Auction Exhibitor Information

Congratulations, Exhibitors!

All your hard work and dedication contributed to a successful State Fair of Texas! All sale-making exhibitors are required to submit thank you notes before premium monies will be distributed. SUBMIT YOUR THANK YOU NOTES TO YOUR AG TEACHER OR COUNTY AGENT.

AST/CEAs will then submit ALL thank you notes to the State Fair of Texas (SFT). Checks will not be distributed until notes are received for the entire club/chapter. SFT management will distribute thank you notes directly to auction buyers.

Auction Thank-You Information

A quality thank you note meets the following requirements:
• Must be written by the youth exhibitor
• Contains an adequate message (at least 2-3 sentences) expressing gratitude and describing their experience at the SFT
• Materials used should be a form of a greeting card, postcard, or specialty card

Photos are not required but are welcomed and appreciated by buyers.

Thank you notes deemed unacceptable by SFT Management will be returned and require a re-do. Some examples of unacceptable notes include:
• Notebook paper and copy paper will not be accepted
• Illegible or inappropriate sentiments will not be accepted

All thank you notes must be submitted to the Livestock Office no later than December 1.
SFT Livestock Office
PO Box 150009
Dallas, TX 75315

DO NOT MAIL THANK YOU NOTES DIRECTLY TO BUYERS.

Check Information:

Checks are valid 90 days from the issue date and will be mailed to CEA/AST once all thank you notes have been received.

*If an animal was drug tested, the exhibitor’s check will be mailed directly to their residence. No replacement checks will be reissued after 90 days from the original issue date.

Buyer Information

In the table below you will find your buyers’ information from the 2021 Youth Livestock Auction of Champions.

To show your appreciation, please address a thank you made out to each buyer and add-on contributor(s). Please take into consideration our buyers contribute greatly to you, so be sure your thank you notes reflect equal appreciation back.

