldrip Mr. Trevor Thompson Market Barrow
Davenport FFA Livvy Krippendorf Mr. Harold Ginsburg Market Lamb
Davenport FFA Jake Little The Jim & Lynn Moroney Foundation Market Steer
De Kalb FFA Katie McClure Roy Gene Evans Market Broiler
Deaf Smith County 4-H Cooper Marsh Mark Adair, Blake Echols, Schmidt & Stacy Market Steer
Deaf Smith County 4-H Cooper Marsh Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Decatur FFA Bralyn Peck Mr. and Mrs. Ross Finkelman Market Lamb
Deer Park FFA Madison Cornell Ms. Brenda Jackson Market Goat
Denton County 4-H Evan Sylvester Fun Biz Concessions Market Lamb
Denton Guyer FFA Joshua Ratnayeke SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Denton Guyer FFA Alyssa Richards Gwinn Family Foundation Market Broiler
Denton Guyer FFA Jeremy Rivera SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Denver City FFA Reagan Miller Robert Wolf, SHOP Companies, Ronnie McCutchin, Mike Dulan Market Goat
Denver City FFA Reagan Miller John B. and Savannah E. Howard Memorial Fund Market Lamb
Dewitt County 4-H Briley Wieland Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Goat
Dickinson FFA Lauren Maroul Mr. John Fainter Market Barrow
Early FFA Blaze Cozart Retail Union Market Barrow
East Central FFA Lawsen Taylor Big Tex Golf Classic Mr. Joshua Owen, Robn Traugott Market Barrow
Eastland FFA Kylee Burns Galbraith Real Estate Market Lamb
Eastland FFA Blake Burns Omni Dallas Hotel Market Lamb
Edwards County 4-H Cydney Newsom Charlie Fletcher Market Goat
Ellis County 4-H Aubrey Hanna Austin Wood Recycling Market Barrow
Ellis County 4-H Elizabeth Norwood Vermeer Texas-Louisiana, Lone Star Ag Credit Market Steer
Erath County 4-H Jacob Swatsell Josh McArtor Market Barrow
Eula FFA Violet Millette Mr. Paul Rego Market Lamb
Falls City FFA Tanner Haws Nevins Concessions Market Lamb
Falls County 4-H Colton Ranly Mr. and Mrs. Whit Perryman Market Steer
Falls County 4-H Charlie Tusa State Fair of Texas Staff Market Steer
Falls County 4-H Georgia Tusa Allen Nye Market Steer
Farmersville FFA Addison Horton Mr. Charley Spradley Market Barrow
Farmersville FFA Klayden Powell Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Fisher County 4-H Taylor Jeffrey Crest Cars Market Steer
Fisher County 4-H Richard Spencer Ms. Kati Houser Market Goat
Fort Elliot FFA Adison Walser Mitzi & Travis Sartain Tamara Walser Market Barrow
Fredricksburg FFA Jett Baccus Dr. and Mrs. John Kidwell Market Lamb
Fredricksburg FFA Brett Bowers Bob and Della Best Market Lamb
Fredricksburg FFA Brett Bowers Ms. Kristen Jannsssen Market Goat
Fredricksburg FFA Quentin Cox Brighton Jones Market Goat
Fredricksburg FFA Andon Usener Dynamic Systems Inc. Market Barrow
Freestone County 4-H Kenna Coufal Texas Air Systems Market Goat
Freestone County 4-H Cole Coufal Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Goat
Frenship FFA Chelby Brown Mr. Johnas Minschew CXI Market Barrow
Friendswood FFA Mattilyn Rister Grapevine Golf Cars Market Barrow
Galveston County 4-H Landon Newman Phoenix I Restoration & Construction Market Barrow
Gillespie County 4-H Tanner Barnett Crow Holdings, Andres & Foster Backyard Cowboys Buyers Group Market Steer
Gillespie County 4-H Camden Cantwell Turner Construction Market Goat
Gillespie County 4-H Kimberlyn Cantwell Interlaced Productions Market Goat
Gillespie County 4-H Greyson Crenwelge Fruteria Cano Market Lamb
Gillespie County 4-H Sydney Geistweidt Mr. Ryamond Quintanilla Market Goat
Gillespie County 4-H Brodie Roeder Mr. and Mrs. Christian Moreno Market Lamb
Gillespie County 4-H Brylie Roeder Mr. Trevor Hargrove Market Goat
Glasscock County 4-H Miles Halfmann Mr. J Russell Reid Market Lamb
Glasscock County 4-H Emy Schwartz Scheels Market Goat
Goldthwaite FFA Rance York NorthStar Energy Solutions, Demas Enterprises Market Barrow