Club Exhibitor First Name Exhibitor Last Name Buyer(s) Add-On Buyer(s) Project Type
Abbott FFA Jocelyn Kolar Ag Workers Insurance Market Lamb
Abernathy FFA Jaxson Hoel Julia & Michael Dulan; Roger Perry; Robert Wolf Market Steer
Aledo FFA Aubrey Mayes Ben E Keith Co. Market Goat
Alpha Omega Academy FFA Benjamin Johnson Frost Bank Market Broiler
Alpha Omega Academy FFA Kelsey Johnson Big Tex Champion Club Market Broiler
Anderson-Shiro FFA Coy Alexander State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Goat
Anderson-Shiro FFA Bristol Cosby Atmos Energy Market Goat
Austin Co 4-H Bailey Locke Craig McCallum Market Goat
Austin Co 4-H Lane Locke TD Industries Market Goat
Austin Co 4-H Elaina Shupak Ag Workers Insurance Market Barrow
Austin Co 4-H Makynzie Vasek Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
Bastrop Co 4-H Carlton Luke Bauer CXI, LLC Market Broiler
Bastrop Co 4-H Robert Weston Bauer Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Ag Workers Insurance Market Broiler
Bee County 4-H Wyatt Haws Walter Humann Market Lamb
Bell Co 4-H Kade Barclay Whit Perryman; Lone Star Ag Credit Market Barrow
Bell Co 4-H Jackson Cain Mattress Firm Market Barrow
Bell Co 4-H Ryder Egbert Frost Brown Todd Market Barrow
Bell Co 4-H Chandler Kirkscey Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Bell Co 4-H MacY Morris MIINC Mechanical Contractors Market Lamb
Bell Co 4-H Jessalyn Payne Edward Ward, Jr. Market Lamb
Bellville FFA Branson Warmke Ag Workers Insurance Market Barrow
Bexar Co. 4-H Grant Gonzales State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Goat
Bexar Co. 4-H Jonathan Olivarez State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Goat
Blanco Co 4-H Cole Moeller Atmos Energy Market Lamb
Blanco FFA Landry Meyer Pam Kirkley Market Lamb
Blooming Grove FFA Carli Cunningham Watkins Construction Company LLC Market Barrow
Blooming Grove FFA Cate Cunningham W. Kelvin Walker Market Barrow
Blue Ridge FFA Jimmy Fortner American Drill Team School Market Barrow
Boling FFA Cayden Volden Dee & Bob Ruckman Market Goat
Bosque Co 4-H Cash Swearingin Jerome Frank Investments, Inc. Market Barrow
Brazoria Co 4-H Savana Payne Goelzer Industries; Primera Companies Market Steer
Brazoria Co 4-H Shelby Smith Inwood National Bank Market Barrow
Brazos Co 4-H Misty McElroy Charlie Fletcher Ag Workers Insurance Market Goat
Bridgeland FFA Marisa Dodson Schmidt & Stacy® Consulting Engineers, Inc. Market Lamb
Bridgeland FFA Addison Kelley Briscoe & Carpenter Families Market Broiler
Briscoe County 4-H Brenna Francis Corinth Properties; A. Compton Broders Market Lamb
Briscoe County 4-H Laney Francis Raymond J. Adams Co. Inc. Market Lamb
Brock FFA Trinity Franklin Cathy Dozier Market Lamb
Brock FFA Trinity Franklin State Fair Chairman’s Task Force Market Goat
Brock FFA Hudson Gonzalez Burk Royalty Co., Ltd.; WDW Management Services; Bobby Brittingham Market Barrow
Brock FFA Ashton Harvey Felix Lozano Market Barrow
Brock FFA Jack Walters Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Steer
Brown Co 4-H Hadley Johnson Century 21 First Group Market Lamb
Brown Co 4-H Holden Wise Big Tex Champion Club Market Lamb
Brown Co 4-H Madden Wise Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Brown Co 4-H Madden Wise Big Tex Champion Club Market Lamb
Brownwood FFA Kylee Land Miller & Brown Market Lamb
Bullard FFA Layton Kidd The LaFrano Family Market Barrow
Burkburnett FFA Brooke Fort Sean Allen Market Barrow
Burkburnett FFA Brynn Fort Prairie Creek Partners Market Barrow
Burkburnett FFA Banner Young Auction Day Committee Market Goat
Burleson Co 4-H Barrett W. Dudensing Axcent Networks Market Lamb
Burnet Co 4-H Hannah Brooks Mr and Mrs Walter Waldie Market Goat
Burnet Co 4-H Brynlee Cody Joel & Susan Williams Market Lamb
Burnet Co 4-H McKenzie Evans Axcent Networks Market Goat
Cameron Co. 4-H Avery Fohn Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Cameron Co. 4-H Keaton Fohn Alex Reddell-Dooley Market Barrow
Canton FFA Addyson Henderson Texas Building Controls Market Barrow
Canton FFA Kynidee Henderson Comerica Bank; Brian Foley Market Barrow
Canyon FFA Tanner Owen John Scovell Market Barrow
Canyon Lake FFA Madison Hallmark WDW Management Services Market Lamb
Canyon Lake FFA Dylan Wunderlich Big Tex Champion Club Market Barrow
Canyon Lake FFA MacEy Wunderlich Big Tex Champion Club Market Barrow
Canyon Lake FFA Rylee Wunderlich J F Construction Market Barrow
Canyon- New Braunfels FFA Thomas Egbert Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Canyon- New Braunfels FFA Landon Krippendorf Julia Buthman & Ken Hirsch Market Lamb
Chambers County 4-H Sarah Albus State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Barrow
Chambers County 4-H Shelby Albus CXI, LLC Market Barrow
Chambers County 4-H Madelynne McBride Nina Vaca Market Barrow
Chico FFA Mia Sparks Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Clear Springs FFA Olivia Dykes Bank of Texas Market Goat
College Park FFA Heston Turner Charlie Fletcher Market Steer
Comal Co 4-H Layne Horak State Fair Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Comal Co 4-H Madilyn Howell Kari & Andrew Prine Market Lamb
Crandall FFA Tamryn McGlocklin Big Tex Golf Classic Market Goat
Crawford FFA Landry Mabry In Memory of Vickie Rosenbusch Market Barrow
Crosby FFA Austin Eilers Caroline Perryman Market Barrow
Cross Roads FFA Caiden Lookabaugh Schmidt & Stacy; Purdy-McGuire Market Barrow
Cumby FFA Isaac Taylor Renaissance Insurance Market Goat
Cypress Ranch FFA Grace Ehricke Big Tex Golf Classic Market Goat
Cypress Ranch FFA Faith Smith Doug Nash Market Goat
Cypress Woods FFA Kimberly Menchaca State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Goat
Dallam -Hartley Co 4-H GEORGIA BEZNER Harlow Cattle Market Barrow
Dallam -Hartley Co 4-H Allison LACKIE Lance Andrews Market Barrow
Dallam -Hartley Co 4-H Jaylan Miller Dr. and Mrs. Kenneth Cooper Market Lamb
Davenport FFA Livvy Krippendorf Simply Bliss Aesthetics LLC Market Lamb
De Leon FFA Hagen Hodges Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
De Leon FFA Kenley Ivy Good, Fulton & Farrell, Inc. Market Steer
Deaf Smith Co 4-H Corbin Marsh Raymond J. Adams Co. Inc. Market Steer
Denton Guyer FFA Joshua Ratnayeke Old Town Meat Market Market Broiler
Denver City FFA Aniston Floyd Concessionaires, Ride & Game Operators Market Steer
Denver City FFA Kate Hilburn Julia Buthman & Ken Hirsch Market Steer
Denver City FFA Reagan Miller Primoris Market Lamb
Dimmitt FFA Harlie Millican Craig McCallum Market Goat
East Bernard FFA MacKenzie Matula Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
East Central FFA Lawsen Taylor Robert Baillargeon Market Barrow
East Central FFA Braedon Wilford Turner Construction; SHOP Companies; David Little; D&L Farm and Home; Chuck Lane Market Steer
Eastland FFA Kylee Gaston Steve Gwinn Market Broiler
Eastland FFA Zane Walker Frost Bank Market Lamb
Ellis Co 4-H Slade Massey Roy Gene & Pamela Evans Foundation Market Steer
Ellis Co 4-H MacIe Wimbish Big Tex Golf Classic Market Goat
Ennis FFA Miranda Hamm A. Compton Broders; Briscoe and Carpenter Families Market Barrow
Ennis FFA Skyler Phillips State Fair Chairman’s Task Force Market Broiler
Erath Co 4-H Audrey Bettiga Robert Abtahi Market Lamb
Erath Co 4-H Isabella Ketchum Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Goat
Erath Co 4-H Caitlyn Skiles Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
Erath Co 4-H Lillie Skiles Lone Star Ag Credit Market Steer
Eula FFA Bellami Sasin Carolyn & Ronald McCutchin Market Barrow
Fairfield FFA Cole Coufal Primoris Services Corp. Market Goat
Fairfield FFA Kenna Coufal Dynaten Market Goat
Fairfield FFA Averi Minze Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Falls Co 4-H Hadilynn Fitzgerald Josh McArtor Market Steer
Falls Co 4-H Grant Meyer Pete Weisenberger Market Barrow
Falls Co 4-H Cayson Newell Victaulic Corporation Market Lamb
Falls Co 4-H Charlie Tusa Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Steer
Falls Co 4-H Georgia Tusa Texas Air Systems; Tony & Cindy Weber Foundation Market Steer
Farmersville FFA Madison Baker Douglas Nash Market Barrow
Farmersville FFA Blake Berumen Landmark Nurseries Market Barrow
Farmersville FFA Dosson Chumbley S. J. Entertainment, Inc. Market Barrow
Farmersville FFA Addison Horton J. Douglas Hires Market Barrow