Goliad County 4-H Tinsley Camacho State Fair of Texas Staff Market Barrow
Goliad FFA Garrison Jarzombek Mr. Clint Probst Market Lamb
Goose Creek Memorial FFA Faith Mitchell Mr. Mike Higgins Market Barrow
Grady FFA Ashlynn Peugh Andrews & Foster Drilling Co Market Barrow
Grandbury FFA Ashton Arlington Julia Buthman & Ken Hirsch Market Steer
Grandview FFA Lauren Brasher ParkHub Market Barrow
Grandview FFA Campbell Gross Zane Butter Market Barrow
Grandview FFA Brandan Gross Mr. Kenny Tutton Market Barrow
Grandview FFA Wyatt Key E.H. Teasley & Co Inc., Dogwater Cattle Co. Market Goat
Grayson County 4-H Ace James Jack Pew, Jr. Market Steer
Grayson County 4-H Jett James The Wamstad Family Market Steer
Greenwood FFA Paije Mulkey Matchbox Studio Market Barrow
Grimes County 4-H Haylee Burzynski CMD Commercial Flooring, Inc. Market Broiler
Grimes County 4-H Hagan Burzynski SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Grimes County 4-H Joseph Hendler Mr. Jerry Fulwiler Market Goat
Grimes County 4-H Ryan Jurney SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Grimes County 4-H Mark Lemley Margaret & Rick Justiss, Patti Peck Wood Market Broiler
Grimes County 4-H Paige Lemley SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Groveton FFA Malley Ecord Big Tex Golf Classic Market Broiler
Guadalupe County 4-H Karsyn Kaufmann Ms. Julia Buthman and Mr. Ken Hirsch Market Steer
Guadalupe County 4-H Haylee Keyser Hays Catering Market Barrow
Guadalupe County 4-H James Wilke Schulz Taste of Cuba Market Lamb
Guadalupe County 4-H Tucker Wells Landmark Nurseries, Inc. Ag Workers Insurance Market Steer
Guadalupe County 4-H Bentley Wells Landmark Nurseries, Inc. Ag Workers Insurance Market Steer
Gunter FFA Micah Fisher Mary Suhm Market Lamb
Hale Center FFA Laurel Benson Mrs. Carol Davis Market Steer
Hale County 4-H Bowen Holder Mr. and Mrs. Glynne Mildren Market Steer
Hale County 4-H Graham Newsom The Harkely Family Foundation Market Lamb
Hallettsville FFA Jett Long Mr. and Mrs. Gary Tipton Market Steer
Hallsville FFA Cole Monroe Mr. Brian Chester Market Barrow
Hamilton FFA Henlee Wagner Mary Kay Foundation Market Barrow
Hamshire Fannett FFA Ava Luke Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Hamshire Fannett FFA Talon Luke Ms. Caroline Scheel Market Barrow
Harris County 4-H Jessica Donalson Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Harris County 4-H Cannon Potter EGW Utilities Market Steer
Harris County 4-H Zane Potter Crest Cars, Mr. amd Mrs. Ruben Esquivel, Amanda & Jason Jordan Market Lamb
Harris County 4-H Grace Potter Mr. and Mrs. Rutledge Haggard Market Steer
Harris County 4-H Anna Reed Mr. and Mrs. Chip Huffman Market Goat
Harris County 4-H Noah Silves Mr. and Mrs. Robert Walne Market Steer
Haskell FFA Kenley Cox Michael Lewis, Terry Dallas Market Barrow
Haskell FFA Shalee Dunnam Mr. and Mrs. Steve Hargrove Market Barrow
Haskell FFA Grant Lackey Tony & Cindy Weber Foundation Market Barrow
Haskell FFA Weston Lackey Mr. Chris Holleman Mr. Mike Yaw Market Barrow
Hays County 4-H Morgan Hernandez Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Backyard Cowboys Buyers Group, Wes Barnett Market Lamb
Hays County 4-H Morgan Hernandez Mr. Clint Little Market Goat
Hays County 4-H Bobbi Kyndel Schubert Cray & Steve Moiles, Luke Weedon, James P. Henry, Julia Buthman & Ken Hirsch Market Steer
Highland FFA Alex Etheredge D. Harold Byrd, III Judy Byrd, Scott Etheredge Market Lamb
Highland FFA Kinley Hoelscher Dynaten Market Lamb
Highland FFA Braxton Hoelscher Mr. and Mrs. Sean Allen Market Lamb
Hillsboro FFA Jackson Beavers Mr. Toby Sharp Market Barrow
Hillsboro FFA Sophia Rodriguez Mr. Frank Mihalopolous Market Barrow
Hockley County 4-H Ollen Pearson Mr. Christopher Blanchette Market Barrow