Farmersville FFA Klayden Powell Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Farmersville FFA McKenzie Riley Frost Brown Todd Market Barrow
Fisher County 4-H Brycen Cole Charlie Fletcher Market Steer
Fisher County 4-H Taylor Jeffrey Rhoads Family Trust; Hannah & Sam Sealer; Benchmark Bank Market Steer
Fisher County 4-H Tres Spencer Cigna Market Goat
Florence FFA Bryce Fisher Joe Boyd Neuhoff Market Lamb
Florence FFA Bryce Fisher Josh McArtor Market Goat
Floresville FFA Lane Bodiford Kane, Russell, Coleman & Logan, PC Market Barrow
Floresville FFA Katelyn Padalecki Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Franklin FFA Kinley Haver Ernst & Young Market Steer
Fredericksburg FFA Landri Ottmers Robert Estrada Market Barrow
Fredericksburg FFA Reese Sagebiel Cultivate Agency Market Barrow
Frenship FFA Chelby Brown Paula Merriman Market Barrow
Frenship FFA Aniaya Deleon Susser Bank Market Lamb
Frenship FFA Garrison Pieniazek Luther King Capital Management Ag Workers Insurance; CXI, LLC Market Steer
Friendswood FFA Rhett Newman George Shafer Market Barrow
Frost FFA Autry Smith Amanda & Jason Jordan Market Lamb
Gillespie Co 4-H Brett Bower John Scovell Market Goat
Gillespie Co 4-H Brett Bower Aon Risk Services Southwest, Inc. Market Lamb
Gillespie Co 4-H Addison Hahn Michael Rideau Market Lamb
Gillespie Co 4-H Jorie Jenschke Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
Gillespie Co 4-H Brodie Roeder Ben E Keith Market Lamb
Glasscock Co 4-H Sterling Schwartz Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Glen Rose FFA Ainslea Hayes Big Tex Golf Classic Market Steer
Godley FFA Wyatt Burke Milwaukee Tool; Kay Miller; CXI LLC Market Lamb
Goliad Co 4-H Tessa Camacho Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Gonzales Co 4-H Madisyne Rice Thomas Lauther LLC Market Barrow
Gonzales Co 4-H Preston Rice Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Gonzales FFA Samantha Alaniz Charlie Fletcher Market Goat
Graford FFA Kash Hall Weldon Williams & Lick, Inc. Market Steer
Grandview FFA Jaxson Cromeans Chase Perry; Pat Beaird; Tomco Services; Rebcon; Carolyn & Ronald McCutchin Market Steer
Grandview FFA Brendan Gross Capital Title of Texas, LLC Market Barrow
Grandview FFA Campbell Gross Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Grandview FFA Trinity Watts Wayne Williams Market Barrow
Greenwood FFA Raelye Hoelscher Timberlake & Dickson Market Goat
Grimes Co 4-H Autumn Atkinson Piper & Mike Wyatt Ag Workers Insurance Market Broiler
Grimes Co 4-H Hagen Burzynski Charlie Fletcher Market Broiler
Guadalupe Co 4-H Tucker Wells Landmark Nurseries Market Steer
Hale Co 4-H Bryleigh Beyers HKS Inc. Market Barrow
Hale Co 4-H Reilly Campbell Rob and Holly Farrell Market Barrow
Hale Co 4-H Jentry Chisum Pam Kirkley Market Steer
Hale Co 4-H Bowen Holder International Iron Works, Inc. Market Barrow
Hale Co 4-H Cash Martin Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Hale Co 4-H Landry Miller Julia Buthman & Ken Hirsch Market Barrow
Hale Co 4-H Graham Newsom Big Tex Golf Classic Market Lamb
Hallsville FFA Cole Monroe Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Hamilton FFA Henlee Wagner David Snyder Market Barrow
Hamshire-Fannett FFA Ariana Hester Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Hamshire-Fannett FFA Ava Luke Bobcat Contracting Market Barrow
Hamshire-Fannett FFA Talon Luke Mary Suhm Market Barrow
Hansford Co 4-H Camryn Clift Harlow Cattle; Pat Crow Market Barrow
Hansford Co 4-H Carson Clift Harlow Cattle Market Barrow
Haskell FFA Shalee Dunnam Landmark Nurseries Market Barrow
Henderson Co 4-H Jack Tyler Frost Bank Market Steer
Hidalgo Co 4-H Karen Rivera Big Tex Golf Classic Market Lamb
Highland FFA Alex Etheredge Big Tex Golf Classic Market Lamb
Highland FFA Davis Etheredge Color Dynamics Judy D Byrd; Scott Etheredge Market Lamb
Highland FFA Kinley Hoelscher Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Hill County Brazos Blue Big Tex Golf Classic Market Goat
Hill County Brazos Blue Warren Mayberry Market Lamb
Hill County Sawyer Ownbey Robert Smith Market Barrow
Hillsboro FFA Jackson Beavers H. Craig Evans Market Barrow