Hopkins County 4-H Ramsey Ragan Mr. and Mrs. Robert Smith Market Lamb
Houston County 4-H Riley Beaver David Osborne & Susan Walton Market Lamb
Huffman FFA Zachary Casas The Albon Family Market Broiler
Idalou FFA Aniston Patschke Mr. Craig McCallum Market Steer
Jack County 4-H Slaton Cantrell Western Extrusions Market Lamb
Jim Ned FFA Hayley Mourot Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Norris Market Steer
Joaquin FFA Irelynn Clouse Direct Retail Partners Market Barrow
Johnson County 4-H Braden Carson Mr. Rowland K. Robinson Market Barrow
Johnson County 4-H Brandon White Hill & Wilkinson Market Lamb
Johnson County 4-H Brandon White Mr. Joe Willoughby Market Goat
Jones County 4-H Aven Horn Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
Jones County 4-H Stella Spraberry Dynamic Systems Inc., MIINC Mechanical Contractors Market Lamb
Jonesboro FFA Trey Harbour NorthStar Energy Solutions Market Lamb
Junction FFA Shepherd Silvers Weaver and Tidwell, LLP Market Lamb
Kaufman County 4-H Katie Jouett J.F. Construction Market Goat
Kaufman FFA Mason Quinn State Fair Auction Day Committee Market Lamb
Kaufman FFA Kasen Ramirez Mr. Kenny Dutton Market Barrow
Kendall County 4-H Annika Fairchild SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Kendall County 4-H Sarah Foster Mr. Jason McBride Market Barrow
Kendall County 4-H Braxon Mock Amusement Management, Inc. Market Lamb
Kendall County 4-H Emily Peters Mr. Lloyd D. Lowe Market Lamb
Kendall County 4-H Kendyl Rust Mr. Fritz Barton Market Steer
Kerr County 4-H Zachery Blount Stratford Group Market Barrow
Kirbyville FFA Jensen George SFT Chairman’s Task Force Landmark Nurseries Market Broiler
Kirbyville FFA Keagan George Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Landmark Nurseries Market Broiler
Kleberg Kenedy County 4-H Amy Kaye Mathis Josh McArtor Landmark Nurseries Market Lamb
Klein Oak FFA Lily Logan Mr. and Mrs. Doug Thompson Market Barrow
Klondike FFA Kenley Krohn Dalrock Plumbing Co. Market Barrow
Knox County 4-H Braylynn Myers Raggio & Raggio, PLLC Market Barrow
Krum FFA Bryce Borchardt E.H. Teasley & Co Inc Market Barrow
La Porte FFA Rebecca Branch Ruibal’s Plants of Texas Market Barrow
La Vernia FFA Trent Ellebracht SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
La Vernia FFA Amber Ellebracht SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
La Vernia FFA Lane Ramzinski Southwest Pipe Trades Association, Plumbers’ & Steamfitters’ UA Local 100 Market Steer
Lamar County 4-H Ethan Adams Higginbotham, Anne & Walter Waldie, Chase Perry, Beaird Harris, Rick Howard Market Steer
Lazbuddie FFA Kobi Kirby Pam Kirkley Market Steer
Leon County 4-H Kaylin Ezell Mr. and Mrs. Robert Roth Market Steer
Leon County 4-H Emma Neel Weiss Enterprises Market Lamb
Leon County 4-H Avery Waters United Mechanical Market Goat
Leon County 4-H Karlee Waters Mr. and Mrs. Jim McKee Market Goat
Leon FFA Melanie Speer Demas Enterprises Market Steer
Levelland FFA Mark Buxkemper Mr. Allen Silva Market Barrow
Lewisville FFA Nicolas Ratnayeke SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Live Oak County 4-H Khylie Kerr Wendy Lopez Market Lamb
Llano County 4-H Emma Osbourn Barry Cooper Market Lamb
Llano County 4-H Emma Osbourn The Hon. Vonciel Jones Hill Market Goat
Llano County 4-H Gentri Phillips Mr. Gary Griffith Market Goat
Lubbock Cooper FFA Hannah Burns Mr. and Mrs. James C. Roberts Market Goat
Lubbock Cooper FFA Madison Condra Ms. Julia Buthman and Mr. Ken Hirsch Market Goat
Lubbock Cooper FFA Addison Erwin Blue Racer Midstream Ag Workers Insurance Market Lamb
Lubbock Cooper FFA Ellis Erwin Lance Bland Ag Workers Insurance Market Lamb
Lubbock Cooper FFA Graci Sherman Mr. John Mitchell Market Barrow
Lubbock Coronado FFA Emily Hardage Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Baker Market Barrow