Hockley Co 4-H Ollen Pearson Luther King Capital Management Market Barrow
Hockley Co 4-H Brayden Spies State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Barrow
Holland FFA Bailey Campbell D. Harold Byrd III Market Lamb
Hopkins Co 4-H Reese Ragan United Mechanical Market Lamb
Howard Co 4-H Madlyn Nichols Abatix; Color Dynamics Market Barrow
Howe FFA Lauren Cathcing Patti Peck Wood Market Steer
Huffman FFA Zachary Casas State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Broiler
Idalou FFA Matthew Collins Ben E Keith Market Lamb
Idalou FFA Mason Dillard Western Extrusions Market Barrow
Idalou FFA Brynlee Edwards Amusement Management, Inc. Market Barrow
Jack County 4-H Avery McCurry State Fair Staff Market Lamb
Jack County 4-H Jillian McCurry Holly & Rob Farrell Market Lamb
Jacksboro FFA Kobe Thomas S. M. Wright Foundation Market Barrow
Jim Ned FFA Cash Dean Landmark Nurseries Market Barrow
Johnson Co 4-H Jackson Corley The Florida Company Market Barrow
Johnson Co 4-H Sage Fussell Phoenix I Restoration & Construction Market Steer
Johnson Co 4-H Mason Grady Jim Prewitt Memorial Fund Market Steer
Jones Co 4-H Aven Horn CMD Commercial Flooring, Inc. Market Steer
Joshua FFA John Michael Perez Henry Wehrmann Market Lamb
Junction FFA Shepherd Silvers Briscoe & Carpenter Families Market Lamb
Karnes Co 4-H Logan Janysek Martha & Douglas Hawthorne; Ruben Esquivel; Brenda Jackson; John Scovell; James Roberts; Karnes County National Bank; Foley & Lardner Market Steer
Katy FFA Jaime Hahn Big Tex Champion Club Market Broiler
Kaufman FFA Kylie Hartley Julia Buthman & Ken Hirsch Market Goat
Kaufman FFA Quinn Hartley Nicole & Patrick Little Market Goat
Kendall Co 4-H Reece Dunham Landmark Nurseries Market Lamb
Kendall Co 4-H Rodalyn Dunham Emily and Charles Williams Market Lamb
Kendall Co 4-H Emmy Ferris Susser Bank Market Lamb
Kendall Co 4-H Sarah Foster Anita Barham Realty Market Barrow
Kendall Co 4-H Maddie Kidder Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Kendall Co 4-H Karson Kurtz J E Dunn Construction Market Goat
Kendall Co 4-H Scout Schara Big Tex Champion Club Market Lamb
Kendall Co 4-H Addison Scott Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Kendall Co 4-H Justin Spenrath Marsh & McLennan Agency Market Goat
Kerens FFA McKenzie Bancroft Michael Lewis; Emily & Charlie Williams Market Broiler
Kleberg – Kenedy 4-H Amy Kaye Mathis CXI, LLC Market Lamb
Lake Creek FFA Jagger Birkhead Walne Family Holdings Market Steer
Lampasas Co 4-H Brylie Turner Big Tex Champion Club Market Lamb
Lampasas FFA Cayhil Isom Cedartop Capital Energy Market Lamb
Lazbuddie FFA Kobi Kirby Lee Halford, Jr. Market Steer
Lee County 4-H Brooke Ellison Texas Building Controls Ellen Burt; Suzanne & Tommy Burt; Orchard Mechanical, LLC; Sandy Partee Market Goat
Leon Co 4-H Kaylin Ezell Glenn Smith Presents, Inc. Market Steer
Leon Co 4-H Raylie Ezell Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
Leon Co 4-H Haylen Fincher Jere W. Thompson Market Steer
Leon Co 4-H Ashton Gaskins Judy & Harold Kaye Market Lamb
Leon Co 4-H Brendan Kennedy Purdy-McGuire Market Goat
Leon Co 4-H Avery Waters Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Goat
Leonard FFA Corbin Garner Landmark Nurseries Market Lamb
Levelland FFA Linklon Coats SettlePou Market Barrow
Lipan FFA BEN MONTOYA Joe Graham; Rebcon Market Barrow
Lipan FFA William Seymour Big Tex Champion Club Market Barrow
Livingston FFA Halle Hawkins Wayne Williams Market Barrow
Lone Oak FFA Zach Isenberg John Kidwell, DDS Market Barrow
Lubbock Co 4-H Austin Airhart Margaret & Rick Justiss; Patti Peck Wood Market Steer
Lubbock Co 4-H Hannah Cooper Atmos Energy Market Barrow
Lubbock Co 4-H Lily Cooper Terry Dallas Market Barrow
Lubbock Co 4-H Hagen Hisey Higginbotham Market Barrow
Lubbock Co 4-H Hudson Hisey Goelzer Industries Market Barrow
Lubbock Co 4-H Becton Hogg Frank Deel Market Lamb
Lubbock Co 4-H Brynlee Hogg Holleman Construction Ag Workers Insurance Market Goat
Lubbock Co 4-H Jenny Sullivan Pro-Steel, Inc. Market Barrow
Lynn Co 4-H Kenny Donald Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
Lynn Co 4-H Waylon Epley United Mechanical Market Goat