Lubbock County 4-H Corbin Airhart Charlie Fletcher Market Steer
Lubbock County 4-H Bliss Bessire Lance Bland Market Steer
Lubbock County 4-H Hannah Cooper George Shafer Market Barrow
Lubbock County 4-H Kutter Dorsey Tomco, Lakeside Commercial Builders Market Steer
Lubbock County 4-H Karlee Rathmann Ag Workers Insurance Ag Workers Insurance, Landmark Nurseries Market Steer
Lubbock County 4-H Jenny Sullivan Mr. David Osborne Market Barrow
Lubbock County 4-H Brianna Teaff John Calandro Market Broiler
Lubbock County 4-H Colter Winter Axcent Networks Market Barrow
Lynn County 4-H London Graham Mr. and Mrs. Stephen Baker Market Steer
Mabank FFA Ryan Davis Ray’s Hardware & Sporting Goods Market Barrow
Madison County 4-H Paisley Long Mr. and Mrs. Steve Mancillas Market Barrow
Madison County 4-H Kynleigh Long Mr. Scott Etheredge Market Barrow
Madison County 4-H Kasen Wooten Mr. Keith Burks Market Lamb
Martin County 4-H Prestyn Brogstedt Mrs. Alex McGowan Market Steer
Martin County 4-H Kody Cook Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Martin County 4-H Nayce McMorries Zane Butter Market Barrow
Martin County 4-H Jade Stone Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Martin County 4-H Roxton Stone Mr. and Mrs. Jaime Navarro Market Steer
Martin County 4-H Roxton Stone Davis Crane Companies Market Barrow
Martin Mills FFA Cade Schaeffer Fair of Fun Market Lamb
Mason County 4-H Avery Brooks Hilzer Family Trust Market Lamb
Mason County 4-H Dakota Jade Martin Blake’s Concession Market Lamb
Mcculloch County 4-H Lili Appleton Prime Pacific Entertainment Market Lamb
Mcculloch County 4-H Gracen Williams Mr. and Mrs. John Calandro Market Lamb
Mclennan County 4-H Addison Coleman Mr. and Mrs. Mark Strickland Market Goat
Mclennan County 4-H Kyleigh Nugent Andrews & Foster Drilling Co., Inwood National Bank Buckeye Bingo Market Lamb
Meadow FFA Kate Smith Mr. Tad Riney Ms. Jordan Samples Market Barrow
Medina County 4-H Kelsyn Burns Allen Nye, Chase Perry, Beaird Harris, Rick Howard Market Barrow
Medina Valley FFA Garret Echtle Cox Oil Market Barrow
Midland County 4-H Kyndi Smith Younger Partners Market Barrow
Midland County 4-H Cambrey Wilson M-I SWACO Oil & Gas Market Barrow
Midland County 4-H Brinley Wilson Talley Amusements Market Barrow
Midlothian FFA McKenzi Pardue The Fletcher Family Market Lamb
Milam County 4-H Jacob Jackson Scheels Market Goat
Milam County 4-H Shawn Leifeste Blue Racer Midstream Market Steer
Milam County 4-H Mason Leifeste Freeman Mazda Hyundai, Virginia & Roger Perry, James Perry Market Steer
Milam County 4-H Landree Leifeste Mr. and Mrs. Evan Pounds Market Steer
Mildred FFA Cole Bynum Mr. Binh Tran Market Lamb
Mildred FFA Lyberti Evans Sterling Roof Systems Market Barrow
Mildred FFA Leilah Palos Solem Cincessions, Inc Market Lamb
Miller Grove FFA Cadlyn Ivy Patti Peck Wood, Margaret & Rick Justiss Market Broiler
Miller Grove FFA Olivia Kelley Mr. Robert Abtahi Market Goat
Miller Grove FFA Braxton Northcutt Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
Miller Grove FFA Harlee Northcutt Comerica Bank, Brian Foley Market Broiler
Miller Grove FFA Allissaa Sallee Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
Montague County 4-H Maddax McCollum Mr. and Mrs. Matt Mildren Market Steer
Montgomery County 4-H Tyce Imhoff Steve Neumann, Schmidt & Stacy, Nancy & Rod Sanders, Axcent Networks Market Barrow
Montgomery County 4-H Braxton Lowden Bane Machinery Market Barrow
Montgomery County 4-H Kaden Mason Briscoe & Carpenter Families Market Steer
Montgomery County 4-H Jaxson Moss Mr. and Mrs. Paul Goelzer, Jr. Market Steer
Montgomery County 4-H Isabelle Porter Bob and Della Best Market Broiler
Montgomery County 4-H Hunter Vallis Kane, Russell, Coleman & Logan PC Distinguished Care Services, Garrett Kuhlmann, MMM Housing Market Barrow
Montgomery County 4-H Myla Wagoner Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Montgomery County 4-H Heaton Woodson Highlander Partners Market Barrow
Montgomery FFA Lauren Hyan Mr. Bobby Crotty Market Goat
Moody FFA Raelye Hoelscher Mr. and Mrs. Taylor Bledsoe Market Lamb
Moody FFA Raelye Hoelscher Mr. and Mrs. Bo Rollins Market Goat
Moody FFA Heston Hoelscher Mr. Benjamin Harper Market Goat
Mount Enterprise FFA Jayden Walthall Mr. and Mrs. John W. Carpenter III Market Barrow
Mount Enterprise FFA Johnathan Walthall Clampitt Foundation Market Barrow
Munday FFA Brenley Hatfield Galbraith Real Estate, Crazy Beautiful Wines, Valley View Cattle Co. Market Barrow
Munday FFA Brice Thompson CXI, LLC Market Barrow
Navarro County 4-H Gracie Teetz Mr. Don Reece Market Barrow
Needville FFA Peyton Gough The Chambless Family Foundation Market Barrow
New Home FFA Chloe Clem Bank of Texas Landmark Nurseries Market Lamb
New Home FFA McKinley Clem Winter Family Concessions CXI Market Lamb
Nordheim FFA Bryce Tessmann Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Steer
North Central Texas Acadmey FFA Jenna Harmon Glo Nite, Inc. CXI Market Lamb
Oak Ridge FFA Ashley Oscborne Mr. Jason McBride Market Goat
Oak Ridge FFA Heston Turner Mr. Stacy Elms Market Steer
Oakwood FFA Brandan Kennedy Engine Assurance Program LLC Market Goat
Oakwood FFA Brendan Kennedy Thomas Lauther LLC Market Lamb
Odem FFA Trey Canales Mr. and Mrs. Sonny Bert Market Barrow
O’Donnell FFA Jaityn Mires Blue Racer Midstream Market Steer
O’Donnell FFA Krew Mires Mr. and Mrs. Mike Wyatt Market Steer
Palo Pinto County 4-H Dalley Jobe Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Parker County 4-H Landry Lain Zane Butter Market Lamb
Parker County 4-H Jimma Marlar The Chambless Family Foundation Market Steer
Parker County 4-H Kaegan O’Leary Big Tex Golf Classic Market Steer
Parker County 4-H Gabriella O’Leary Mr. and Mrs. Tom Keckeisen Market Steer
Peaster FFA Emma Medlin Mr. and Mrs. Peter Swanson Market Goat
Perryton FFA Caydence Butler Zane Butter Market Barrow
Pilot Point FFA Elliott Johnson Craig Evans Market Lamb
Plains FFA Helee Blount Texas Building Controls Market Barrow
Plains FFA Kinlee Saxon Bob and Della Best Market Barrow
Plainview FFA Hannah Garcia Inwood National Bank Market Barrow
Poolville FFA Kalan Murphy Big Tex Golf Classic Market Steer
Potter County 4-H Abigail Albracht Joan & Alan White Market Barrow
Potter County 4-H Hollis Albracht Taurus Commercial Market Barrow
Potter County 4-H Archer Albracht Mr. Jeff Barrett Market Barrow
Potter County 4-H Ransley Bates Rogers O’Brien, Terry Dallas Market Barrow
Potter County 4-H Chloe Shelton Winston Water Cooler Market Barrow
Pottsboro FFA Atley Basserman Lance Bland Market Goat
Randall County 4-H Reagon Boswell Allen Nye, Chase Perry, Beaird Harris, Rick Howard, James Perry Market Barrow
Randall County 4-H Camryn Clift Big Tex Champion Club Market Barrow
Randall County 4-H Carson Clift Pat Crow Market Barrow
Randall County 4-H Kyla Cortese Harlow Cattle Co. Market Barrow
Randall County 4-H Makenna Cowley Mr. Billy Bos Market Goat
Randall County 4-H Gracie Cox Mr. and Mrs. John de la Garza Market Goat
Randall County 4-H Grayson McMurphy Mr. and Mrs. Bob Ruckman Market Steer
Randall County 4-H Cash Wallace Mr. Steve Idoux Market Steer
Randall County 4-H Hayden Watkins Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Goat
Randall County 4-H Kason Williams Inwood National Bank Market Barrow
Reagan County 4-H Raider McPhaul Big Tex Golf Classic Market Lamb
Reagan County 4-H Raider McPhaul Ms. Christopher Holleman Market Goat
Riesel FFA Madison Mutina United Ag & Turf Market Lamb
Rio Vista FFA Dally Kay Durst J.E. Dunn Construction Market Barrow