Lynn Co 4-H Lincoln Graham SFT Staff Market Steer
Lynn Co 4-H Karlee Rathmann Davis Crane Co. Ag Workers Insurance Market Steer
Lynn Co 4-H Kinlee Rathmann Craig McCallum Ag Workers Insurance Market Steer
Malakoff FFA Rylan Smith Bobby Baillargeon Market Barrow
Marion FFA Holly Alderson SFT Staff Market Barrow
Marion FFA Haylyn Gembler Ben E Keith Co. Market Barrow
Martin Co 4-H Jade Stone Julia Buthman & Ken Hirsch Market Steer
Martin Co 4-H Roxton Stone John Scovell; Douglas Thompson Market Steer
Martins Mill FFA Carson Schaeffer Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Mcculloch Co 4-H Flora Appleton Sandone Productions Market Lamb
Mcculloch Co 4-H Lili Appleton Lois Finkelman Market Lamb
Mclennan Co 4-H Paisley Groschke Frank Deel Market Steer
Mclennan Co 4-H Katy Rae Powers Steven Mancillas Market Barrow
Mclennan Co 4-H Harlee Walker Matchbox Studio Market Goat
Medina Co 4-H Keslyn Burns Grapevine Golf Cars Market Barrow
Medina Co 4-H Hadley Johnson Harlow Cattle; Stephen Gwinn Market Lamb
Medina Co 4-H Ace Naegelin Richard Knight, Jr. Market Barrow
Medina FFA Cydney Newsom Pete Schenkel Market Goat
Medina FFA Cydney Newsom Comerica Bank Market Lamb
Medina Valley FFA Addison Echtle Janet & Alex Madrazo Market Barrow
Medina Valley FFA Garrett Echtle Whitley Penn LLP Market Barrow
Midland Co 4-H Tatum Bales Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
Midland Co 4-H Mason Lee Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Midland Co 4-H Brinley Wilson Byron Mitchell Market Barrow
Midlothian FFA Kaylee Norwood Rob Ramage Whit Perryman Market Barrow
Midlothian FFA Savannah Whitt Matthews Southwest; John Harkey, Jr. Market Lamb
Milam Co 4-H Jacob Jackson Winston Water Cooler Market Goat
Milam Co 4-H Kyrene Jackson Sharp Insulation Market Goat
Milam Co 4-H Mason Leifeste Carpenter & Briscoe Families Market Steer
Milam Co 4-H Shawn Leifeste R.D. & Joan D. Hubbard Foundation Market Steer
Milam Co 4-H Stiles Patin Patti Peck Wood Market Steer
Miller Grove FFA Braxton Northcutt Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Broiler
Miller Grove FFA Harlee Northcutt Comerica Bank; Brian Foley Market Broiler
Montague Co 4-H Maddax McCollum The Jim & Lynn Moroney Family Foundation Market Steer
Montgomery Co 4-H Lainie Bodin J F Construction Market Broiler
Montgomery Co 4-H Karsyn Camp Carrie Covert Market Lamb
Montgomery Co 4-H Kaden Mason Back to Nature Market Steer
Montgomery Co 4-H Kamlynn Mason Carpenter & Briscoe Families Market Barrow
Montgomery Co 4-H Heaton Woodson Donna Halstead Market Barrow
Montgomery FFA Emma Hudson Karen & Bryan Henderson II; For Giving Foundation Market Goat
Montgomery FFA Lauren Hyan Frost Bank Market Steer
Montgomery FFA Nicole Rowlett Hargrove Electric Market Barrow
Navarro County 4-H Brandon Perkins Auction Day Committee Market Barrow
Needville FFA Peyton Gough Bill McMahan and Robin McMahan Market Barrow
Needville FFA Keylan Poe NorthStar Energy Solutions Market Steer
Needville FFA Ryan Thielemann State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Broiler
New Caney FFA Shelbi Loving Julia Buthman & Ken Hirsch; Big Tex Champion Club Market Barrow
New Home FFA Chloe Clem Bobcat Contracting Market Lamb
New Home FFA McKinley Clem Susser Bank Market Lamb
Normangee FFA Tyler McAllister Big Tex Champion Club Market Steer
Nueces Canyon FFA Averi Walker Susan & Bill Roberds Market Goat
Nueces Co 4-H Hailey Walker Hicks Lightning Protection Market Goat
Oldham Co 4-H Kiersen Green Brett Blakey Market Barrow
Palo Pinto Co 4-H Brisco Black Landmark Nurseries Market Lamb
Paradise FFA Creed Vineyard Davey Davis Market Steer
Parker Co 4-H Landrie Lain Bobby Brittingham Market Lamb
Parker Co 4-H Makenna Lain Barry Cooper Market Lamb
Pearland FFA Ryan Lee Learfield Communications Market Barrow
Perryton FFA Cassidee Butler E. H. Teasley & Co., Inc. Market Barrow
Perryton FFA Cash Wheeler Blackbaud Giving Fund Market Barrow
Pilot Point FFA Dawson David Big Tex Golf Classic Market Steer
Pilot Point FFA Madisyn Pelzel Big Tex Golf Classic Market Barrow
Porter FFA Colton Lortz John Norris III Market Barrow
Post FFA Reece Huffaker Kane, Russell, Coleman & Logan Market Barrow