Roberts County 4-H Lawson Hale Patti Peck Wood Market Steer
Roberts County 4-H Jett Hale Big Tex Golf Classic Market Steer
Robertson County 4-H Ryann Baker Mr. Curtis Hursch Market Barrow
Robertson County 4-H Wyli Morrow Comerica Bank, Brian Foley Market Goat
Robinson FFA Emma Turner Mr. and Mrs. Chris Wright Market Goat
Rogers FFA Hallie Stojanik Mr. and Mrs. Jeff Gatlin Market Barrow
Roosevelt FFA Maggie White Triple T Amusements Market Lamb
Ropes FFA Stratton Schertz Mr. and Mrs. Kyle Burnett Back to Nature, Vermeer, Landmark Nurseries Market Steer
Royse City FFA Memphis Houser The Chambless Family Foundation Market Barrow
Salado FFA Peyton Brazzil Haynes & Boone Foundation Market Lamb
Sam Rayburn Ivanhoe FFA Jaci Gammons Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
San Patricio County 4-H Anna Decker Auction Day Committee Market Goat
San Patricio County 4-H Taryn O’Brien CR3 Partners, Whitley Penn, Axcent Networks Market Goat
Sanger FFA John North Mattress Firm Market Lamb
Santa Fe FFA Arhianna Scales Mr. Eddie Martz Market Steer
Scurry County 4-H Lauren Callaway Riddell Plumbing Inc. Market Goat
Sealy FFA Kenna Schram Mr. William Davis Market Barrow
Seminole FFA Landon Sawatzky Mr. Alex Templeton Market Barrow
Shallowater FFA Preslie Cavett Wanderlust Amusements Corp. Market Lamb
Shallowater FFA Mallory Emery Zane Butter Market Barrow
Shallowater FFA Molly Vincent Watkins Construction Market Barrow
Sharyland Pioneer FFA Karen Rivera New Kastl Events Market Lamb
Shelby County 4-H Dallas Martinez Landmark Nurseries, Inc. Market Barrow
Sinton FFA Kotton West Luther King Captial Management Market Barrow
Smyer FFA Rhett Stracener Mr. Dan Wright Market Barrow
Snyder FFA Tatum-Bec Price Ms. Lydia Laske Market Barrow
Southwest FFA Cali Erfurth Mr. and Mrs. Travis Sartain Market Barrow
Splendora FFA Ryder Lira Mr. Ed’s Magical Midway Market Lamb
Splendora FFA Macle Morse Mr. Robert Rhoads Market Lamb
Splendora FFA John Mueller Mr. Mike Oltean Market Barrow
Splendora FFA Lindsey Sessum Mr. Taylor Wynne Market Barrow
Springtown FFA Kylie Altom State Fair Auction Day Committee Market Goat
Springtown FFA Paige Winstead State Fair of Texas Staff Market Lamb
Stamford FFA Curtis Muehlstein Driver Pipeline Market Barrow
Sudan FFA Kyndal Edwards B Ellis Concessions Market Lamb
Sudan FFA Kooper Edwards Sky Spectacle, Inc. Market Lamb
Sunray FFA Kate Warren Mr. Gary Oren Market Lamb
Sutton County 4-H Koda Davis Lance Bland Market Goat
Sweetwater FFA Bailey Rainbolt Mr. Craig Evans Market Lamb
Swisher County 4-H Levi Porter Sterling Resources Market Barrow
Tahoka FFA Payton Easter Mr. and Mrs. Tim McCreary Market Barrow
Tarrant County 4-H Gavin Slough Mr. Jack Pyland Market Lamb
Tarrant County 4-H Kate Williams Joy Rides, Inc. Market Lamb
Taylor County 4-H Cydnee Hanslik Mr. and Mrs. Wayne Wiliams Market Lamb
Taylor County 4-H Ryanne Morris Big Tex Champion Club Market Lamb
Texline FFA Alex Montes Mr. and Mrs. Roy Gene Evans Market Barrow
Tioga FFA Emma Howell Prairie Creek Partners Market Barrow
Tolar FFA Davis Nix Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Steer
Tolar FFA Callan Nix Mr. and Mrs. Alan White Market Steer
Tom Bean FFA Brylee Lacy Mr. Rick Reyna Market Barrow
Tom Green County 4-H Preslee Barrett Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Tom Green County 4-H Rylee Barrett Mr. John Riggins Market Lamb
Tom Green County 4-H Blaize Benson William Tolesum Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr Market Steer
Tom Green County 4-H Steeley Blanek Karnes County National Bank, Eisman Jewels North Park, Linda & Steve Ivy, Jack Pew Jr. Market Lamb
Tom Green County 4-H Carter Hohensee Marcia & Mark King, Fouad Basshour, Pam Krikley Market Lamb
Tom Green County 4-H Nolan Laminack Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Tom Green County 4-H Wesley May Friona Industries Market Broiler
Tom Green County 4-H Taylor May S-GAP Market Broiler
Tom Green County 4-H Whitney Mikulik Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Landmark Nurseries Market Broiler
Tom Green County 4-H Grace Moore Benchmark Bank Private Wealth, R.D. & Joan D. Hubbard Foundation, Terry Dallas Market Lamb
Tom Green County 4-H Amy Moore Lee Halford Jr., Kane Russell Coleman & Logan PC Market Lamb
Tom Green County 4-H Powell Moore McBubbles LLC Market Lamb
Tom Green County 4-H Strately Strube Atmos Energy Market Goat
Tom Green County 4-H Strately Strube Amy & Les Ware Foundation Market Lamb
Tom Green County 4-H Hadley Stultz Crest Cars Market Goat
Tom Green County 4-H Jace Weishuhn Mrs. Kelli Pawkett Market Goat
Tomball FFA Kylee Rundgren Mr. and Mrs. John Scovell Market Steer
Tomball Memorial FFA Grace Chumley Dr. Dick Shepherd Market Goat
Troup FFA Grady Lowry A.B. Wharton, III Market Broiler
Upshur County 4-H Merritt Barnes Engine Assurance Program LLC Market Barrow
Uvalde County 4-H Averi Walker Mr. Jim Hitzelberger Market Goat
Van Alstyne FFA Dustin Gray Mr. and Mrs. Alex Madrazo Market Barrow
Vernon FFA Duke Kitchens Mr. and Mrs. Ruben Esquivel Market Lamb
Walker County 4-H Jaycie Gregory Mr. and Mrs. Les Ware Market Broiler
Walker County 4-H Luke Titzman SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Walker County 4-H Mattie Wilson Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
Wall FFA Melanie Dusek Dallas Sports Commission Market Barrow
Washington County 4-H Conway Adams All State 38 Market Lamb
Washington County 4-H Conner Seely Mr. D Harold Byrd III Market Goat
Washington County 4-H Ali Tiemann Bruce Sifford Market Steer
Weiss FFA Reagan Hackler McCasland Land Services Market Lamb
Wellington FFA Bailey Page Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Steer
Wellman-Union FFA Sadie Sears Mr. and Mrs. Heath Cheek Market Steer
Weslaco FFA Diego Calderon Mr. and Mrs. Trae Anderson Market Lamb
Weslaco FFA Jazmin Garza Mr. and Mrs. Henry Wehrmann Market Lamb
West Rusk FFA Channing Larrew Mr. Joe Alcantar Market Goat
Wharton County 4-H Kadence Hernandez Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
Wharton County 4-H Tinley Laitkep Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
Wharton County 4-H Myla Mahalitc Susser Bank Market Barrow
Whiteface FFA Mason Albus Mr. Lonnie Binns Market Barrow
Whitesboro FFA Reagan Downs Mrs. Marissa Anchia Market Goat
Whitesboro FFA Tayden Marsh Comerica Bank, Brian Foley Market Barrow
Williamson County 4-H Courtney Hall Lone Star Ag Credit Market Lamb
Williamson County 4-H Kaylee Hoyt Big Tex Golf Classic Market Lamb
Williamson County 4-H Connor Lyles Gateway Gigs Market Barrow
Williamson County 4-H Isabella Slauson Mr. Rick Sharp Chilton Grain Market Barrow
Willis FFA Journey Mathis Allen Nye Market Lamb
Wilson County 4-H Raustin Bowles Big Tex Golf Classic Market Goat
Wilson County 4-H Nicole Lee SFT Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Wilson County 4-H Thaddeus Tkadlec Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Wilson County 4-H Thaddeus Tkadlec Mrs. Jan Hart Black Market Goat
Wink FFA Taylyn Garduno HKS Architects Market Barrow
Wink FFA Kasen Wilson Mechnical Partners, Inc. Market Barrow
Winkler County 4-H Mia Ruiz Inwood National Bank Market Barrow
Winona FFA Brinlee Norman Mr. John Taylor Market Goat
Winters FFA Karmen Miller Texas Air Systems Market Barrow
Wise County 4-H Brooklyn Cathey Mr. Bobby Brittingham Market Barrow
Wllman-Union FFA Swayzee Harlan Gina & Pat Norris, John R. Norris III Landmark Nurseries Market Steer
Wylie Abilene FFA Brandelyn Barrilleaux Sendero Consulting Market Barrow
Wylie FFA Shelby Smercina Mr. Chuck Fairbanks, Jr. Market Steer