Poth FFA Chelsey Malcher State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Broiler
Potter Co 4-H Hance Albracht Auction Day Committee Market Barrow
Potter Co 4-H Hollis Albracht Briscoe & Carpenter Families Market Barrow
Potter Co 4-H Chloe Shelton Martin Peck Market Barrow
Prairiland FFA Jessica Francis Sandy & Errol McKoy Market Goat
Prairiland FFA Chloe Gray Lisa & Bob Armstrong Market Barrow
Prosper FFA Ace James Big Tex Golf Classic Market Steer
Prosper FFA Jett James Doug Thompson Market Steer
Randall Co 4-H Joshua Cortese Turtle Creek Management, LLC Market Barrow
Randall Co 4-H Makenna Cowley Big Tex Golf Classic Market Goat
Randall Co 4-H Sunny Cowley Friona Industries Market Goat
Randall Co 4-H Gracie Cox Highlander Partners; Ben E. Keith; E. H. Teasley & Co. Market Goat
Randall Co 4-H Laney Cox Steven Mancillas Market Goat
Randall Co 4-H Hadley Dear Alex Weber McGowen Market Barrow
Randall Co 4-H Booke Madeley McMillan James Equipment Company Market Barrow
Randall Co 4-H Grayson McMurphy Della & Bob Best Market Steer
Randall Co 4-H Layton McMurphy Michael Lewis Market Steer
Randall Co 4-H Keelyn Meador Parking Company of America Market Barrow
Reagan Co 4-H Raider McPhaul Big Tex Champion Club Market Lamb
Riesel FFA Zane Drews Steven Mancillas Market Lamb
Roberts Co 4-H Jentry Locke Lila Levy Market Barrow
Roosevelt FFA Ayden Linnenkugel Benchmark Bank Market Goat
Roosevelt FFA Dakota Zuber Taurus Commercial Market Lamb
Rosebud-Lott FFA Dalan Willberg Texan & Southwestern Cattle Raisers Association Market Steer
Royal FFA Kinleigh Guidry Clampitt Foundation Market Barrow
Royse City FFA Memphis Houser J. E. Dunn Construction Market Barrow
Rudder FFA Ava Allensworth Lana Mayer Market Lamb
Runnels Co 4-H Benjamin Flanagan Big Tex Champion Club Market Lamb
Sam Rayburn FFA – Ivanhoe Jaci Gammons Charlie Fletcher Market Broiler
San Patricio Co 4-H Trey Canales Rogers O’Brien Ag Workers Insurance Market Barrow
Sanger FFA John North Big Tex Golf Classic Market Lamb
Seguin FFA Kadie Erwin John Scovell Market Steer
Shallowater FFA Cutter Bishop Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Barrow
Shallowater FFA Khaki Bishop Chip Huffman Market Barrow
Slaton FFA Grant Schilling State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Steer
Smith Co 4-H Hudson Hykel Joe Alcantar Market Barrow
Smith Co 4-H Cole Philips Primoris Market Barrow
Smithson Valley FFA McKenzie Hehs Guadalupe Garcia Market Barrow
Smyer FFA Rhett Stracener Rhoads Family Legacy Trust Market Barrow
Smyer FFA Ryder Stracener Pecos Operating Company Market Barrow
Snyder FFA Jagger Collier Stephen Poles HTS Market Barrow
Snyder FFA Tatum – Bec Price Bank of Texas Market Barrow
Splendora FFA Brooke Seale Briscoe & Carpenter Families Market Lamb
Stamford FFA Curtis Muehlstein Jere W. Thompson Market Barrow
Stamford FFA Wesley Muehlstein Red Steel Company Market Barrow
Stephenville FFA Kendall Burch Auction Day Committee Market Lamb
Stephenville FFA Olivia Sandy DHB Partnership Market Lamb
Sterling Co 4-H Quinn Dickison R.L. & C.S Feldman Market Lamb
Sterling Co 4-H William Dickison Big Tex Golf Classic Market Lamb
Stratford FFA Cole Hinds Burk Royalty Ltd. Market Lamb
Sudan FFA Kooper Edwards Larrett Energy Services; Shea Family Foundation; Scmidt & Stacy Market Lamb
Sunray FFA Kate Warren Landmark Nurseries Market Lamb
Sutton Co 4-H Koda Davis Adam West Market Goat
Sutton Co 4-H Amy Moore Charlie Fletcher Market Goat
Sutton Co 4-H Amy Moore United Mechanical Market Lamb
Sutton Co 4-H Grace Moore Northstar Energy Solutions Market Goat
Sutton Co 4-H Grace Moore State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Lamb
Sweetwater FFA Bailey Rainbolt Warren Mayberry Market Lamb
Sweetwater FFA Summer Rainbolt D&L Farm and Home, Inc. Market Lamb
Tahoka FFA Peyton Easter James Perry; Walter Waldie Market Barrow
Taylor Co 4-H Ashtyn Cooley Southwest Pipe Trades Association Market Lamb
Thrall FFA Taije Schroeder MIINC Mechanical Contractors Market Steer
Thrall FFA Trayle Schroeder Cultivate Agency Market Steer
Tivy FFA Ky Blount Jeffrey Lottmann Market Barrow
Tolar FFA Davis Nix Riddell Plumbing, Inc. Market Steer