Contests

• Contests that require additional materials must be uploaded at the time of entry. The online entry deadline is Thursday, August 25, 2022.

• Each contestant’s SFT Entry Worksheet must be mailed-in in addition to their online entry. Postmark deadline September 1.

• List of contestants, along with their age division and project division, who will compete on contest day will be posted no later than one week prior to contest day for qualifier events.

AGRI-SCIENCE FAIR
2022 Agri-Science Scoresheet

Agri-Science Fair Round 2 Contestants

JOB INTERVIEW
2022 Job Interview Scoresheet

Job Interview Round 2 Contestants

PUBLIC SPEAKING
2022 Public Speaking Scoresheet

Public Speaking Round 2 Contestants

Video Resource Information

AG ROBOTICS

2022 Game Mat & Known Challenges

2022-2023 AgRobotics Game Design Objectives and Rules (updated 10.11.22)

ARCHERY

Contestant Information and Map

Updated Archery Schedule

Flight 1

Flight 2

Flight 3

2022 Archery Results

SKILLATHONS

See links below for study guides.
BEEF
SHEEP
SWINE

Contact Us

Livestock Department
P.O. Box 150009
Dallas, TX 75315
Phone: 214.421.8723
livestock@bigtex.com

State Fair of Texas Livestock Newsletter Signup