Tom Bean FFA Charlee Moncier Pierce Leadership Consulting Market Barrow
Tom Green Co 4-H Rylee Barrett Mark Snyder Market Lamb
Tom Green Co 4-H Emersyn Blanek John Scovell Market Lamb
Tom Green Co 4-H Carter Hohensee Blue Cross Blue Shield Market Lamb
Tom Green Co 4-H Hadley Hohensee Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Tom Green Co 4-H Rheanna Kleman Dynamic Systems, Inc. Market Goat
Tom Green Co 4-H Connor Pence Interlaced Productions; Joe Graham Market Lamb
Tom Green Co 4-H Landon Stovall Cultivate Agency Market Barrow
Tom Green Co 4-H Stratley Strube Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Tom Green Co 4-H Stratley Strube Freeman Mazda Hyundai; Andrews & Foster Market Goat
Tom Green County 4-H Taylor May MEI Rigging & Crating; Interlaced Productions; Debby Moore Baker Family Market Broiler
Tomball FFA Layne Thomas Allied Fire Protection; Galbraith Real Estate Market Steer
Tomball FFA Mariana Westling Big Tex Champion Club Market Broiler
Travis Co 4-H Briana Lindgren Brian Foley Market Broiler
Troup FFA Grady Lowry Big Tex Champion Club Market Broiler
Troup FFA Lindsey Lowry Mattress Firm; Purdy-McGuire; Milwaukee Tool; Dynamic Systems Market Broiler
Troup FFA Lindsey Lowry Mr and Mrs Walter Waldie Market Barrow
Uvalde County Morgan Dreyer Amanda & Jason Jordan Market Goat
Valley View FFA Ryker Smith Big Tex Champion Club Market Lamb
Van Alstyne FFA Ty Williams Mary & Bill Sefried Market Steer
Van Vleck FFA Erin Brown Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr, P.C. Market Barrow
Van Vleck FFA Lathan Phillips Solem Concessions, Inc. Market Barrow
Veribest FFA Connor Pence Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Victoria Co 4-H Liam Winks Joe Graham Market Barrow
Walker Co 4-H Jaycie Gregory Plumbers’ & Steamfitters’ UA Local #100 Market Broiler
Walker Co 4-H Lexi Gregory S-GAP; Color Dynamics Market Broiler
Walker County 4-H Mattie Wilson Big Tex Golf Classic Market Broiler
Wall FFA Callie Nickell Rick Howard Market Barrow
Ward Co. 4-H Kayden Pesina State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Goat
Washington Co 4-H Hank Majewski Mechanical Partners Inc. Market Barrow
Washington Co 4-H Ali Tiemann Pecos Operating Co. Bruce Sifford Market Steer
Washington Co 4-H McKenzie Tiemann Blue Racer Midstream Market Steer
Weatherford FFA Malaki Thompson EGW Utilities Market Barrow
Weimar FFA Rayleigh Huette D. Harold Byrd III Market Steer
Weiss FFA Reagan Hackler CH Investment Partners Market Lamb
Weiss FFA Ryan Hackler Big Tex Champion Club Market Goat
Wellington FFA Bailey Page Pete Schenkel Market Steer
Weslaco FFA Diego Calderon Donna Weber Market Lamb
West Rusk FFA Channing Larrew Moore Supply Co. Market Lamb
Wharton Co 4-H Myla Mahalitc Ag Workers Insurance Market Barrow
Whiteface FFA Jordan Albus Cultivate Agency; Winston Water Cooler; Brett Blakey Market Barrow
Whiteface FFA Mason Albus David Shuttee Market Barrow
Whiteface FFA Madison Kerby Weaver; Dynaten Market Barrow
Whiteface FFA Tenley Kerby John Taylor Market Barrow
Whitesboro FFA Tayden Marsh Morrison Management, Inc. Market Barrow
Whitewright FFA Kayden Guthrie Dexter & Company Market Barrow
Wichita Co 4-H Deacon Gann Briscoe & Carpenter Families Market Goat
Wilbarger Co 4-H Cooper Lemon Hannah & Sam Sealer Market Goat
Willis FFA Journey Mathis Susan & Bobby Brosin Market Lamb
Wilson Co 4-H Maddox Hartmann A. B. Wharton; Future Infrastructure Services Market Steer
Wilson Co 4-H Daniel Lee The Ablon Family Market Broiler
Wilson Co 4-H Nicole Lee EGR Architectural Millworks; Patrick Little Market Broiler
Wilson Co 4-H Kenley Pfeil Cheryl Amerine Market Steer
Wimberley FFA Riley Steinecke Big Tex Clay Shoot Classic Market Lamb
Winkler Co 4-H Clayton Ellis Landmark Nurseries Market Barrow
Winkler Co 4-H Mia Ruiz Nancy & Rod Sanders Market Barrow
Wise Co 4-H Blake Morrow MMK Foundation Market Steer
Wood Co 4-H Chaz Amerson Deanna & Jack Brown Market Barrow
Wylie FFA – Wylie Drew Erickson State Fair Boards of Directors & Advisors Market Goat
Yoakum County 4-H Helee Blount Jim Hitzelberger Market Barrow
Yoakum County 4-H Cain Cooper Texas Mezzanine Fund Market Barrow